$13 Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women Health Beauty Fragrances Men's Fragrances Fairmount,Club,$13,Spray,Armaf,Deodorant,For,Body,House,/histolysis1083300.html,theyorkshirelad.ca,Women,Health Beauty , Fragrances , Men's Fragrances,Derby Phoenix Mall Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Women Spray For Body Deodorant Phoenix Mall Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Women Spray For Body Deodorant Fairmount,Club,$13,Spray,Armaf,Deodorant,For,Body,House,/histolysis1083300.html,theyorkshirelad.ca,Women,Health Beauty , Fragrances , Men's Fragrances,Derby $13 Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women Health Beauty Fragrances Men's Fragrances

Phoenix Mall Don't miss the campaign Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Women Spray For Body Deodorant

Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women

$13

Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women

Item specifics

Condition: New with box: A brand-new, unused, and unworn item (including handmade items) in the original packaging (such as ... Read moreabout the condition Country/Region of Manufacture: France
Type: Eau de Parfum Brand: Armaf
Formulation: Spray Fragrance Name: Derby Club House
Volume: 200 ml UPC: Does not apply

  • DESCRIPTION:
  • Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women 200 MLPAYMENT POLICYPayment should be cleared within 3 days of sale and we prefer PayPal payment method only.2.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING POLICYItem will be delivered by registered Airmail Service (India post) which may take 10to 15 days butwe assume maximum 28 business daysto deliver it.Wealso provide Speed Post Shipping Service (EMS) for this service you need to pay shipping charges as per the item weight and country location. It will certainly reach much faster than the usual Airmail Service.3.RETURN POLICYIn case of any problems after receiving the item, please contact within 7 days and only the purchaseamount will be refunded not the postage amount. One side postage for returning the item will be paid by the buyer. Money will be refunded by PayPal after the item is received.4.CUSTOM POLICYImport duties, taxes and charges are not included in the item price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer's responsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determine these additional costs prior to bidding or buying.5.LEGAL DISCLAIMERWhile we work, we ensure that product information is correct and the real product will as similar as it looks in the picture but sometimes it may look slightly different from real because sometimes manufacturer changes the packing. So please understand this fact amp; if you have any query related to this, feel free to reach us.6.FEEDBACK POLICYPlease do not leave a negative feedback as a way to communicate. Any rating given to a seller can neither be changed nor modified. So better communicate for faster resolution to any disputes.If you have any concerns regarding your purchase please contact, satisfactory resolution will be reached. If you like our product tell others, if not tell us, we will do our best to deliver as per commitment. Our first priority is buyers satisfaction and we always ready to take every possible step in buyers favour.7.CONTACT USFor any query, we request you to either use the ask question button, normally we reply back on the same day or the next working day or you can mail us reply time for emails is 12-24 Hours.We are available 24*7 at your service.IF YOU LIKE OUR SERVICES, PLEASE SHARE YOUR FEELINGS BY GIVING US APOSITIVE FEEDBACKTHANK YOU

    WE ALWAYS WELCOME BULK ORDERS

    PAYMENT POLICY

    Payment should becleared within 3 (three) days of sale and we prefer PayPal payment method only.WORLDWIDE SHIPPING POLICYItem will be send byordinary registered airmail service (India Post) which may take 10 to 15 days but we assume maximum 28 business days for deliver it . You will have to sing ondelivery at the time of receiving item We also provide speed post shipping service(EMS) . For this service you need to pay shipping charges. As per the item weightand country location. RETURN POLICYIncase of any problems after receiving the item. Please contact within 7 days andonly the purchase amount will berefunded not the postage amount. One side postage for returning the item willbe paid by the buyer. Money will be refunded by Paypal after the item isreceived.CUSTOM POLICYImport duties, taxes and charges are not included in theitem price or the shipping charges. These charges are the buyer'sresponsibility. Please check with your local customs authority to determinethese additional costs prior to bidding or buying.LEGAL DISCLAIMERWhile we work to ensure that product information iscorrect, on occasion manufacturers may alter their ingredient lists. Actualproduct packaging and materials may contain more and/or different informationthan that shown on our web site. We recommend that you do not solely rely onthe information presented and that you always read labels, warnings, anddirections before using or consuming a product. For additional informationabout a product, please contact the manufacturer.FEEDBACK POLICYPlease do not leave anegative feedback as a way to communicate. Any rating given to a seller canneither be changed nor modified. So better, communicate for faster resolutionto any disputes.If you have anyconcerns regarding your purchase, please contact satisfactory resolution willbe reached. If you like our product tell others, if not tell us, we will do ourbest to deliver as per commitment. Our first priority is buyer’s satisfactionand we always ready to take every possible steps in buyer favor.CONTACT USFor Any query , we request you toeither use the ask question button. we normally reply back the same day or thenext working day.We are available 24*7.We reply backto emails within 12-24 Hours.

    Armaf Derby Club House Fairmount Deodorant Body Spray For Women




    If you are not able to see videos uploaded here, most likely you may not have the Flash Player installed or the device is not supporting flash content. You should try to download flash player by clicking below button.

    Get Adobe Flash Player


    Quick Links to Main Menus


     

    Quick Links to Various Useful Information


    • Important Telephone Numbers'
      Important Telephone Numbers
      01 Tourism Department 2255104(O) 2250974(R)
      02 D.I.G.P. 2220104,2220102
      03 All India Radio 2254931
      04 Archaeological Survey 2230431
      05 Assistant Director of Transport 2260140
      06 Assistant Eng. PWD S.D. -I 2255143
      07 Assistant Eng., PWD SD-II 2255083
      08 Assistant Eng. PWD SD-III 2254859
      09 Assistant Eng., (Ele) S.D. -I 2255103
      10 Assistant Eng.(Ele ) S.D.-III 2250729
      11 Assistant. Eng. (Ele) SD- III ,IV 2255030
      12 Assistant Secretary (Dev.) 2230626
      13 Assistant Secretary( Election) 2230884( O) 2230175(R)
      14 Assistant Secretary( Finance) 2230979
      15 Assistant Secretary( Personnel) 2231707
      16 Assistant Secretary ( Vigilance ) 2230770
      17 Assistant Secretary ( Law)  
      18 Asst. Dir. of Education 2255126
      19 Asst. Director of Malaria, 2254876
      20 B.D.O 2254869
      21 C.O.P. 2254101(O) 2255042(R)
      22 Chief Inspector of Fact. &Boiler 2254091
      23 Civil Judge 2230887
      24 Collector, Daman/Secy(Protocol) 2230698, 2230689
      25 CommunityHealthCentre,M.Daman 2230847
      26 Con. Of Forests, Daman 2230974
      27 Custom Superintendent 2254674
      28 D.M.C. Chief Officer 2230879
      29 D.M.C. President 2230230(O) 2254531(R)
      30 Director of Accounts, Daman 2230826(O) 2250969 (R)
      31 Director of Medical & Health 2230470(O) 2254371(R)
      32 Dist. Panchayat President 2254974
      33 Dist. Panchayat Daman C.E.O 2250859
      34 District Industries Centre, 2230871
      35 DY. Collector, Collectorate 2230689(O) 2230974 (R)
      36 DY. Conservator of Forest 2230978(O) 2254982(R)
      37 DY. Director , Agriculture 2230707 (O) 2254865(R)
      38 Electricity Office, M. Daman 2254837
      39 Enquiry officer, City Survey 2230864
      40 Excise Department 2230863(O) 2250013(R)
      41 Executive Eng. P.W.D Daman 2230296
      42 Executive Eng., Electricity 2254745(O) 2255066(R)
      43 Finance Secretary 2230773(O) 2230774(R)
      44 General Manager D.I.C 2230871(O) 2254963 (R)
      45 Govt. Hospital, Marwad 2254266
      46 Labour & Employment 2255059
      47 Law. Secretary 2230714(O) 2230969(R)
      48 Mamlatdar Office 2230861 (O) 2255157(R)
      49 Medical Supdt. Govt. Hospital 2254965(O) 2254576(R)
      50 Meteorological Observatory 2252862
      51 National Informatics Centre 2230985(O)
      52 National Aids Control Cell, 2250870
      53 Plan. & Architecture 2230874
      54 Post Office 2230453 Moti 2254353 Nani
      55 Planning & Statistics 2230619
      56 Pollution Control Board 2230974, 2230975
      57 Principal Govt. College 2250027
      58 Principal Govt. Polytechnic 2252800(O) 2252868(R)
      59 Rural Development Agencies 2230973
      60 Sales Tax Office 2255058
      61 Sub Station, Dabhel (Elec) 2252729
      62 Sub Station, Kachigam(Elec) 2252802
      63 Sub Station,Dalwada. (Elec) 2250794
      64 Supdt. Eng. P.W.D. 2254268(O) 2254615(R)
      65 Superintendent of Fisheries 2255166
      66 Superintendent Sub Jail 2254884
      67 Technical Training Institute 2230836
      68 Tribal Sub Plan Cell 2230854
      69 Veterinary Officer 2250020
    • Rainfall Details 2012'
      Detail of Rainfall 2012 (Daman District)
      Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2012

      19/09/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

      18/09/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 1365.8mm

      17/09/2012

      61.8mm 1365.8mm

      13/09/2012

      13.6mm 1304.0mm

      12/09/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 1290.4mm

      11/09/2012

      20.0mm 1290.4mm

      10/09/2012

      42.6mm 1270.4mm

      07/09/2012

      11.3mm 1227.8mm

      06/09/2012

      24.3mm 1216.5mm

      05/09/2012

      26.8mm 1192.2mm

      04/09/2012

      267.8mm 1165.4mm

      03/09/2012

      8.1mm 897.6mm

      31/08/2012

      50.0mm 889.5mm

      30/08/2012

      6.6mm 839.5mm

      29/08/2012

      5.6mm 832.9mm

      28/08/2012

      8.0mm 827.3mm

      27/08/2012

      13.8mm 819.3mm

      24/08/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 805.5mm

      23/08/2012

      4.2mm 805.5mm

      22/08/2012

      11.4mm 801.3mm

      21/08/2012

      45.0mm 789.9mm

      16/08/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

      15/08/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 744.9mm

      14/08/2012

      9.0mm 744.9mm

      13/08/2012

      19.6mm 735.9mm

      10/08/2012

      28.8mm 716.3mm

      09/08/2012

      5.0 687.5mm

      08/08/2012

      2.4mm 682.5mm

      07/08/2012

      2.0mm 680.1mm

      06/08/2012

      11.0mm 678.1mm

      03/08/2012

      5.4mm 667.1mm

      01/08/2012

      14.0mm 661.7mm

      31/07/2012

      22.0mm 647.7mm

      30/07/2012

      10.4mm 625.7mm

      27/07/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

      26/07/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 615.3mm

      25/07/2012

      0.8mm 615.3mm

      24/07/2012

      1.0mm 614.5mm

      23/07/2012

      3.0mm 613.5mm

      20/07/2012

      1.8mm 610.5mm

      19/07/2012

      52.2mm 608.7mm

      18/07/2012

      20.8mm 556.5mm

      17/07/2012

      6.2mm 535.7mm

      16/07/2012

      34.2mm 529.5mm

      13/07/2012

      12.0mm 495.3mm

      12/07/2012

      6.8mm 483.3mm

      11/07/2012

      70.4mm 476.5mm

      10/07/2012

      40.0mm 406.1mm

      09/07/2012

      11.2mm 366.1mm

      06/07/2012

      77.2mm 354.9mm

      05/07/2012

      56.0mm 277.7mm

      04/07/2012

      3.9mm 221.7mm

      02/07/2012

      6.4mm 217.8mm

      29/06/2012

      1.8mm 211.4mm

      28/06/2012

      5.5mm 209.6mm

      27/06/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 204.1mm

      26/06/2012

      3.2mm 204.1mm

      23/06/2012 to 25/06/2012

      125.6mm 200.9mm

      20/06/2012 to 22/06/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 75.3mm

      19/06/2012

      0.4mm 75.3mm

      18/06/2012

      24.3mm 74.9mm

      16/06/2012 to 17/06/2012

      27.2mm 50.6mm

      10/06/2012 to 15/06/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 23.4mm

      07/06/2012 to 09/06/2012

      23.4mm 23.4mm

      01/06/2012 to 06/06/2012

      0.0mm(Nil) 0.0mm(Nil)
    • Rainfall Details 2013'
      Detail of Rainfall 2013 (Daman District)
      Date Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2013
      26/09/2013 to 27/09/2013 8.0 mm 2449.4 mm
      22/09/2013 to 25/09/2013 191.4 mm 2441.4 mm
      11/09/2013 to 21/09/2013 42.2 mm 2250.0 mm
      07/09/2013 to 10/09/2013 22.6 mm 2207.8 mm
      24/08/2013 to 06/09/2013 89.4 mm 2185.2 mm
      23/08/2013 2.4 mm 2095.8 mm
      20/08/2013 & 21/08/2013 3.0 mm 2093.4 mm
      17/08/2013 to 19/08/2013 5.8 mm 2090.4 mm
      15/08/2013 & 16/08/2013 15.2 mm 2084.6 mm
      14/08/2013 19.2 mm 2069.4 mm
      13/08/2013 14.0 mm 2050.2 mm
      09/08/2013 to 12/08/2013 59.0 mm 2036.2 mm
      08/08/2013 1.2 mm 1977.2 mm
      07/08/2013 2.0 mm 1976.0 mm
      06/08/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 1974.0 mm
      03/08/2013 to 05/08/2013 74.4 mm 1974.0 mm
      02/08/2013 116.2 mm 1899.6 mm
      01/08/2013 66.0 mm 1783.4 mm
      31/07/2013 40.2 mm 1717.4 mm
      30/07/2013 16.0 mm 1677.2 mm
      26/07/2013 to 29/07/2013 35.0 mm 1661.2 mm
      26/07/2013 15.6 mm 1626.2 mm
      25/07/2013 107.6 mm 1610.6 mm
      24/07/2013 34.0 mm 1503.0 mm
      23/07/2013 28.4 mm 1469.3 mm
      17/07/2013 to 22/07/2013 246.0 mm 1440.9 mm
      16/07/2013 5.6 mm 1194.9 mm
      13/07/2013 to 15/07/2013 164.2 mm 1189.3 mm
      12/07/2013 176.6 mm 1025.1 mm
      11/07/2013 51.8 mm 848.5 mm
      10/07/2013 12.2 mm 796.7 mm
      09/07/2013 35.6 mm 784.5 mm
      06/07/2013 to 08/07/2013 28.2 mm 748.9 mm
      04/07/2013 5.6 mm 720.7 mm
      03/07/2013 4.8 mm 715.1 mm
      29/06/2013 to 02/07/2013 75.4 mm 710.3 mm
      27/06/2013 to 28/06/2013 25.4 mm 634.9 mm
      26/06/2013 14.0 mm 591.3 mm
      25/06/2013 18.6 mm 577.3 mm
      22/06/2013 to 24/06/2013 109.4 mm 558.7 mm
      21/06/2013 5.0 mm 449.3 mm
      20/06/2013 0.0 mm(Nil) 444.3 mm
      19/06/2013 39.2 mm 444.3 mm
      18/06/2013 74.9 mm 405.1 mm
      17/06/2013 89.2 mm 330.2 mm
      14/06/2013 32.2 mm 241.0 mm
      13/06/2013 28.2 mm 208.8 mm
      01/06/2013 to 12/06/2013 1.8 mm 180.6 mm
    • Rainfall Details 2014'
      Detail of Rainfall 2014 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2014
      13/09/2014 to 15/09/2014 18.6 mm 2317.7 mm
      12/09/2014 20.6 mm 2299.1 mm
      11/09/2014 41.4 mm 2278.5 mm
      10/09/2014 36.0 mm 2237.1 mm
      09/09/2014 54.4 mm 2201.1 mm
      08/09/2014 14.0 mm 2146.7 mm
      06/09/2014 to 07/09/2014 NIL 2132.7 mm
      05/09/2014 11.8 mm 2132.7 mm
      04/09/2014 15.6 mm 2120.9 mm
      03/09/2014 3.4 mm 2105.3 mm
      02/09/2014 14.8 mm 2101.9 mm
      01/09/2014 46.8 mm 2087.1 mm
      29/08/2014 & 31/08/2014 NIL 2040.3 mm
      28/08/2014 116.8 mm 2040.3 mm
      26/08/2014 & 27/08/2014 117.6 mm 1923.5 mm
      20/08/2014 & 25/08/2014 NIL 1805.9 mm
      19/08/2014 26.0 mm 1805.9 mm
      12/08/2014 to 18/08/2014 50.6 mm 1779.9 mm
      09/08/2014 to 11/08/2014 2.6 mm 1729.3 mm
      05/08/2014 to 08/08/2014 27 mm 1726.7 mm
      02/08/2014 to 04/08/2014 89.10 mm 1699.7 mm
      01/08/2014 165.8 mm 1610.6 mm
      31/07/2014 131.0 mm 1444.8 mm
      29/07/2014 to 30/07/2014 337.0 mm 1313.8 mm
      26/07/2014 to 28/07/2014 52.6 mm 976.8 mm
      25/07/2014 3.0 mm 924.2 mm
      22/07/2014 to 24/07/2014 50.8 mm 921.2 mm
      19/07/2014 to 21/07/2014 75.4 mm 870.4 mm
      17/07/2014 to 18/07/2014 154.6 mm 795.0 mm
      10/07/2014 to 16/07/2014 501.0 mm 640.4 mm
      09/07/2014 39.0 mm 139.4 mm
      04/07/2014 to 08/07/2014 5.4 mm 100.4 mm
      03/07/2014 03.0 mm 95.0 mm
      24/06/2014 to 02/07/2014 27.2 mm 92.0 mm
      19/06/2014 to 23/06/2014 00.8 mm 62.8 mm
      01/06/2014 to 18/06/2014 62.0 mm 62.0 mm
    • Rainfall Details 2015'
      Detail of Rainfall 2015 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2015
      22/09/2015 37.2 mm 1031.6 mm
      01/09/2015 to 21/09/2015 NIL 759.2 mm
      28/08/2015 to 31/08/2015 1.8 mm 759.2 mm
      24/08/2015 to 25/08/2015 174.0 mm 757.4 mm
      14/08/2015 to 17/08/2015 24.2 mm 583.4 mm
      08/08/2015 to 10/08/2015 6.0 mm 559.2 mm
      05/08/2015 4.2 mm 553.2 mm
      31/07/2015 to 04/08/2015 9.2 mm 549.0 mm
      30/07/2015 2.6 mm 539.8 mm
      29/07/2015 7.8 mm 537.2 mm
      28/07/2015 70.2 mm 529.4 mm
      25/07/2015 to 27/07/2015 102.6 mm 459.2 mm
      24/07/2015 15.6 mm 356.6 mm
      23/07/2015 34.8 mm 341.0 mm
      22/07/2015 98.0 mm 306.2 mm
      20/07/2015 & 21/07/2015 32.2 mm 208.2 mm
      01/07/2015 to 19/07/2015 NIL 176.0 mm
      30/06/2015 NIL 176.0 mm
      29/06/2015 0.6mm 176.0 mm
      25/06/2015 to 26/06/2015 NIL 175.4 mm
      24/06/2015 1.2 mm 175.4 mm
      23/06/2015 19.8 mm 174.2 mm
      22/06/2015 59.0 mm 154.4 mm
      19/06/2015 to 21/06/2015 51.6 mm 95.4 mm
      18/06/2015 NIL 43.8 mm
      17/06/2015 15.6 mm 43.8 mm
      16/06/2015 28.2 mm 28.2 mm
    • Rainfall Details 2016'
      Detail of Rainfall 2016 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2016
      21/09/2016 to 16/10/2016 NIL 2113.60 mm
      20/09/2016 11.60 mm 2113.60 mm
      19/09/2016 18.80 mm 2102.00 mm
      18/09/2016 46.60 mm 2083.20 mm
      17/09/2016 8.20 mm 2036.60 mm
      16/09/2016 26.80 mm 2028.40 mm
      15/09/2016 4.80 mm 2001.60 mm
      14/09/2016 NIL 1996.80 mm
      13/09/2016 NIL 1996.80 mm
      12/09/2016 15.20 1996.80 mm
      11/09/2016 0.60 mm 1981.60 mm
      10/09/2016 26.20 mm 1981.00 mm
      09/09/2016 29.80 mm 1954.80 mm
      08/09/2016 51.40 mm 1925.00 mm
      07/09/2016 3.60 mm 1873.60 mm
      02/09/2016 to 06/09/2016 NIL 1870.00 mm
      01/09/2016 9.00 mm 1870.00 mm
      31/08/2016 1.60 mm 1861.00 mm
      30/08/2016 2.80 mm 1859.40 mm
      29/08/2016 1.20 mm 1856.60 mm
      28/08/2016 3.00 mm 1855.40 mm
      27/08/2016 5.80 mm 1852.40 mm
      26/08/2016 1.80 mm 1846.60 mm
      25/08/2016 13.60 mm 1844.80 mm
      24/08/2016 NIL 1831.20 mm
      23/08/2016 9.00 mm 1831.20 mm
      22/08/2016 10.20 mm 1822.20 mm
      21/08/2016 NIL 1812.00 mm
      20/08/2016 2.40 mm 1812.00 mm
      19/08/2016 NL 1809.60 mm
      18/08/2016 2.60 mm 1809.60 mm
      17/08/2016 2.00 mm 1807.00 mm
      14/08/2016 to 16/08/2016 NIL 1805.00 mm
      13/08/2016 1.20 mm 1805.00 mm
      12/08/2016 2.00 mm 1803.80 mm
      11/08/2016 7.40 mm 1801.80 mm
      10/08/2016 18.40 mm 1794.40 mm
      09/08/2016 115.60 mm 1775.6 mm
      08/08/2016 45.0 mm 1660.0 mm
      07/08/2016 7.4 mm 1615.4 mm
      06/08/2016 58.4 mm 1608.0 mm
      05/08/2016 76.6 mm 1549.6 mm
      04/08/2016 5.0 mm 1473.0 mm
      03/08/2016 2.0 mm 1468.0 mm
      02/08/2016 20.2 mm 1466.0 mm
      01/08/2016 269.2 mm 1445.8 mm
      31/07/2016 113.4 mm 1176.6 mm
      30/07/2016 96.0 mm 1063.2 mm
      29/07/2016 18.4 mm 967.2 mm
      28/07/2016 72.6 mm 948.8 mm
      27/07/2016 38.2 mm 876.2 mm
      26/07/2016 NIL 838.0 mm
      25/07/2016 18.0 mm 838.0 mm
      24/07/2016 7.6 mm 820.0 mm
      23/07/2016 25.8 mm 812.4 mm
      22/07/2016 14.0 mm 786.6 mm
      21/07/2016 20.0 mm 772.6 mm
      20/07/2016 8.6 mm 752.6 mm
      19/07/2016 44.0 mm 744.0 mm
      18/07/2016 51.2 mm 700.0 mm
      17/07/2016 23.0 mm 648.0 mm
      16/07/2016 6.6 mm 625.8 mm
      15/07/2016 21.2 mm 619.2 mm
      14/07/2016 13.0 mm 598.0 mm
      13/07/2016 10.6 mm 585.0 mm
      12/07/2016 15.8 mm 574.4 mm
      11/07/2016 30.2 mm 558.6 mm
      10/07/2016 13.8 mm 528.4 mm
      09/07/2016 11 mm 514.6 mm
      08/07/2016 0.6 mm 503.6 mm
      07/07/2016 NIL 503 mm
      06/07/2016 2 mm 503 mm
      05/07/2016 11 mm 501 mm
      04/07/2016 10 mm 490 mm
      03/07/2016 11.6 mm 480 mm
      02/07/2016 136.8 mm 468.4 mm
      01/07/2016 91.4 mm 331.6 mm
      30/06/2016 10.4 mm 240.2 mm
      29/06/2016 26 mm 229.8 mm
      28/06/2016 43.2 mm 203.8 mm
      27/06/2016 31 mm 160.6 mm
      26/06/2016 4.4mm 129.6 mm
      25/06/2016 113.2 mm 125.2 mm
      24/06/2016 5.6 mm 12 mm
      23/06/2016 1.6 mm 6.4 mm
      22/06/2016 NIL 4.8 mm
      21/06/2016 0.4 mm 4.8 mm
      20/06/2016 3.2 mm 4.4 mm
      17/06/2016 1.2 mm 1.2 mm
    • Rainfall Details 2017'
      Detail of Rainfall 2017 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2017
      11/10/2017

      19.6 mm

      2641.6 mm
      10/10/2017

      8.2 mm

      2621.8 mm
      28/09/2017 to 30/09/2017

      Nil

      2613.6 mm
      22/09/2017 to 27/09/2017

      Nil

      2613.2 mm
      21/09/2017

      9.2 mm

      2613.2 mm
      20/09/2017

      53.8 mm

      2604.4 mm
      19/09/2017

      55.8 mm

      2550.6 mm
      18/09/2017

      1.8 mm

      2494.8 mm
      17/09/2017

      3.0 mm

      2493.0 mm
      07/09/2017 to 16/09/2017

      Nil

      2490.0 mm
      06/09/2017

      5.0 mm

      2490.0 mm
      04/09/2017 to 05/09/2017

      Nil

      2479.2 mm
      03/09/2017

      5.8 mm

      2485.0 mm
      01/09/2017 to 02/09/2017

      Nil

      2479.2 mm
      31/08/2017

      6.2 mm

      2479.2 mm
      30/08/2017

      168.6 mm

      2473.0 mm
      29/08/2017

      136.4 mm

      2304.4 mm
      28/08/2017

      85.6 mm

      2168.0 mm
      27/08/2017

      17.4 mm

      2082.4 mm
      26/08/2017 9.0 mm 2065.0 mm
      24/08/2017 to 25/08/2017

      Nil

      2056.0 mm
      23/08/2017

      14.6 mm

      2056.0 mm
      22/08/2017

      69.0 mm

      2041.4 mm
      21/08/2017

      90.2 mm

      1972.4 mm
      20/08/2017

      2.6 mm

      1882.2 mm
      17/08/2017 to 19/08/2017

      Nil

      1879.6 mm
      16/08/2017

      2.0 mm

      1879.6 mm
      15/08/2017

      13.4 mm

      1877.6 mm
      14/08/2017

      4.4 mm

      1864.2 mm
      13/08/2017

      .Nil

      1859.2 mm
      12/08/2017

      .1.2 mm

      1859.2 mm
      11/08/2017

      .8.2 mm

      1858.6 mm
      10/08/2017

      .Nil

      1850.4 mm
      09/08/2017

      .2.4 mm

      1850.4 mm
      08/08/2017

      .Nil

      1848.0 mm
      07/08/2017

      .3.6 mm

      1848.0 mm
      04/08/2017 to 06/08/2017

      .Nil

      1844.4 mm
      03/08/2017

      .5.4 mm

      1844.4 mm
      02/08/2017

      .Nil

      1839.0 mm
      01/08/2017

      .2.6 mm

      1839.0 mm
      31/07/2017

      32.2 mm

      1836.4 mm
      30/07/2017

      1.8 mm

      1804.2 mm
      29/07/2017

      54.0 mm

      1802.4 mm
      28/07/2017

      128.8 mm

      1748.4 mm
      27/07/2017

      26.0 mm

      1619.6 mm
      26/07/2017

      Nil

      1593.6 mm
      25/07/2017

      3.2 mm

      1593.6 mm
      24/07/2017

      6.0 mm

      1590.4 mm
      23/07/2017

      53.4 mm

      1584.4 mm
      22/07/2017

      28.4 mm

      1531.0 mm
      21/07/2017

      75.2 mm

      1502.6 mm
      20/07/2017

      22.6 mm

      1427.4 mm
      19/07/2017

      46.2 mm

      1404.8 mm
      18/07/2017

      201.0 mm

      1358.6 mm
      17/07/2017

      44.4 mm

      1157.6 mm
      16/07/2017

      43.4 mm

      1113.2 mm
      15/07/2017

      54.8 mm

      1069.8 mm
      14/07/2017

      43.8 mm

      1015.0 mm
      13/07/2017

      19.2 mm

      971.2 mm
      12/07/2017

      2.8 mm

      952.0 mm
      11/07/2017

      6.0 mm

      949.2 mm
      10/07/2017

      7.2 mm

      943.2 mm
      09/07/2017

      Nil

      936.0 mm
      08/07/2017

      7.2 mm

      936.0 mm
      07/07/2017

      4.0 mm

      928.8 mm
      06/07/2017

      1.6 mm

      924.8 mm
      05/07/2017 Nil 923.2 mm
      04/07/2017 40.2 mm 923.2 mm
      03/07/2017 38.2 mm 883.0 mm
      02/07/2017 90.2 mm 844.8 mm
      01/07/2017 21.2 mm 754.6 mm
      30/06/2017 44.2 mm 733.4 mm
      29/06/2017 54.4 mm 689.2 mm
      28/06/2017 47.2 mm 634.8 mm
      27/06/2017 26.2 mm 587.6 mm
      26/06/2017 10.0 mm 561.4 mm
      25/06/2017 373.6 mm 551.4 mm
      22/06/2017 to 23/06/2017 Nil 171.8 mm
      21/06/2017 4.6 mm 171.8 mm
      18/06/2017 to 20/06/2017 Nil 167.2 mm
      17/06/2017 14.2 mm 167.2 mm
      12/06/2017 to 16/06/2017 Nil 153.0 mm
      12/06/2017 to 13/06/2017 1.6 mm 153.0 mm
      09/06/2017 to 10/06/2017 66.8 mm 94.8 mm
      08/06/2017 to 09/06/2017 13.00 mm 28.00 mm
    • Rainfall Details 2018'
      Detail of Rainfall 2018 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2018
      05/10/2018 5.0 mm 1834.3 mm
      01/10/2018 to 04/10/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      30/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      29/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      28/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      27/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      26/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      25/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      24/09/2018 0.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      23/09/2018 1.0 mm 1829.3 mm
      22/09/2018 0.8 mm 1828.3 mm
      21/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.5 mm
      20/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.5 mm
      19/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.5 mm
      18/09/2018 0.4 mm 1827.5 mm
      17/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.1 mm
      16/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.1 mm
      15/09/2018 0.0 mm 1827.1 mm
      14/09/2018 0.6 mm 1827.1 mm
      13/09/2018 0.0 mm 1826.5 mm
      12/09/2018 0.0 mm 1826.5 mm
      11/09/2018 4.2 mm 1826.5 mm
      10/09/2018 0.0 mm 1822.3 mm
      09/09/2018 0.0 mm 1822.3 mm
      08/09/2018 4.0 mm 1822.3 mm
      07/09/2018 24.4 mm 1818.3 mm
      06/09/2018 0.0 mm 1793.9 mm
      05/09/2018 0.0 mm 1793.9 mm
      04/09/2018 0.8 mm 1793.9 mm
      03/09/2018 5.2 mm 1793.1 mm
      02/09/2018 4.0 mm 1787.9 mm
      01/09/2018 12.8 mm 1783.9 mm
      31/08/2018 1.6 mm 1771.1 mm
      30/08/2018 0.8 mm 1769.5 mm
      29/08/2018 0.0 mm 1768.7 mm
      28/08/2018 0.4 mm 1768.7 mm
      27/08/2018 1.0 mm 1768.3 mm
      26/08/2018 8.2 mm 1767.3 mm
      25/08/2018 13.4 mm 1759.1 mm
      24/08/2018 7.2 mm 1745.7 mm
      23/08/2018 1.2 mm 1738.5 mm
      22/08/2018 15.8 mm 1737.3 mm
      21/08/2018 16.2 mm 1721.5 mm
      20/08/2018 13.4 mm 1705.3 mm
      19/08/2018 1.0 mm 1691.9 mm
      18/08/2018 18.8 mm 1690.9 mm
      17/08/2018 12.8 mm 1672.1 mm
      16/08/2018 9.8 mm 1659.3 mm
      15/08/2018 0.0 mm 1649.5 mm
      14/08/2018 0.0 mm 1649.5 mm
      13/08/2018 4.0 mm 1649.5 mm
      12/08/2018 5.8 mm 1645.5 mm
      11/08/2018 11.6 mm 1639.7 mm
      10/08/2018 5.6 mm 1628.1 mm
      09/08/2018 8.0 mm 1622.5 mm
      08/08/2018 7.8 mm 1614.5 mm
      07/08/2018 0.0 mm 1606.7 mm
      06/08/2018 0.0 mm 1606.7 mm
      05/08/2018 1.0 mm 1606.7 mm
      04/08/2018 15.8 mm 1605.7 mm
      03/08/2018 15.8 mm 1589.9 mm
      02/08/2018 3.2 mm 1574.1 mm
      01/08/2018 2.0 mm 1570.9 mm
      31/07/2018 1.0 mm 1568.9 mm
      30/07/2018 0.0 mm 1567.9 mm
      29/07/2018 0.6 mm 1567.9 mm
      28/07/2018 0.0 mm 1567.3 mm
      27/07/2018 1.0 mm 1567.3 mm
      26/07/2018 2.4 mm 1566.3 mm
      25/07/2018 4.0 mm 1563.9 mm
      24/07/2018 0.6 mm 1559.9 mm
      23/07/2018 1.6 mm 1559.3 mm
      22/07/2018 0.6 mm 1557.7 mm
      21/07/2018 17.8 mm 1557.1 mm
      20/07/2018 21.00 mm 1539.3 mm
      19/07/2018 40.6 mm 1518.3 mm
      18/07/2018 31.6 mm 1477.7 mm
      17/07/2018 40.2 mm 1446.1 mm
      16/07/2018 58.2 mm 1405.9 mm
      15/07/2018 110.6 mm 1347.7 mm
      14/07/2018 80.6 mm 1237.1 mm
      13/07/2018 38.4 mm 1156.5 mm
      12/07/2018 40.6 mm 1118.1 mm
      11/07/2018 14.6 mm 1077.5 mm
      10/07/2018 74.2 mm 1062.9 mm
      09/07/2018 12.8 mm 988.7 mm
      08/07/2018 47.4 mm 975.9 mm
      07/07/2018 113.6 mm 928.5 mm
      06/07/2018 6.6 mm 814.9 mm
      05/07/2018 1.9 mm 808.3 mm
      04/07/2018 141.0 mm 806.4 mm
      03/07/2018 166.6 mm 665.4 mm
      02/07/2018 30.2 mm 498.8 mm
      29/06/2018 to 01/07/2018 NIL 468.6 mm
      28/06/2018 21.4 mm 468.6 mm
      27/06/2018 1.8 mm 447.2 mm
      26/06/2018 5.6 mm 445.4 mm
      25/06/2018 159.0 mm 439.8 mm
      24/06/2018 106.6 mm 280.8 mm
      23/06/2018 30.6 mm 174.2 mm
      22/06/2018 103.2 mm 143.6 mm
      18/06/2018 to 21/06/2018 NIL 40.4 mm
      17/06/2018 12.7 mm 40.4 mm
      16/06/2018 16.4 mm 27.7 mm
      15/06/2018 10.3 mm 11.3 mm
      14/06/2018 0.7 mm 1.3 mm
      13/06/2018 0.4 mm 0.6 mm
      08/06/2018 to 12/06/2018 NIL 0.2 mm
      07/06/2018 0.2 mm 0.2 mm
      06/06/2018 NIL NIL
      01/06/2018 to 04/06/2018 NIL NIL
    • Rainfall Details 2019'
      Detail of Rainfall 2019 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2019
      30/10/2019 10.8 mm 2962.6 mm
      29/10/2019 NIL 2951.8 mm
      28/10/2019 10.4 mm 2951.8 mm
      03/10/2019 to 27/10/2019 NIL 2941.4 mm
      02/10/2019 14.8 mm 2941.4 mm
      01/10/2019 28.2 mm 2926.6 mm
      30/09/2019 0.4 mm 2898.4 mm
      29/09/2019 4.0 mm 2898.0 mm
      28/09/2019 1.0 mm 2894.0 mm
      27/09/2019 12.2 mm 2893.0 mm
      26/09/2019 4.8 mm 2880.0 mm
      25/09/2019 68.0 mm 2876.0 mm
      24/09/2019 NIL 2808.0 mm
      23/09/2019 NIL 2808.0 mm
      22/09/2019 NIL 2808.0 mm
      21/09/2019 2.4 mm 2808.0 mm
      20/09/2019 13.2 mm 2805.6 mm
      19/09/2019 12.0 mm 2792.4 mm
      18/09/2019 8.4 mm 2780.4 mm
      17/09/2019 27.8 mm 2772.0 mm
      16/09/2019 NIL 2744.2 mm
      15/09/2019 NIL 2744.2 mm
      14/09/2019 12.2 mm 2744.2 mm
      13/09/2019 4.6 mm 2732.0 mm
      12/09/2019 9.6 mm 2727.4 mm
      11/09/2019 51.6 mm 2717.8 mm
      10/09/2019 128.0 mm 2666.2 mm
      09/09/2019 25.7 mm 2538.2 mm
      08/09/2019 40.4 mm 2512.5 mm
      07/09/2019 26.2 mm 2472.1 mm
      06/09/2019 18.2 mm 2445.9 mm
      05/09/2019 21.6 mm 2427.7mm
      04/09/2019 151.6 mm 2406.1 mm
      03/09/2019 14.0 mm 2254.5 mm
      02/09/2019 NIL 2240.5 mm
      01/09/2019 63.2 mm 2240.5 mm
      31/08/2019 15.8 mm 2177.3 mm
      30/08/2019 2.8 mm 2161.5 mm
      29/08/2019 NIL 2158.7 mm
      28/08/2019 20.6 2158.7 mm
      27/08/2019 12.4 2138.1 mm
      26/08/2019 4.6 2125.7 mm
      25/08/2019 3.2 2121.1 mm
      24/08/2019 5.0 2117.9 mm
      23/08/2019 12.0 2112.9 mm
      22/08/2019 0.8 2100.9 mm
      21/08/2019 NIL 2100.1 mm
      20/08/2019 3.5 2100.1 mm
      19/08/2019 0.2 2096.6 mm
      18/08/2019 2.0 2096.4 mm
      17/08/2019 2.6 2094.4 mm
      16/08/2019 16.2 2091.8 mm
      15/08/2019 NIL 2075.6 mm
      14/08/2019 3.8 mm 2075.6 mm
      13/08/2019 NIL 2071.8 mm
      12/08/2019 NIL 2071.8 mm
      11/08/2019 3.4 mm 2071.8 mm
      10/08/2019 1.4 mm 2068.0 mm
      09/08/2019 32.2 mm 2066.6 mm
      08/08/2019 9.2 mm 2034.4 mm
      07/08/2019 1.6 mm 2025.2 mm
      06/08/2019 4.4 mm 2023.6 mm
      05/08/2019 3.2 mm 2019.2 mm
      04/08/2019 118.4 mm 2016.0 mm
      03/08/2019 301.0 mm 1897.6 mm
      02/08/2019 212.2 mm 1595.6 mm
      01/08/2019 66.4 mm 1383.4 mm
      31/07/2019 29.6 mm 1317 mm
      30/07/2019 49.0 mm 1287.4 mm
      29/07/2019 68.2 mm 1238.4 mm
      28/07/2019 13.8 mm 1170.2 mm
      27/07/2019 40.8 mm 1156.4 mm
      26/07/2019 10.4 mm 1115.6 mm
      25/07/2019 12.2 mm 1105.2 mm
      24/07/2019 38.8 mm 1093 mm
      23/07/2019 NIL 1054.2 mm
      22/07/2019 NIL 1054.2 mm
      21/07/2019 7.4 mm 1054.2 mm
      20/07/2019 6.4 mm 1046.8 mm
      19/07/2019 NIL 1040.4 mm
      18/07/2019 8.6 mm 1040.4 mm
      17/07/2019 NIL 1031.8 mm
      16/07/2019 0.4 mm 1031.8 mm
      15/07/2019 NIL 1031.4 mm
      14/07/2019 19.2 mm 1031.4 mm
      13/07/2019 7.8 mm 1012.2 mm
      12/07/2019 34.0 mm 1004.4 mm
      11/07/2019 10.4 mm 970.4 mm
      10/07/2019 27.4 mm 960.0 mm
      09/07/2019 4.2 mm 932.6 mm
      08/07/2019 14.6 mm 928.4 mm
      07/07/2019 39.4 mm 913.8 mm
      06/07/2019 244.0 mm 874.4 mm
      05/07/2019 30.2 mm 630.4 mm
      04/07/2019 2.0 mm 600.2 mm
      03/07/2019 0.8 mm 598.2 mm
      02/07/2019 3.6 mm 597.4 mm
      01/07/2019 7.2 mm 593.8 mm
      30/06/2019 282.4 mm 586.6 mm
      29/06/2019 9.0 mm 304.2 mm
      28/06/2019 191.6 mm 295.2 mm
      27/06/2019 35.0 mm 103.6 mm
      26/06/2019 1.8 mm 68.6 mm
      25/06/2019 NIL 66.8 mm
      24/06/2019 1.8 mm 66.8 mm
      23/06/2019 NIL 65.0 mm
      22/06/2019 NIL 65.0 mm
      21/06/2019 NIL 65.0 mm
      20/06/2019 NIL 65.0 mm
      19/06/2019 0.4 mm 65.0 mm
      18/06/2019 34.0 mm 64.6 mm
      17/06/2019 0.6 mm 30.6 mm
      16/06/2019 NIL 30.0 mm
      15/06/2019 9.6 mm 30.0 mm
      14/06/2019 1.0 mm 20.4 mm
      13/06/2019 6.6 mm 19.4 mm
      12/06/2019 1.0 mm 12.8 mm
      11/06/2019 11.8 mm 11.8 mm
      01/06/2019 to 10/06/2019 NIL NIL
    • Rainfall Details 2020'
      Detail of Rainfall 2020 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2020
      11/12/2020 42.4 mm 1910.1 mm
      10/12/2020 1.2 mm 1867.7 mm
      21/10/2020 24.8 mm 1866.5 mm
      30/09/2020 NIL 1824.5 mm
      29/09/2020 NIL 1824.5 mm
      28/09/2020 NIL 1824.5 mm
      27/09/2020 NIL 1824.5 mm
      26/09/2020 5.2 1824.5 mm
      25/09/2020 16.6 1819.3 mm
      24/09/2020 NIL 1802.7 mm
      23/09/2020 11.2 1802.7 mm
      22/09/2020 21.6 1791.5 mm
      21/09/2020 46.0 mm 1769.9 mm
      20/09/2020 NIL 1723.9 mm
      19/09/2020 4.2 mm 1723.9 mm
      18/09/2020 44.8 mm 1719.7 mm
      17/09/2020 1.6 mm 1674.9 mm
      16/09/2020 NIL 1673.3 mm
      15/09/2020 1.8 mm 1673.3 mm
      14/09/2020 17.8 mm 1671.5 mm
      13/09/2020 9 mm 1653.7 mm
      12/09/2020 2.2 mm 1644.7 mm
      11/09/2020 4 mm 1642.5 mm
      10/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      09/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      08/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      07/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      06/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      05/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      04/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      03/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      02/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      01/09/2020 NIL 1638.5 mm
      31/08/2020 32.2 mm 1638.5 mm
      30/08/2020 37.2 mm 1606.3 mm
      29/08/2020 54.2 mm 1569.1 mm
      28/08/2020 26.0 mm 1514.9 mm
      27/08/2020 5.4 mm 1488.9 mm
      26/08/2020 1.6 mm 1483.5 mm
      25/08/2020 3.4 mm 1481.9 mm
      24/08/2020 16.2 mm 1478.5 mm
      23/08/2020 47.0 mm 1462.3 mm
      22/08/2020 19.4 mm 1415.3 mm
      21/08/2020 82.6 mm 1395.9 mm
      20/08/2020 104.8 mm 1313.3 mm
      19/08/2020 15.8 mm 1208.5 mm
      18/08/2020 10.0 mm 1192.7 mm
      17/08/2020 34.8 mm 1182.7 mm
      16/08/2020 6.6 mm 1147.9 mm
      15/08/2020 35.3 mm 1141.3 mm
      14/08/2020 45.0 mm 1106.1 mm
      13/08/2020 23.6 mm 1061.1 mm
      12/08/2020 111.6 mm 1037.5 mm
      11/08/2020 70.2 mm 925.9 mm
      10/08/2020 15.2 mm 855.7 mm
      09/08/2020 8.8 mm 840.5 mm
      08/08/2020 3.0 mm 831.7 mm
      07/08/2020 20.0 mm 828.7 mm
      06/08/2020 15.4 mm 808.7 mm
      05/08/2020 92.6 mm 793.6 mm
      04/08/2020 98.8 mm 700.7 mm
      03/08/2020 1.2 mm 601.9 mm
      02/08/2020 NIL 600.7 mm
      01/08/2020 NIL 600.7 mm
      31/07/2020 NIL 600.7 mm
      30/07/2020 NIL 600.7 mm
      29/07/2020 54.0 mm 600.7 mm
      28/07/2020 27.0 mm 546.7 mm
      27/07/2020 9.4 mm 519.7 mm
      26/07/2020 2.04 mm 510.3 mm
      25/07/2020 2.4 mm 508.3 mm
      24/07/2020 NIL 505.9 mm
      23/07/2020 19.8 mm 505.9 mm
      22/07/2020 36.4 mm 486.1 mm
      21/07/2020 NIL 449.7 mm
      20/07/2020 1.0 mm 449.7 mm
      19/07/2020 NIL 448.7 mm
      18/07/2020 10.2 mm 448.7 mm
      17/07/2020 2.4 mm 438.5 mm
      16/07/2020 NIL 436.1 mm
      15/07/2020 11.6 mm 436.1 mm
      14/07/2020 18.0 mm 424.5 mm
      13/07/2020 4.4 mm 406.5 mm
      12/07/2020 55.6 mm 402.1 mm
      11/07/2020 19.2 mm 346.5 mm
      10/07/2020 6.2 mm 327.3 mm
      09/07/2020 3.0 mm 321.1 mm
      08/07/2020 8.2 mm 318.1 mm
      07/07/2020 32.6 mm 309.9 mm
      06/07/2020 19.0 mm 277.3 mm
      05/07/2020 105.8 mm 258.3 mm
      04/07/2020 33.0 mm 152.5 mm
      03/07/2020 12.8 mm 119.5 mm
      02/07/2020 NIL 106.7 mm
      01/07/2020 NIL 106.7 mm
      30/06/2020 NIL 106.7 mm
      29/06/2020 4.2 mm 106.7 mm
      28/06/2020 NIL 102.5 mm
      27/06/2020 16.8 mm 102.5 mm
      26/06/2020 NIL 85.7 mm
      25/06/2020 NIL 85.7 mm
      24/06/2020 NIL 85.7 mm
      23/06/2020 NIL 85.7 mm
      22/06/2020 NIL 85.7 mm
      21/06/2020 2.0 mm 85.7 mm
      20/06/2020 3.9 mm 83.7 mm
      19/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      18/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      17/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      16/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      15/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      14/06/2020 NIL 79.8 mm
      13/06/2020 3.4 mm 79.8 mm
      12/06/2020 1.6 mm 76.4 mm
      11/06/2020 NIL 74.8 mm
      10/06/2020 NIL 74.8 mm
      09/06/2020 31.0 mm 74.8 mm
      08/06/2020 7.0 mm 43.8 mm
      07/06/2020 NIL 36.8 mm
      06/06/2020 NIL 36.8 mm
      05/06/2020 22.2 mm 36.8 mm
      04/06/2020 9.2 mm 14.6 mm
      03/06/2020 0.8 mm 5.4 mm
      02/06/2020 4.6 mm 4.6 mm
      01/06/2020 NIL NIL
    • Rainfall Details 2021'
      Detail of Rainfall 2021 (Daman District)
      Date (upto 8.00 a.m) Rainfall Cumulative rainfall since 1st June 2021
      15/10/2021 NIL 2506.00 mm
      14/10/2021 NIL 2506.00 mm
      13/10/2021 5.8 mm 2506.00 mm
      12/10/2021 NIL 2500.2 mm
      11/10/2021 NIL 2500.2 mm
      10/10/2021 0.4 mm 2500.2 mm
      09/10/2021 NIL 2499.8 mm
      08/10/2021 10.8 mm 2499.8 mm
      07/10/2021 NIL 2489.0 mm
      06/10/2021 NIL 2489.0 mm
      05/10/2021 NIL 2489.0 mm
      04/10/2021 NIL 2489.0 mm
      03/10/2021 1.6 mm 2489.0 mm
      02/10/2021 4 mm 2487.4 mm
      01/10/2021 2.8 mm 2487.0 mm
      30/09/2021 18.2 mm 2484.2 mm
      29/09/2021 79.2 mm 2466.4 mm
      28/09/2021 4.8 mm 2387.2 mm
      27/09/2021 38.4 mm 2382.4 mm
      26/09/2021 NIL 2344.0 mm
      25/09/2021 NIL 2344.0 mm
      24/09/2021 NIL 2344.0 mm
      23/09/2021 3.8 mm 2344.0 mm
      22/09/2021 57.0 mm 2340.2 mm
      21/09/2021 3.4 mm 2283.2 mm
      20/09/2021 1.6 mm 2279.8 mm
      19/09/2021 7.6 mm 2278.2 mm
      18/09/2021 NIL 2270.6 mm
      17/09/2021 0.4 mm 2270.6 mm
      16/09/2021 NIL 2270.2 mm
      15/09/2021 48.4 mm 2270.2 mm
      14/09/2021 68.8 mm 2221.8 mm
      13/09/2021 22.2 mm 2153.0 mm
      12/09/2021 30.6 mm 2130.8 mm
      11/09/2021 23.4 mm 2100.2 mm
      10/09/2021 9.6 mm 2076.8 mm
      9/09/2021 35.2 mm 2067.2 mm
      8/09/2021 72.8 mm 2032 mm
      7/09/2021 NIL 1959.2 mm
      6/09/2021 1.0 mm 1959.2 mm
      5/09/2021 2.8 mm 1958.2 mm
      4/09/2021 5.8 mm 1955.4 mm
      3/09/2021 8.8 mm 1949.6 mm
      2/09/2021 15.8 mm 1940.8 mm
      1/09/2021 327.8 mm 1925.0 mm
      31/08/2021 128 mm 1597.2 mm
      30/08/2021 NIL 1469.2 mm
      29/08/2021 NIL 1469.2 mm
      28/08/2021 NIL 1469.2 mm
      27/08/2021 3.4mm 1469.2 mm
      26/08/2021 NIL 1465.8 mm
      25/08/2021 NIL 1465.8 mm
      24/08/2021 NIL 1465.8 mm
      23/08/2021 4.6 mm 1465.8 mm
      22/08/2021 55.6 mm 1461.2 mm
      21/08/2021 23.4 mm 1405.6 mm
      20/08/2021 96.4 mm 1382.2 mm
      19/08/2021 126.4 mm 1285.8 mm
      18/08/2021 25.4 mm 1159.4 mm
      17/08/2021 4.6 mm 1134 mm
      16/08/2021 14.8 mm 1129.4 mm
      15/08/2021 1.0 mm 1118.2 mm
      14/08/2021 39.4 mm 1117.2 mm
      13/08/2021 10.8 mm 1077.8 mm
      12/08/2021 NIL 1067.0 mm
      11/08/2021 NIL 1067.0 mm
      10/08/2021 NIL 1067.0 mm
      9/08/2021 5.6 mm 1067.0 mm
      8/08/2021 1.8 mm 1061.4 mm
      7/08/2021 2.0 mm 1059.6 mm
      6/08/2021 NIL 1057.6 mm
      5/08/2021 7.8 mm 1057.6 mm
      4/08/2021 11.00 mm 1049.80 mm
      3/08/2021 4.2 mm 1038.80 mm
      2/08/2021 4.2 mm 1034.60 mm
      1/08/2021 3.4 mm 1030.40 mm
      31/07/2021 3.2 mm 1027 mm
      30/07/2021 3.6 mm 1023.8 mm
      29/07/2021 1.2 mm 1020.2 mm
      28/07/2021 4.0 mm 1019.0 mm
      27/07/2021 21.8 mm 1015.0 mm
      26/07/2021 39.6 mm 993.2 mm
      25/07/2021 27.5 mm 953.6 mm
      24/07/2021 1.2 mm 926 mm
      23/07/2021 3.4 mm 924.8 mm
      22/07/2021 3.6 mm 921.4 mm
      21/07/2021 32.2 mm 917.8 mm
      20/07/2021 11.6 mm 885.6 mm
      19/07/2021 25.4 mm 874 mm
      18/07/2021 241 mm 848.6 mm
      17/07/2021 NIL mm 607.6 mm
      16/07/2021 14.8 mm 607.6 mm
      15/07/2021 4.6 mm 592.8 mm
      14/07/2021 32.6 mm 588.2 mm
      13/07/2021 68.6 mm 555.6 mm
      12/07/2021 5.4 mm 487.0 mm
      11/07/2021 6.6 mm 481.6 mm
      10/07/2021 87 mm 475.0 mm
      09/07/2021 1.4 mm 388.0 mm
      08/07/2021 2.4 mm 386.6 mm
      07/07/2021 NIL 384.2 mm
      06/07/2021 NIL 384.2 mm
      05/07/2021 NIL 384.2 mm
      04/07/2021 NIL 384.2 mm
      03/07/2021 0.2 mm 384.2 mm
      02/07/2021 NIL 384.0 mm
      01/07/2021 4.6 mm 384.0 mm
      30/06/2021 10.2 mm 379.4 mm
      29/06/2021 1.2 mm 369.2 mm
      28/06/2021 38.2 mm 368 mm
      27/06/2021 2.8 mm 329.8 mm
      26/06/2021 42.6 mm 327 mm
      25/06/2021 1.6 mm 284.4 mm
      24/06/2021 1.8 mm 282.8 mm
      23/06/2021 0.4 mm 281.0 mm
      22/06/2021 NIL 280.6 mm
      21/06/2021 23.0 mm 280.6 mm
      20/06/2021 14.6 mm 257.6 mm
      19/06/2021 37.6 mm 243.0 mm
      18/06/2021 141.0 mm 205.4 mm
      17/06/2021 16.6 mm 64.4 mm
      16/06/2021 1.2 mm 47.8 mm
      15/06/2021 NIL 46.6 mm
      14/06/2021 NIL 46.6 mm
      13/06/2021 NIL 46.6 mm
      12/06/2021 1.0 mm 46.6 mm
      11/06/2021 23.8 mm 45.6 mm
      10/06/2021 17.4 mm 21.8 mm
      09/06/2021 4.4 mm 4.4 mm
      01/06/2021 to 08/06/2021 NIL NIL
    • I.T. Department, Daman & Diu'

    Quick Links to Online Services


     

    Recent Updates


    • ›Statistical-Diary 2017-18
    • ›Assistance for Industrial Infrastructure Scheme
    • Union Territory Wide Area Network (UTWAN) Web Portal
    • Investment Brochure 2015 - DD & DNH
    • DAMAN DIU BROCHURE
    • Click Here For Recent Updates From Various Departments'
      Last Updated On 22-10-2021
      Regarding Electoral Roll Click Here
         
      District Industries Centre : Walk-In-Interview for Post of short term contract basic under PM Formalisation of Food Processing Enterprises (PM FME), DNH and DD. Download
      Education Department : EOI regarding Vedic Maths Training for 300 Mathematics & Science Teachers of Govt Schools. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Declaring of Dry Day of Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. Download
      Office of the Member Secretary DDBOCW Welfare Board : Notice regarding Request to bank Intrest rates of fixed deposites. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding sale of liquor throughout the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding extension for the post of 01 Senior Lecturers and 03 Lecturers for DIET under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement and Application form for Re-imbursement of fees to girls student for the Academic Year 2019-20 and Academic Year 2020-21 under Saraswati Vidya Yojana. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Notifiation regarding Holidays in the union territory of dadra & nagar haveli and daman & diu during the calender year 2022. Download
      Co-operative Department : Notice for conducting the audit of the societies registered with this department. Download
      Revenue Department : Widening of Road starting from Bhenslore Kunta Border Upto NH-848B Junction at village Bhenslore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for widening of Road starting from Dabhel Check Post to Kalaria Police Out Post at Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Centrally Sponsored Scheme of National Talent Search Exam (NTSE). Download
      Official Language Department : Shield/Trophy Incentive Scheme for promotion of correspondence originally done in Hindi in official work. Download
      Official Language Department : Incentive Scheme for doing official work (notes/drafting) originally in Hindi. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Allocation of Charges amongst the IAS/DANICS officers. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Relieve of Shri Sandeep Kumar Singh, IAS (AGMUT : 2011), Collector, Dadra & Nagar Haveli with effect from 30/09/2021 Download
      Directorate of Education : Select/Waiting List for engagement of PGTs for Government English Medium Higher Secondary Schools. Download
      Directorate of Education : Re-advertisement to engage PGTs for Government English Medium Higher Secondary Schools. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for various Post under DIET, Samagra Shiksha DNH DD. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Public Notice for Environmental Public Hearing. Download Cancellation Notice
      Industrial Training Institute : Public Auction Notice of the SCRAP. Download
      Education Department : Advertisement of Pre/Post Matric Scholarship to Scheduled Tribe Students of the UT of D&NH and DD for the AY 2021-22. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Declaration Of Dry day In Union Territory on occasion of the "MAHATMA GANDHI JAYANTI" on 02/10/2021 Download
      Socail Welfare Department : Scholarship Advertisment of the department of Social Welfare. Download
      Directorate of Education : Selection of Principal and Sr. Lecturer Educational Technology under DIET, Samagra Shiksha, DNH DD. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Candidates applied to be engaged as PGT on STC. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement notice for Paramedical Courses admission 2020-21.
      - ONLINE ADMISSION FORM
      Download
      Home Department : Publication of Notification regarding appointment of Public Prosecutor, Daman & Diu as Special Public Prosecutor under Section 15 of the Scheduled Caste and Scheduled Tribes (Prevention of Atrocities) Act, 1989, to appear on behalf of the UT Administration of Daman & Diu before the Special Court at Daman w.e.f. 08/11/2017. Download
      Directorate of Education : Admission Notice and Admission form for the Admission in std. XI. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the Post of ECCE Resource Person and CWSN Resource Person BRC level on Short Term Contract Basis (STC) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Executive Summary of the Environmental Impact Assessment for Proposed Manufacture of 15 KLPD ENA/Ethanol/Alcohol (Grain Based Distillery), Along With 1.2 MW Co-Generation Power Plant (Fuel Briquette) Agri Waste/ Bagasse And Bottling Plant Capacity 13.0 Lakhs Cases Per Annum IMFL/CL. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Minutes of the Meeting of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority Held on 23.07.2021 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Application invited for the post of Physician, Paediatrician and Anesthetist on Short Term Contract basis for Govt. Hospital, Daman. Download
      The Daman & Diu State Co-Operative Bank Ltd. : Application for Recruitment of Associates (I.T.). Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority : Minutes of the Meeting of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority Held on 23.07.2021 Download
      Office of the Collector, Collectorate, Dholar : Award under Section 23 Of the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013 For Widening of Road From Somnath Junction upto Kachigam Zari Bridge, Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector, Collectorate, Dholar : Order Regarding upcoming festivals and in larger public intrest, it is necessary to avoid traffic congestion in nani daman Market area. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisment for the Post of Pre-School Teacher and Caretaker/Helper on Short Term Contract Basis (STC) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      DMC : circular regarding any dues(s) Outstanding /pending against Shri Yogesh D. Bhandari and shri Bhania Ravia Halpati. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding allocation of charges amongst the IFS / IAS Officer dated 08-09-2021 Dadara & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Relieving order Shri K. Ravichandran, IFS (AGMUT : 1996), Chief Conservator of Forest, Dadara & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu dated 09-09-2021 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order, regarding completion of Probation Period of following Staff Nurses working under Health Department, UT Administration of DNH & DD. Download
      The Daman & Diu State Co-Operative Bank Ltd. : Recruitment of Manager on Contract Basis. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Regarding obervation of Hindi Divas 2021. Download
      Planning and Development Authority : Order of time line of various services. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisment for the Post of PGT Physics & Chemistry on Short Term Contract Basis (STC) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice Regarding List of Eligible & Not Eligible Candidate for DIET Interview under Samagra Shiksha U.T of DNH & DD. Download
      Fire & Emergency Services: Circular regarding Govt Dues in respect to Shri Shaishav I Patel, Fireman, Fire & Emergency Services Daman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Notification of Dikri Development Scheme. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for engagement of PGT on STC basis. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding the Recruitment of Coordinators under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Application under Special Clause as per Notification of Saraswati Vidya Yojana for Academic Year 20 19-20. Download
      Directorate of Education : Regarding Notice for Original Document Verification of PS and UPS Teacher under Samagra Shiksha U.T of DNH& DD. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Basic Health Worker / Vaccinator. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Public Health Dentist / Dental Surgeon. Download
      Agriculture Section District Panchayat : Regarding distribution of agriculture seeds in Agriculture Section, District Panchayat, Daman Download
      Office of Secretary Food & Civil Supply / Consumer Affairs : Vacancy for post of President in the District Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (District Commission), Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Office of Secretary Food & Civil Supply / Consumer Affairs : Vacancy for post of President in the State Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission (State Commission), Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for various Post under DIET, Samagra Shiksha DNH DD. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Admission Notice for Diploma course in Diploma Institute (Polytechnic) in the UT of DNH & DD for the Academic Year 2021-22. Download
      Tourism Department : Check list for NOC Application. Download
      Planning & Development Authority : Proposed construction of residential cum Commercial (shops) building on land bearing Survey No. 511/2 at village Dabhel, by Shri Raman Ragha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Merit List of National Means-cum-Merit Scholarship Scheme (NMMSS) Projected Year:2021-22 Download
      Home Department : Order regarding Enforcement of Noise Pollution Control measure as per the Noise Polluting Rules, 2000 for the U.T of DNH and DD. Download
      Home Department : Order regarding Re-designation of Central Public Information Officers and First Appellate Authority under RTI Act, 2005. Download
      Government Engineering College : Advertisement for posts of Assistant Professor in Computer Engineering to be filled up on "Short Term Contract Basis" in the Government Engineering College, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for Admission Notice of Degree Engineering at Government Engineering College, under U.T. Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for the academic year 2021-22 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Medical Officer (Ayurveda). Download
      Electricity Department : Circular regarding Volundtary retirement from the Govt. service w.e.f 31/10/2021(B.N.) in r/o Shri Sitaram R. Mitna, Asstt. Lineman/Wireman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk in Interview for the post of Physician and Paediatrician for Govt. Hospital, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Provisional Seniority List of Post Graduate Teacher. Download
      Directorate of Education : Provisional Seniority List of Physical Education Teacher. Download
      Directorate of Education : Provisional Seniority List of Trained Graduate Teacher. Download
      Social Welfare and Women and Child Development : vacancy Circular / Advertisement for Recruitment of Various Positions under Child Protection Society of UT of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for various Post under DIET, Samagra Shiksha DNH DD. Download
      Social Welfare and Women and Child Development : Advertisment for interview for consultant - Planning Monitering and Evaluation and District Co- ordinator (Daman district) under Poshan Abhiyaan. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Nursing Officer (Staff Nurse) Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Occupational Therapist. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Suggestion / objection invited from stakeholders for amending the RRs for the post of Physiotherapist. Download
      Tribal Welfare Department, Collectorate : Regarding No Dues Certificate in respect to Maimuda Suleman Cott, Upper Division Clerk, Tribal Sub Plan Cell, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of candidate selected for the various post under Samagra Shiksha, Daman Download
      Office of the Collector : Proposed Acquisition of land for widening of Road starting from Bhimpore Char Rasta to Mashal Chowk, Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Proposed Acquisition of land for widening of road starting from Bhenslore Kunta Bhenslore Kunta Border upto NH-848B Junction at Village Bhenslore Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Secretary (Revenue) : The draft Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu Tenancy Regulation, 2021. Download
      Industrial Training Institute : Advertising Admission Notice of Industrial Training Institutes in the U.T. Administration of DNH &DD for the Academic year 2021-22. Download
      Tribal Welfare Department, Collectorate : Circular regarding voluntary retirement of Ms. Maimuda Suleman Cott, Upper Division Clerk, Tribal Sub Plan Cell. Download
      Govt. College, Daman : Circular regarding no dues of Dr. Satyabhama Tripathi, Associate Professor in Economics of Government College, Daman. Download
      Social Welfare Department & Child Development : Order regarding UT Level Monitoring Committee for the child care protection due to Covid-19. Download
      Home Departament : Order regarding constitute a committee comprising of the officers to finalize modalities. Download
      Directorate of Education : Eligible 20 Students for National Talent Search Examination (NTSE)- 2020-21. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for inviting applications for appointment for teaching faculties (Associate Professor, Assistant Professor and Tutor) on Short Term Contract basis at Government College of Nursing, Daman. Download
      PWD : Order regarding Promote the Smt. M. P. Panchal Junior Engineer to the post of Assistant Engineer. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for post of Specialist Doctors under Department Of Health and Family Welfare on STC basis. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Circular Regarding voluntary retirement of Smt. Sangeeta Harakchand Shah, Para Medical Worker. Download
      Government Hospital Marwad : Advertisement for Electrical Engineer Post. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Acquisition of Land for Widening of Road at Survey (organization undertake the study)village Bhimpore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Nani Daman Char Rasta to Circuit House, Nani Daman. (Part-2) Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for Acquisition of land for Construction of New School Building for Government School, Kachigam, Nani Daman. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration for Proposed Acquisition of Land for road starting from Dabhel Check Post to Kalaria Police Out Post at Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for Acquisition of land. for widening of road starting from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman (Additional proposal). Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for Acquisition of Land for Development of Transport Nagar at Village Bhimpore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of land for widening of road starting from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman(Additional proposal). Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Nani Daman Char Rasta to Circuit House, Nani Daman. (Part-2) Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Nani Daman Post Office to Char Rasta, Nani Daman. (Part-1) Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of Land for Development of Transport Nagar at Village Bhimpore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of land for Construction of New School Building for Government School, Kachigam, Nani Daman. Download
      Social Welfare and Women and Child Development : Result of Child Protection Services under Social Welfare Dept. Download
      Social Welfare Department & Child Development : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the posts of Child Development Project Officer under Department of Women & Child , UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu - reg. Download
      TTI : Admission Notice for Academic Year 2021-22 for Vocational course after SSCE. Download
      District Panchayat : Public auction of Condemnation of Vehicles of the District Panchayat, Daman. Download Corrigendum
      Govt. College, Daman : Circular regarding no dues of Shri. Emanuel N. Foneseca, MTS(Peon), Government College, Daman. Download
      Social Welfare Department & Child Development : Order regarding Testing of the samples of the population is carried out across the Territory of early detection of the spread of COVID 19. Download
      Director of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for walk-in-interviews for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Directorate of Education : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the posts of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) under Directorate of Education, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu reg. Download
      Directorate of Education : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the posts of Vice Principal/ High School Head Master under Directorate of Education, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu - reg. Download
      Directorate of Education : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the posts of Trained Graduate Teacher (TGT) under Directorate of Education, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu _ reg. Download
      Directorate of Education : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the posts of Primary/Upper Primary School Teachers under Directorate of Education, UT of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu - reg. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration Proposed Acquisition of Land Acquisition for Sea Front Road and beautification of Devka Beach Nani Daman at three location Viz. (1) at Jupiter Distillery, Village Kathiria (2) Opp. Champion Bar, Village Marwad and (3) Near Moti Mata Mandir, Village Marwad at Nani Daman. Download
      OIDC : Advertisement for the post of Company Secretary on short Term Contract Basis in OIDC. Download
      Office of the Superintendent of Police : Unclaimed/Abandoned/Case Property Vehicles seized by Daman Police. Download
      Office of the Mamlatdar : RFP for selection of Service provider for Scanning Restoring & Development of Web Application of Digitization of Records Management System Download
      Office of the Superintendent of Police : Unclaimed/Abandoned Vehicles seized by Daman Police. Download
      Directorate of Education : The Notice regarding Google Meet link for Pre-bid meeting. Download
      Agriculture Section District Panchayat : Regarding distribution of paddy Seeds for farmers in Agriculture Section, District Panchayat, Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Performance Based Grant-in-Aid Policy of School Education. Download
      Social Welfare Department & Child Development : Public Notice Regarding ongoing COVID-19 situation. Download
      Department of Health & Family Welfare : Advertisement for the various posts on STC basis under Health Department. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice Regarding widening of Road from Somnath Junction upto Kachigam Zari Bridge, Nani Daman. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Circular regarding COVID-19 for Senior Citizens issued by the Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment, New Delhi for awareness of general public. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI)/ Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat Campus : Shri Premji Makvana, BDO (HQ), Daman is hereby appointed as Nodal Officer for implementing Local Government Directory in the UT of DNH & DD. Download
      TTI : Aucation Notice of old obsolete and unserviceable store/laboratory equipments of Technical Training Institute will be held at Technical Training Institute. Download
      Home Departament : Notification regarding Guidelines for premature release under the "14 Years Rule" of Prisoners serving life sentence. Download
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Press note regarding Public Hearing. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification Regarding Acquisition of Iand for Extension of secretariat Building, Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Report of Proposal for Acquisition of land for Extension of Secretariat Building, Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Revised Preliminary Notification Regarding Acquisition of land from Shamsan Bhumi to Chhapli Sheri, Nani Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification Regarding Acquisition of land for widening of Road starting from Bus Stand Nani Daman to Jetty Garden Nani Daman via Jain Street, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Report of Proposal for Acquisition of land for widening of Road starting from -Bus Stand Nani Daman to Jetty Garden Nani Daman via Jain Street, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification Regarding Acquisition of Land from Shamsan Bhumi to Chhapli Sheri, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Declaration Regarding Acquisition of land for widening of road from somnath Junction Upto Kachigam Zari Bridge, Nani Daman. Download
      Agriculture Section, Moti Daman : Quotation notice of Organic Bacterial Culture. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Public Notice regarding facility of Sewerage line in the Moti Daman urban area. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Public Notice regarding increase their septic tank / sink capacity to avoide waste water discharge from any household. Download
      Directorate of Education : Office Memorandum for Proposed Recruitment Rules for the posts or Deputy Director (Education)/Principal under the U.T. of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Darnan & Diu - reg. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification Regarding Acquisition of Land from Nani Daman Bus Stand, Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Hotel Presidency Junction (Additional Proposal) Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of Land from Nani Daman Bus Stand, Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Hotel Presidency Junction (Additional Proposal)/td> Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Declaration Of Dry day In Union Territory on occasion of the Mahavir Jayanti on 25/04/2021. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration Proposed Acquisition of land for Sea Front Road and beautification of Devka Beach Nani Daman at three location Viz. (1) at Jupiter Distillery, Village Kathiria (2) Opp. Champion Bar, Village Marwad and (3) Near Moti Mata Mandir, Village Marwad at Nani Daman. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration Proposed Acquisition of land for widening of Existing Approach road in respect of Government Engineering College, Daman. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Circular regarding voluntary retirement of Dr. Sudhir Rajappan Nair, Medical Officer. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Draft of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Rights of Persons with Disabilities Rules, 2021. Download
      Directorate of Education : Call for Expression of Interest for Appointment of Statutory Auditors for Samagra Shiksha, DNH & DD. Download
      Revenue Department : Notifiation for Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Tin Batti to Hotel Princess Park, Devka, Nani Daman. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Addendum regarding Order No. DMHS/COVID-19/2020/324 dated 25th March, 2021 additional restrictive measures are being imposed for the effective containment of COVID-19. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration of Holiday on 14-04-2021 Birthday of Dr. B.R. Ambedkar. Download
      Director of Medical & Health Services : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement of Smt. Saroj Balkrishna Solanki. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for acquisition of land for approach road to new patalia bridge at Nani Daman. Download Corrigendum
      Office of Collectorate : Award Under Section 23 of the Right to Fair. Download Corrigendum
      Directorate of Education : Notice for List of Eligible / Not Eligible Candidate of DIET under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Enquiry Officer City Survey : Regarding clarification on queries raised by the bidders on RFP for Resurvey in District of Daman & Diu. Download Supporting Documents
      Employment opportunities in Japan, under specified Skilled Workers (SSW) Categories . Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Public Notice of Amendment in Solid Waste (Handling and Management) bye-law, 2018. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Vacancy circular / advertisement for recruitment of various positions under child protection society of ut of dadra & nagar haveli and daman & diu in the department of social welfare. Download
      Home Departament : Order - to trace remaing missing foreigners in U.T. Download
      Food & Civil Supplies Department : Notification for DNH & DD, (Salary, Allowances & condition of services of President & Members of State Commission and District Commission )Rules, 2021 Download
      Education Department : Walk in Interview for the post of Managers Under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. Download
      Govt. College, Daman : Circular regarding Retirement on superannuation from Govt. Service w.e.f. 31/03/2021 (A.N.) in r/o Shri. Yogeshkumar Kantilal Parekh, Peon(MTS). Download
      Social Welfare Department : Circular Regarding Unique Disability Card (UDID) Enrollment Camp in UT of DNH & DD. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Order regarding COVID-19. Download
      Department of Health & Family Welfare : Advertisement for Walk-in-interview for the Various Positions on STC basis. Download
      Department of Health & Family Welfare : Walk in Interview for the Various Post on STC basis. Download
      National Health Mission : Notification Regarding SUMAN (Surakshit Matritva Aashwasan). Download
      Agriculture Section, Moti Daman : Regarding Distribution of Fruit/Vegetable fly with Lure & coconut Trap. Download
      Tourism Department : ADVERTISEMENT FOR THE POST OF MANAGER , SPOTAC, DNH & DD. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Notifiation for pension scheme to Old Age Persons (Senior Citizen). Download
      Social Welfare Department : Notifiation for pension scheme to disabled Persons(Divyangjan). Download
      Social Welfare Department : Notifiation for pension scheme to widow. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement from Govt. Service w.e.f. 12/05/2021 (BN) in r/o Ms. Muriel J. Rocha, Junior Stenographer. Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for acquisition of land for approach road to new patalia bridge at Nani Daman. Download
      Director of Medical & Health Services : Recruitment rules for the Post of Research Officer GROUP 'B' GAZETTED. Download
      Director of Education : Advertisement of Reimbursement of Fees to Girl students pursing professional courses under Saraswati Vidya Yojana for the AY 2019-20. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding order that no person shall store any kind of liquor in unlicensed premises without a permit throughout the area of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu District on following day. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Declaration Of Dry day In Union Territory in View Of the Elections to 81 Nagarpalika, 31 jilla Panchayat & 231 Taluka Panchayat in Gujarat state. Download
      Social Welfare Department : ADVERTISEMENT FOR RECRUITMENT OF STATE COORDINATOR UNDER UNIQUE DISABILITY IDENTITY CARD (UDID) SCHEME IN THE DEPARTMENT OF SOCIAL WELFARE. Download
      Excise Department : Notifications for the Declaration of Dry Day on Nagarpalika Election in Gujarat. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for the various Post under Department of Health & Family Welfare. Download
      Forest Department : Order regarding Shri Gordhan Ganeshbhai Purohit, Advocate, daman as Standing counsel to appear and defend cases of Forest Departament. Download
      Director of Education : EOI for Entrance Coaching facility program for UT of DNH & DD. Download
      Director of Education : Advertisement for the Post of Principal, Sr. Lecturer and Lecturer under Teacher Education under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : ORDER (Selection of Candidates Junior Project Engineer, Junior Scientific Project Assistant, junior Laboratory Assistant, LDC Cum Data Entry Operator, Accountant). Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting. from Bhenslore Kunta Border upto NH-848-B Junction at Village Bhenslore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Bhimpore Char Rasta to Mashal Chowk, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Bhenslore Kunta Border upto NH-848-B Junction at Village Bhenslore, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from Bhimpore Char Rasta to Mashal Chowk, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for starting from Dabhel check post to Kalaria police Out Post at Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Widening of Road Starting from NH-8488 Junction to Tin Batti. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land from Shamsan Bhumi to Chhapli Sheri. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for Road Starting from Dabhel Check Post to Kalaria Police Out Post at Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of land for widening of Road Starting from NH-848B Junction to Tin Batti, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Land from Shamsan Bhumi to chhapli Sheri, Nani Daman. Download
      Department of Health And Family Welfare : Advertisement for walk-in-interview for various positions on short Term contract basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Order regarding Under Section 133 of Procedure code,1973. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Re-Auction for levy of stallage fees from Municipal are of Daman. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order under section 144 of Criminal Procedure code. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Land for Widening of Road staring from Dholar to Jampore at Moti Daman(Additional Proposal). Download
      Education Department : Circular regarding VRS of Sumilaben Ramubhai Patel, Govt. Primary School Teacher, GUPS Bhamti, Moti Daman. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement from Govt. Service w.e.f. 08/04/2021 (AN) in r/o Mrs. Yvonne Sudhir Nair, Staff Nurse. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Circular regarding Observation of Silence on 30th January memory of those who gave their lives in the struggle of India's freedom. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Notifiation regarding Categorization of Industries. Download
      Home Departament :Notifiation regarding Prevention of Illicit traffic in narcotic drugs and psychotropic substance act, 1988. Download
      Planning and Development Authority : Charges for stacking of construction material on public road and within construction site in daman district. Download
      O/o the child Development Project Officer: Filling up the Vacancy in Anganwadi Centers, Daman. Download
      Office of the Superintendent of Police : Certificate of transfer of charge. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order Regarding Bird Flu. Download
      O/o the child protection society of UT of Daman & Diu : Notification, Child Protection Services. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Additional Land for Nursing College, Daman. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order Regarding Bird Flu. Download
      Director of Education : Result of Performance Evaluation Test Conducted on 23rd December 2020. Download
      Director of Education : Notice of Written Examination for the post of Primary School Teacher and Upper Primary School Teacher under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI)/ Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat Campus : Cancellation - Advertisement for Recruitment under Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, invites application from eligibele candidates to engage in filling-up 15 posts. Download
      Health Department : List of Doctors Authorized for issue Compulsory Health Certificate for Shri Amarnathji Yatra 2020 in UT of DNH and DD. Download
      The Daman & Diu State Co-Operative Bank Ltd. : Adversitement for the post of 02 IT Consulants. Download
      Director of Education : Notification regarding extension of Pre/Post Matric Scholarship to ST students for the AY 2020-21. Download
      Transport Department : Notification regarding motor Vehicles(Amendment) Act,2019. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Land for Construction of New School Building for Government School, Kachigam, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Land for Widening of Road Starting from Bus Stand Nani Daman to Jetty Garden Nani Daman via Jain Street, Nani Daman. Download
      Govt. ITI : Advertisement for the posts of Craft Instructor(Plastic Processing Operator) at Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Daman.
      Notice of Cancellation for the Post of Craft Instructor (PPO) in r/o Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Daman.
      Download
      Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order Regarding deployed of Executive Magistrates to maintain Law & Order on 31st December,2020 and 1st January 2021. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI)/ Chief Executive Officer, District Panchayat Campus : Advertisement for Recruitment under Rashtriya Gram Swaraj Abhiyan, invites application from eligibele candidates to engage in filling-up 15 posts. Download Corrigendum
      Planning & Statistics Department: Retire from Government Service on superannuation of Shri Mohanbhai M Varli, Peon/MTS w.e.f 31-01-2021. Download
      Department of Fisheries : Re-advertisement for the Post of state Programme Manager (SPM)/ Union Territory Progamme Manager (UTPM) and District Program Manager(DPM). Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular, Application form and scheme guidelines of the Selection Test of NMSS Scholarship Award. Download
      SPOTAC DNH & DD : List of eligible and ineligible candidates for the post of Manager, SPOTAC, DNH & DD. Download
      DMHS : Provisional Merit list of first online counseling and waiting list of B.Sc. Narsing students admission for the academic year 2020-21. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for Interview for eligible candidates for the post of Principal and Lecturer (Work Education) under Samagra Shiksha, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for the 2nd round of interview of IT consultant under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      DMHS : Provisional Merit List of Paramedical Student Admission for the Academic Year 2020-21-regarding.
      Daman
      DNH
      Planning & Statistics Department: Data on sex wise registration of births as per civil registration software. Download
      Home Departament : Notifiation regarding private security agencies(private security to cash transportation activities) Rules,2020. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Teachers working under samagra shiksha. Download
      Revenue Department : Acquisition of Land for Devlopement of Transport Nagar at Village Bhimpore, Nani Daman. Download
      DMHS : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement from Govt. Service w.e.f. 03/03/2021 (BN) in r/o Shri Milton Francis Rocha, Field Worker. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department: Retire from Government Service on superannuation of Shri Dilipkumar Gandabhai Patel, Statistical Assistant, DPS, Daman. Download
      Government Engineering College : Publication of Advertisement of secure ERP Solutions (Cloud Based) for U. T. Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for postponement of Counselling for Central Pool AYUSH seats (BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, Daman allocated to Daman & Diu for AY 2020-21. Download
      Government Nursing College : Publish DD & DNH Provisional Merit List of B.Sc. Nursing students admission for the academic year 2020-21 for the Government College of Nursing, Daman on your daman.nic.in portal-regarding.
      - DNH
      - DD
       
      Tourism Department : Advertisement for call for applications to operate cycles/segways(2nd call) on license basis in Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice of "Counselling of Central Pool AYUSH Seats (BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, allocated to Daman and Diu. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Notifiation regarding holidays in the union territory of dadra & nagar haveli and daman & diu during the calender year 2021. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Adversitement for CSAB NEUT the Spot Round Admission 2020-21. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Proposal for Land Acquisition for sea front road and beautification of devka beach nani daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Proposal for Acquisition of land for widening of existing approach road in respect of goverment engineering college, Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Proposal for Acquisition of land for widening of road from somnath junction upto kachigam zari bridge, Nani Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Land Acquisition for Widening of road from somnath junction upto kachigam zari bridge, Nani Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Land Acquisition for sea front road and beautification of devka beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Acquisition of Land behind hotel princess park to devka garden, nani daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Land Acquisition for widening of road starting from dhobi talav junction to roma gas junction, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Land Acquisition for Up-gradation & Expansion of Government Hospital at Marwad, Nani Daman is withdrawn. Download
      Social Welfare Department : National scholarship portal 2.0 (NSP) for various scholarship schemes. Download
      District Disaster Management Authority : Updation of resource inventory for disaster management(IDRN). Download
      DMHS : Circular regarding Resignation of Vilma F. Rocha (MTS), DMHS, Community Health Center, Moti daman. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Dr. A. Muthamma, IAS, Secretary (Health & Family Welfare), DNH & DD shall look after the charge held by Shri Devinder Singh, IAS , Finance Secretary. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Relieve order of Shri Devinder Singh, IAS, Finance Secretary, DNH & DD. Download
      Tourism Department : GUIDELINES FOR PROVIDING PERMISSION TO OPERATE CYCLES/SEGWAYS ON LICENSE BASIS IN DAMAN. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding wideing of existing approch road in respect of government engineering college, daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Postponement of Last Date of Application and Date of Counselling for Central Pool Medical& AYUSH Seats (BDS/BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, allocated to Daman & Diu. Download
      O/o the Director (PE & ME) : Order regarding grant of paid leave on the day of general elections to the panchayats & municipality, 2020. Download
      DMHS : Admission Notice for Government Institute of Paramedical Science.
      Admission form Link
      Download
      Click Here
      DMHS : Admission Notice for B.Sc. Nursing, DNH & DD.
      Admission form Link
      Download
      Click Here
      O/o Port Officer : Notification regarding State Sagarmala Committee. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI/RD) : Order regarding Office In Charge of Gram Panchayat of DNH. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI/RD) : Order regarding Office In Charge of District Panchayat DNH. Download
      Electricity Department : Circular regarding Volundtary retirement from the Govt. service w.e.f 31/01/2021(B.N.) in r/o Shri Jignesh H. Pathak, UDC. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding order that no person shall store any kind of liquor in unlicensed premises without a permit throughout the area of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu District on following day. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Declaration Of Dry day In Union Territory in View Of the General Elections To All Gram Panchayat and District Panchayat And Daman & Silvasa Municipal Counsil. Download
      Excise Department : Declaration of Dry Day. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice Regarding Criteria/Guidelines for Central Pool Medical/AYUSH Seats (BDS/BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College allocated to Daman and Diu. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Adversitement Notice for the Spot Round Admission for 1st year 2020-21. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order under Section 21 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Adversitement for inviting online application for degree in engineering/ architecture / Pharmacy. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order regarding Celebration of Navratri. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding Land Acquisition of land for upgradation and expansion of Government Hospital at Marwad, Nani Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order under section 144 of criminal procedure code. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI/RD) : Order regarding Officer appointed as Officer-In-Charge of District Panchayat, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Re-advertisement for engagement of Principal, Senior Lecturers and Lecturers for DIET under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the engagement of Primary and Upper Primary School Teacher under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Eligible and Ineligible Candidate for the Post of Consultants under Samagra Shiksha, DNH & DD. Download
      Excise Department : Order under National Disaster Management Act, 2005 Download
      Directorate of Education : Result of various posts for DIET, DNH & DD. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Publication of Notification for Appointment of CM & MS, PCC, DNH & DD Rules, 2020. Download
      Directorate of Education : Result of various posts under EMRS Society, DNH & DD. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Land Acquisition for construction of Highway at Village Magarwada, Moti Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Interview Notice of Eligible and Ineligible Candidate list for engagement on various posts for DIET. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding National Talent Search Exam (NTSE). Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI/RD) : Orders regarding Officer appointed as Officer-In-Charge of District Panchayat, Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding walking-in-interview of posts under ERMS. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Order Regarding directions of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) guidelines on lockdown measures to contain the spread of COVID-19. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Marks for the post of Sr. Consulant/ Disaster management professional and data entry operator. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice inviting online application for Pre/Post matric scholarship to ST students. Download
      O/o Joint Secretary (PRI/RD) : Orders regarding appointment of officials as officer-in-charge of gram panchayats of daman and diu districts. Download Download Download
      Electricity Department : Circular regarding Volundtary retirement from the Govt. service w.e.f 15/12/2020(A.N.) in r/o Shri Kirtikumar P. Gohel, UDC. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding the postponed of the interview for the post of Planning Monitoring & Evaluation Consultant and IT Consultant under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : To send details related to the number of words originally written in Hindi while doing official work in the period from 01/07/2019 to 30/06/2020. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Publication for filling-up 02 posts of lecturer in plastic engineering in the government polytechnic, Daman on short term contract basis. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Resignation of Dr. Lovelina Dias, Public health dentist. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Press Note Regarding prohibiting use of thread made of nylon, synthetic material or coated with synthetic substances which is non biodegradable of kite flying. Download
      Excise Department : MAHATMA GANDHI JAYANTI 02/10/2020 (DRY DAY) Download
      Industrial Training Institute : Circular regarding VRS of Smt. Elvira Maria Das U.D.C., Govt. I.T.I. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Public Notice Regarding revision of photo electoral rolls. Download
      Labour Departament : Circular Regarding payment of wages. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for interview for the Post of Principal, Senior Lecturers and Lecturers for DIET. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Land Acquisition for Extension of Secretariat Building, Moti Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Award under Section 23 Of the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013 For Construction of Road From Narayan Park to Proposed Commercial Airport Terminal and Parling/ Land Scaping Area of Proposed Airport Terminal At Daman. Download Corrigendum
      Social Welfare Department : National scholarship portal 2.0 (NSP) for various scholarship schemes. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Supersession of earlier Notification quoted at preamble above 1,2 & 3. Download Corrigendum
      Government Polytechnic : Admission to the Diploma level courses in the various states as notified by MHRD. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the Post of Trained Graduate Teachers, Senior Secretariat Assistant and Hostel Warden. Download
      Collectorate Daman : List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Sr. Consultant/ Disaster Management Professional, Disaster Management Cell, Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Data Entry Operator, Disaster Management Cell, Daman. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : Advertisement for Admission Notice of Degree Engineering at Government Engineering College, Daman under U. T. Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for the academic year 2020-21. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Notice Regarding compensation of land behind Hotel Princess Park to Devka Garden, Nani Daman for Development of Sea Front road and Beautification of Devka Beach at Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Application for the Posts of Specialists and Medical officer on Short Term Contract(STC) Basis. Download
      Directorate of Education : Application from the Eligible Candidates to engage 01 Planning Monitoring & Evaluation Consulant and 01 IT Consultant on Short Term Contract(STC) Basis. Download
      Circular : Observe Mourning in respect of demise of Former President Shri Pranav Mukherjee. Download
      Labour Departament : Notification Regarding FIXED TERM EMPLOYMENT. Download
      Home Departament : Circular regarding The OIDC of DD & DNH Ltd. has developd an online Web Portal "Suraksa Setu". Download
      Office of Collectorate : ORDER Regarding (Flood Control Room Duty Month of September, 2020) (01-09-2020 to 30-09-2020). Download
      Labour Department : Additional Charge of the CIFB, Dadara & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Department : ORDER Regarding Continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts including posts of Multi Tasking Staff of DNH District. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment Section 4 & Sub section 3. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the Post of Principal, Senior Lecturers and Lecturers for DIET. Download
      Government Hospital Marwad : Advertisement for the Rogi kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital Daman. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms,Secretariat : ORDER Regarding Relieve Shri Ravindrea Kumar Sharma DANIPS. Download
      Office of Collectorate : ORDER Regarding issue of necessary E- Permits/Passes to be obtained for entry/exit into/from the territory. Download
      Election Department : General Electionto Panchayat and Muncipal Council. BVLGARI Emulsao After Shave 100mL/3.4oz
      Industrial Training Institute : Advertisement for Admission Notice of Industrial Training Institute,Under U.T. Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for the Academic year 2020-21. Download
      Finance Department: Order regarding Implementation and monitoring of DBTs. Download
      Revenue Department: Notification regarding Acquisition of land for widening of road starting from Bhenslore kunta, Border upto NH-848B Junction at Village Bhenslore, Nani Daman . Download
      Revenue Department: Notification regarding Acquisition of land for widening of Road starting from NH-848B junction to Tin Batti, Nani Daman. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment: Notification regarding appointment of commissioner-cum-Secretory(Labour), DNHDD as Chief Inspector of Fatories and Boiler. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk in interviews for the various post on STC basis under Health Department. Download
      Finance Departmen : Order regarding continuation of Temporary Group "B & C" posts including posts of Multi Tasking Staff. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Order regarding continuation of Temporary Group "A" posts. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Notification Regarding the State Level Consulative Committee and District Level Monitoring Committee for Formatation and Promotion of Farmer Producer Organizatations. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : As per the direction of MoHFW, the Dialysis Center established. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular for Volundtary retirement from Government Service of Icbal assif Sulemanxarif, Upper Devision Cleark, Director of Education , Daman. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Re-Auction for levy of stallage fees from Municipal are of Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Advertisement for the post of Sr. Consultant/ Disaster Managment Professional and Data Entry Operator on contractual basis. Download
      Office of the Member Secretary DDBOCW Welfare Board : Notice regarding the DDBOCW Welfare Board has opened an account in the name of daman & diu building and other construction workers welfare fund. Download
      Office of Collectorate : ORDER ( Under Section 144 Cr. PC ) Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding RFP for opration and maintenance of Goverment School under PPP mode. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Shield Incentive Scheme to encourage correspondence to be carried out in Hindi basically in official work. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Incentive Scheme for doing government work (noting / drafting) originally in Hindi. Download
      Sports Department : Regarding to invite proposals through District Magistrate/Collector, DNH and Daman & Diu from the Past Champion Athlete and Organizations for opening new Khelo India Centres under the Khelo India Scheme in State/UT Download
      Office of the Secretary Labour : Order Regarding restrictions on movement of workers due to COVID-19. Download
      Department of Health And Family Welfare : Advertisement for Recruitment on Short Term Contract basis. Date : 27-07-2020 Download
      Department of Health And Family Welfare : Advertisement for Recruitment on Short Term Contract basis. Download
      Home Department : Order Regarding allotment of the vehicle to the office of the Director of Prosecution, Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for official use. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Supersession of earlier Notification quoted at preamble above 1,2 & 3. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Circular regarding voluntary retirement of Shri Ketankumar Arvindrai Desai, Health Assistant. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department: Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Government Polytechnic : Admission to the Diploma level courses in the various states as notified by Ministry of Human Resource Development for Daman & Diu students. Download
      PWD : Filiing up vacancy In Office if the Deputy Resident Commissioner, Daman Bhawan, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi On Short term Contract Basis. Download
      Government Nursing College : Advertisement for inviting applications for appointment of external faculty on visiting basis at Government College of Nursing, Daman. Download
      Notification Regarding publication of application for empanelment of Charted Accountant of the Daman and Diu state co-operative bank ltd. Download

      Corrigendum

      Department of Health & Family Welfare : Order Regarding Transferred and posted of Medical Superintendent. Download
      Govt. Nursing College : Circular Regarding Address Change of Government College of Nursing, Daman. Download
      Staff Selection Board : Notice Regarding return of online examination fees. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Clarification for continuation to the order No.DMHS/COVID-19/2020/158 dated 30/06/2020. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding Declaration of Special Allowance under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order regarding Designating Dr. Meghal Shah as Drawing and Disbursement Officer. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk in interview for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission and Health and Family welfare for Silvassa district on Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu.
      - Advertisement 1
      - Adversitement 2
       
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk in interview for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission and Health and Family welfare for Daman district on Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu.
      - Advertisement 1
      - Adversitement 2
       
      Govt. College : Notice regarding Admission for Fy BA/ FY B.com, Fy Bsc. Download
      Notification for appoint Shri Govardhan Purohit, Advocate, Daman as Standing Counsel. Download
      Government Hospital, Marwad : List Of operational Hemodialysis centres under (PMNDP). Download
      Assistant Director of Education, DP, Daman : Circular regarding Volundtary Retirement of Shri Kantibhai Mangalbhai Halpati, Head Master, GPS, Riganwada, G/M Nani Daman w.e.f. 31/10/2020 (A.N). Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure code. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Order Regarding directions of the National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA) guidelines on lockdown measures to contain the spread of COVID-19. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Circular Regarding benefit of all private establishments, employers, factories and workers / employees in the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Application for Recuitment of Manager on Contract basis in Co-Operative Bank LTD. Download
      Institute of Our Lady of Fatima : Adversitement for the one post of Upper Primary Teacher for the year 2020-21. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Principal I/c of Dr. APJ Abdul Govt. College, Silvassa shall hold the additional charge of Principal, IHMCT, Karad. Download
      Directorate of Education : Online admissions in Govt. Schools on UT Administration.
      - FOR CLASS I:
      - For CLASS IX:
      - FOR CLASSS XI:
       
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Notification regarding the Planning Development Rules. Download
      TTI : Order regarding merger/shifting of Technical Training Institute, Moti Daman with Government Industrial Training Institute, Ringanwada, Nani Daman. Download
      Government Hospital : Circular regarding voluntary retirement of Smt. Jyotiben B. Rathod, Assistant Cook. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding All the persons having interest in the land to appear personally or by Agent or Advocate before the Collector, Daman on 26/06/2020 at 16.00 hrs. Download
      Govt. Higher Secondary School, Bhimpore : Circular regarding resignation from the Government Service. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification for acquisition of land from Shamsan Bhumi to Chappli Sheri Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification for acquisition of land from Shamsan Bhumi to Chappli Sheri Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Joint Secretary & Director : Order Regarding transferred and posted with immediate effects. Download
      TTI : Advertisement notice for Metal Turning,Cutting,Tailoring & Computer. Download
      Electricity Department : Circular regarding of retirement of Shri. Rameshbhai Chamarbhai Patel. Download
      Election Commission : Notification regarding Delimitation of Wards of District Panchayat, Daman, to be Published in the Official Gazette. Download
      Directorate of Education : Eligible 16 Students for National Means Cum Merit Scholarship (NMMSS) Examination 2019-20 which was held on 22/12/2019. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification Regarding Amendment in Modal Standing Order for Industrial Establishment. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority : Minutes of the Meeting of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority Held on 07.02.2020 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in interview on 17/06/2020 at 04:00 pm for mentioned posts to be filled on Short Term Contract Basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Government College : Price Quotation for general check-up/up-keep & repairs of computers in College of UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      TTI : Applications are invited from interested eligible students for admission to Std. XIth Vocational Stream, Computer Technology (affiliated to GSEB) commencing from academic year 2020-21. Download
      Government Hospital : Advertisement for the post of Staff Nurse and Dietician under Rogi Kalyan Samiti Government Hospital Daman. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Daily Rainfall Data for the month of June-2020.(Date: 04-06-2020) Download
      Office of Collectorate : Daily Rainfall Data for the month of June-2020.(Date: 03-06-2020) Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Re-Auction for levy of stallage fees from Municipal area of Daman. Download
      District Panchayat : The Goa, Daman and Diu Village Panchayats (Imposition of Taxes, Fees and Other Dues) Rules, 1963. Download
      Dept. of RTO : Order regarding Advisory for Owners of public and private vehicles on 3rd June, 2020 during the impending Cyclone and approaching monsoon. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority : Order to Industries about Cyclone . Download
      State Disaster Management Authority: Circular regarding Depression over Eastcentral and adjoining Southeast Arabian Sea : Cyclone Alert for north Maharashtra - South Gujarat coasts : Yellow message. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular Regarding Superannuation of Retirement for Smt Kamlaben A. Patel, Hemal(MTS), Ashramshala Zari, Moti Daman, Directorate of Education, Daman. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority: Circular regarding Flood Control Room has been set up at the Collectorate, Moti Daman. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority: Press note regarding Flood Control Room has been set up at the Collectorate, Moti Daman. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Regarding sell of Seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis. Download
      Government Hospital : Order regarding publication of Shifting of Hospital. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order regarding Office Memorandum of Government of India, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, New Delhi. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Notification regarding land acquisition for widening of road from bhimpore char rasta to shital chowkdi (NH-848-B), Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding Acquisition of land for road starting from Dabhel Check Post to Kalaria Police Out post at Nani Daman. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Re-Auction for levy of stallage fees from Municipal area of Daman. Download
      TTI : Dr. Avinash R. Chaudhari, Lecturer in Civil Engineering of Government Polytechnic, Daman & I/c. Principal, Govt. Engineering Collage, Daman as Head of Office for Establishment of Technical Training institute, Daman and Government Industrial Training institute, Nani Daman. Download
      Department of Finance & Taxation : Industrial Unit Notification. Download
      Directorate of Education : Oder for all the students enrolled from class I to VIII in the Academic Session 2019-20 stand automatically upgraded/promoted to the next higher class with immediate effect and the result shall be declared accordingly. Download
      Office of Collectorate : As per orders quoted in the preamble 1),2),3)& 4) above, the order shall remain in force until 31st May, 2020 till 11.59 p.m. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration of Acquisition of Proposed land for approach Road to New Patalia Bridge at Nani Daman in the affected area and carry out a Social Impact Assessment Study for public purpose. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration of Acquisition of land for widening of Road Starting from Dhobi Talav Junction to Roma Gas Junction at Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Notification about Three Tier Facilities Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration of Land Acquisition for Upgradation and Expansion of Government Hospital and Construction of Nursing College Hostel and Staff Quarters at Kathiria, Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Result for the post of Assistant Professors in Government Engineering College, Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Circular Regarding Retirement of Shri Somabhai Laxmanbhai Patel, MTS of Chief Electrol Officer, from the Govt. service of U.T. Administration of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu w.e.f. 31/05/2020(A.N.). Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order regarding validity of all the passes issued to the employee working in industrial Establishment in the District of Daman may be read as 17-05-2020 instead of 03-05-2020. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Circular regarding grant financial up gradation under Dynamic Assured Career Progression (DASP) Scheme from the level of CMO to CMO (NFSG). Download
      National Vector Borne Diseases Control Programme : Shri Ishwar R. Halpati, Field Worker (MTS) office of the National Vector Borne Disease Control Programme , Moti Daman, who will be retiring on Superannuation from Government Service w.e.f 30/06/2020 (A.N). Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding officers/officials are deployed for Rapid Response Team(RPT) Daman for taking various measured for prevention of coronavirus COVID-19 in Daman District. Download
      Collectorate Daman : UT Administration of DNH and DD has issued an Order No.DMHS/COVID-19/2020/3461 dated 27-04-2020, wherein all shops shall remain Operational. Download
      Directorate of Education : Eligible 20 Students for National Talent Search Examination (NTSE)- 2019-20 which was held on 03/11/2019. Download
      Collectorate Daman : As per orders in the preamble 1),2) & 3) above, the order shall remain in force until 3rd May, 2020. Download
      Collectorate Daman : As per orders in the preamble 1) & 2) above, the order shall remain in force until 3rd May, 2020 till 11.59 p.m. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Declaration of Holiday on 14-04-2020 Birthday of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order lead to prosecution under section 51 of the DM Act, 2005. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Section 34 of the National Disaster Management Act, 2005, (DM, Act) towards mitigating the transmission of COVID-19 in Daman District. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order under National Disaster Management Act, 2005-reagarding. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order under section 144 of criminal procedure code. Download
      Home Department : Order Regarding Constitution of a Monitoring Team to ensure directives issued for Contagion of COVID 19 virus in Prisons. Download
      Home Department : Order regarding Constitution of High Powered Committee to determine the class of Prisoners that can be released on Parole. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding ongoing efforts towards the containment and prevention of spread of Novel Corona Virus(COVID-19) in Daman District. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Corrigendum Regarding the officer is deployed as incident commanders and assigned the areas. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Section 34 of the National Disaster Management Act, 2005, (DM, Act) towards mitigating the transmission of COVID-19 in Daman District. Download
      District Court : Circular Regarding Assignment of Judicial Officers to attend remand work and other extremely urgent matters. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Disposal of the incident Commanders in connection with the emergency duty due to COVID-19. Download
      Government Engineering College : Notice for cancellation of the Advertisement in respect of LDC, Jr. Stenographer of Govt. Engg. College Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Deployment of Incident Commanders. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Unhindered Passage Within Daman. Download
      Collectorate Daman : Order Regarding Deployment of Incident Commanders. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Not traceable file. Download
      Govt. High School, Varkund : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement for Shri Jamu Sancar, Watchman, of Govt. High school. Download
      Directorate of Education : Press Note regarding Admission to children belonging to weaker section and disadvantaged group for 25% reserved seats under RTE Act, in class I in the private unaided schools of Daman district. Download
      Office of the District Magistrate: Order regarding officals are posted for screening general public as a part of surveillance for COVID 19 at the check-posts. Download
      Order under National Disaster Management Act,2005. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Declaration of Acquisition of land for widening of Road Starting from Dhobi Talav Junction to Roma Gas Junction at Nani Damanan. Download
      ORDER UNDER SECTION 144 OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE. Download
      District Court : Circular Regarding Court and Office working hours for the Judicial officers and Employees of this court in view of declaration of Novl Coronavirus (COVID-19) as global Pandemic by World Health Organization. Download
      PWD : Advertisement for Filling up the vacancy in Office of the Deputy Resident Commissioner, Daman Bhawan, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Order under National Disaster Management Act,2005 Download
      Government Engineering College : Adversitement for Filling up 01-Post of LDC and 01-Post of Jr. Stenographer on Short Term Contaract Basis Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement of Smt. Sunita Rameshchandra Dhondhe. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Circular regarding resignation from the Government Service. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Provision of the aforesaid Act and Rules. Download
      Directorate of Education : Application form for admission in Class for the children belonging to disadvantaged group and Weaker Section. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order regarding the Twin City Multispeciality Clinic. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Auction for levy of stallage fees from Municipal are of Daman. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Circular regarding Superannuation of Shri Chandu Laxman Halpati. Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement of Shri Hirabhai Makanbhai Tandel. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding widening of Road from Ringanwada junction upto Kachigam Garden at Nani Daman. Download
      Electricity Department : Circular for the Voluntary Retirement from the goverment Service. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Walk-In-Interview For Engagement as Consultant on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding Land Behind Hotel princess Park to Devka Garden, Nani Daman for Development of Sea front road and Beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Inviting Revised Quotation for publication of 16th addition of Departmental Hindi Magazine Rajbhasha Damanganga. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Notification Regarding a Selection Committee for Selection of Chairperson and Members of Child Welfare Committee and Members of Juvenile Justice Board. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of qualified candidates for the post of Mechanical. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of qualified candidates for the post of Electrical. Download
      Dept. of Co-operative Societies : Walk-In-Interview For Engagement as Consultant on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Dept.of Electricity : Circular for the Voluntary Retirement from the goverment Service. Download
      Dept.of Law & Justice :Order of the appoint Shri Hiten S. Venegavkar, Advocate & Senior Counsel in Bombay High Court as senior Counsel for the Union Territory of Dadra & Nagar Havli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department: Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Directorate of Education : Result for the Part Time Instructors under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order the Upcoming visit of the Hon'ble President of India to U.T Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for traffic movement. Download
      Office of Collectorate : Order the Upcoming visit of the Hon'ble President of India to U.T Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu for safety measures. Download
      Office of the zone Agriculture Office : commencement of IVRS based call center facility regarding PM-KISAN-reg . Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority : Notification regarding blue flag Certification Process . Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Re-Constitution of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority. Download
      Dept. of RTO : Circular tendered three months notice of Voluntary Retirement from government. Download
      Dept. of RTO : Order for allotment of new code of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      Dept. of Colletorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal procedure code 1973. Westland soling laces, textile, Blue, 20901-70500 westland
      Dept. of Colletorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal procedure code. Download
      Dept. of Law : Order of Laws/Acts/Rules as per the provisions of section 19 of the Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu(Merger of Union Territories) Act, 2019. Download
      Directorate of Education : Application for re-imbursement 50% of fees to girl students (whose parental income is above 1 Lakh) and 100% fees (whose parental income is below 1 Lakh) for the Academic year 2017-18 & 2018-19. Download
      Transport Dept. : Circular regarding Daman has tendered one month notice of resignation from Government Servic for Shri Gladwyn Savio Pereira (LDC). Download
      office of the collector : Circular Regarding Observance of silence on 30th January in memory of those who gave their lives in the struggle for India's freedom. Download
      Finance Department : Notification regarding extending with modification of the Goa, Daman and Diu Excise Duty Act 1964 Excise regulation 2020 in short "said Act". Download
      Home Dept.: Notification Regarding Designation of Daman as the Headquarter of the UT of Dadra & Nagar Haveli and Daman & Diu. Download
      office of the collector : Proposed Acquisition of land fo widening of road from Ringanwada junction upto kanchigam garden at Nani daman. Download
      Excise Department. : Administrative Order For Implementation of Business Reform Action Plan- Ease of Doing Business. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : To Publish in e-gazette the Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the post of Medical Record Technician in Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman & Diu. Download
      Dept. of Law & Justice : Circular regarding the Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu (Merger of Union Territories) Act, 2019. Download
      Govt. Higher Secondary School, Zari : Circular regarding Superannuation of Shri Dasrat Bagoan. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Following officers are design as a "Nodal Officer" of the sexual Harssment of women at workplace. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Nominated Members for "Local Complaint Committee" of the sexual Harssment of women at workplace. Download
      National Health Mission: Revised Advertisement of posts on STC basis. Download
      District Panchayat : Distribution of Free Organic pesticides by Agriculture Section, District Panchayat Daman to local Farmers at first come first serve basis from 15/01/2020. Download
      Proposed Acquisition of land Behind Hotel Princess Park to Devka Garden, Nani Daman for Devlopment of Sea front road and Beautification of Devka Beach at Nani Daman. Download
      Order Regarding to relieve Ms. Ankita Mishra,IAS Probationer from the Administration of Daman & Diu and Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Download
      Order Regarding Additional Charges assigned to Smt. Charmie Parekh,Deputy Collector (HQ). Download
      Notification Regarding Conferring the Power of Collector to Dy Collector in Diu District. Download
      Circular Regarding The Union Territory of Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu (Merger of Union Territories) Act,2019. Download
      Circular regarding Rajbhasha Vibhag. Download
      Revenue Dept. : Notification of the Social Impect Assessment. Download
      Revenue Dept. : Notification of the Social Impect Assessment. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of the Eligible/Ineligible candidates for the post of Accountant. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Notification For Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the post of Physiotherapist in Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman & Diu. Download
      Office of the collector : Order Regarding view to maintain the law & order on the Eve of New year celebrations. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of Eligible & Ineligible candidate for the post of Asst. Professor in Mechanical department. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of Eligible & Ineligible candidate for the post of Asst. Professor in Electrical department. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Inviting nomination from interested candidates for National Florence Nightingale Award for the year 2020. Download
      Office of the collector : Order For The following staffs are deployed for Control room at Collectorate, Daman in connection with maintenance of Law & Order on 31/72/2019. Download
      Office of the collector : Circular For The New Year's celebration in Daman attracts large number of Tourists.In order to maintain Law & order and to facilitate the celebrations. Download
      Office of the collector : Notifiation For Restricted Zone for entry of Vehicles "No Parking" and "Parking Zone". Download
      Office of the collector : Press Note For the Eve of New year celebrations, being organized at the various places in Daman. Download
      Office of the collector : Order For the Eve of New year celebrations, being organized at the various places in Daman. Download
      Fisheries Department : Notification The U.T. level Committee and District level Committee is hereby constituted for effective implementation. Download
      Social Welfare Department :Advertisement for Members/Chairperson of the CWC/JJB. Download
      Advisory for Liquor Vendors to Install CCTV System. Download
      Notification Regarding Special Permission For 31st December. Download
      Notification : In exercise of the Power conferred under Section 25 of the Negotiable Instrument Act 1881 (26 of l88l), the Administrator of Union Territory of Daman & Diu is pleased to declare the holidays as specified in the Part-I, II and III appended to this Notification for the Union Territory of Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education :List of the Eligible/lneligible candidates for the post of Part Time Instructors. Download

      (Addendum)

      Adversitement for the post of ACCOUNTANT in the office of state project director, Samagra Shiksha, Secretariat, Fort Area, Moti Daman. Download
      District Panchayat : Walk-In-Interview for State mission manager in District Rural development Agency, Daman on short turm contract basis under National Rural livelihood Mission. Download
      Goverment College : List of Candidate selected for the interview to be held on 30-12-2019 for the post of Assistant Professor on short turm contract in Govt. collage,Daman . Download
      Office of the collector : Press release on National Workshop on Accessible Election. Download
      Office of the collector : Press release on National Workshop on Accessible Election. Download
      Office of the Port Officer / Mamaltar : Environmental Clearance for the "Dredging of Vanakbara Port in Diu". Download
      Office of the Port Officer / Mamaltar : Environmental Clearance for the "Dredging of Diu Port". Download
      Office of the Port Officer / Mamaltar : Environmental Clearance for the "Dredging of Damaneanga Estuary at Daman Port". Download
      Office of the collector : Press Note for Publication of Electoral Roll in Draft. Download
      Office of the collector : Notice of Publication of Electoral Roll in Draft. Download
      Office of the collector : Press Note for Publication of Final List of Polling Stations. Download
      Office of the collector : Final List of Polling Station of 1-Daman & Diu Parliamentary Constituency. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department: Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Tourism Department : List of Waitlisted applicants to whom the permission to erect beach shack for Jampore beach is given under Category A for 8 months. Download
      Adversitement for the post of Ayushman Mitra. Download
      Directorate of Education :Advertisement for the post of Part Time Instructors. Download
      Office of the Collector : Regarding Acquisition of land for widening of road starting from dhobi talav junction to Roma gas junction a Nani Daman. Download
      Finance Department : Order No.DP/DMN/Civil Aviation/2018-19 /132 Daman and Diu. Download
      Tourism Department : Notice for date extension to submit shack fees/bid amount for category A & B beach shacks for Jampore Beach. Download
      Directorate of Education : OFFICE Memorandum regarding Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the Posts of Primary upper Primary School Teachers under Directorate of Education, UT of Daman and Diu -reg. Download
      Government College : Advertisement for the post of Assistant Professor in Post Graduate Courses for period of Six months in Govt. College, Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code. Download
      Dept. Social Welfare Daman : Draft of Daman and Diu Rights of Persons with Disabiliries Rules, 2019. Download
      Tourism Department : Notice regarding date extension to submit shack fees/bid amount for category A & B beach shacks for Jampore Beach. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Transfer Order for various employees under Directore of Medical & Health Services. Download
      State AIDS Control Society : Cancellation of Adversitement for Various Posts on short term contract basis. Download
      Public Notice for the Special Summary Revision of Photo Electoral Rolls. Download
      State AIDS Control Society : Application for Various Posts on short term contract basis. Download
      National Health Mission :Advertisement Inviting Application From Non-Government Organtions(NGOs). Download
      Excise Department : Notification Regarding Import Fees Dated 14-11-2019. Download
      Excise Department : Notification Regarding Cancellation, Extension & Vehicle Number Change Fees Dated 14-11-2019. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Eligible & Ineligible candidate for the post of Craft Instructor( Plastic Processing Operator). Download
      Tourism Department : Notice regarding list of sucessful applicants for 60 beach shack for Jampore Beach. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority : Minutes of the Meeting of DDCZMA held on 17.09.2019 at 3.30 PM at Conference Hall, Secretariat, Moti Daman. Download
      Corrigendum
      Planning & Statistics Department: Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Tourism Department : List of eligible & ineligible Candidate for the Manager. Download
      Tourism Department : List of eligible & ineligible Candidate for the Assistant Manager. Download
      Tourism Department : List of eligible & ineligible Candidate for the Executive Assistant. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification Regarding Declaration of Special Allowance under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948. Download
      Office of the Collector : Press Note Regarding The Draft List of Polling Stations for Rationalization of Polling Stations. Download
      Medical and Health services : Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the post of Public Health Dentist in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement to appoint Specialist Doctors / Medical Officer in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code. Download
      Tourism Department: Notice Regarding rescheduled date and time for Jampore beach shacks allotment process. Download
      Pollution control Committee : Supply of water/waste water Laboratory Instruments. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of Eligible & Ineligible candidate for the post of Asst. Librarian at Govt. Engg. College, Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector, Daman : Order regarding declaration of temporary jails. Download
      Office of the Collector, Daman : Order under section 144 of criminal procedure code. Corrigendum
      Download
      Social Welfare Department : List of Eligible Candidates for various posts under Poshan Abhiyaan. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Public Notice for Environmental Public Hearing. Download
      Revenue Dept. : Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Walk in Interview for Multiple Posts to engage professional staff for the scheme of one stop centre (osc) in Daman distric,purely on short term contract basis for period of 11 Months. Download
      Revenue Dept. : Land for approach Roads connecting to proposed Sea Front Road and Beautification of Devka Beach Nani Daman at Three locations viz.(1)At Jupiter Distillery,Village Kathiria (2)Opp. Champion Bar,Village Marwad and (3)Near Moti Mata Mandie, Village Marwad at Nani Daman. Download
      Tourism Departmen : Notice for rescheduled date and time for Jampore beach shacks allotment process. Download
      OIDC : Advertisement for Practicing Advocate on consultancy basis. Download
      Office of the Collector : Land Acquisition for widening of road from Dholar char rasta upto Jampore Beach(FOREST LAND GATE) At Motidaman. Download Corrigendum
      State Disaster Management Authority: Press Note for the control unit setup at the Collectorate, Dholar, Moti Daman. Download
      PWD : Notification regarding Restriction of Ribbon Development along National Highways. Download
      Office of the Collector : Hindi Version of Notification regarding the Dadra and Nagar Haveli Land Reform Regulation, 1971 to be extended to Union Territory of Daman and Diu. Download
      PWD : Notification regarding Restriction of Ribbon Development along State Highways, Major District Roads, Other District Roads and Village Roads of Daman & Diu. Download
      Vigilance Department : Circular for the Observance of Vigilance Awareness Week - 2019. Download
      SMMES : Advertisement for the various post in Shree Machhi Mahajan English Medium School. Download
      Revenue Dept. : Notification regarding the proposed modifications in the Dadra and Nagar Haveli Land Reforms Regulation, 1971 to be extended to Union terrrioy of Daman and Diu. Download
      DPAR : Order for the following Danics officers regarding to their Salaries. Download
      DPAR : Order for the following Danics officers regarding to their Salary. Download
      OIDC : Advertisement for Consultant (Civil Engineer). Download

      Corrigendum

      Revenue Dept. : Land Acquisition for Widening of Existing Apprach road in resect of Government Engineering Collage, Daman Download
      PWD : Recruitment rules for the post of Executive Engineer(CIVIL) and Assistant Engineer(Civil). Download
      Pollution control Committee : Environment Public Hearing Regarding Dredging at Vanakbara Creek Approaches Port, of District Diu to be held on 14/11/2019 at 11.00 AM at Diu Jetty. Download
      Pollution control Committee : Environment Public Hearing Regarding Dredging at Diu- Ghoghla Creeks at Diu Port and its approach channel, port, District Diu District Diu to be held on 15/11/2019 at 11.00 AM at Ghoghla, Diu Jetty. Download
      Pollution control Committee : Environment Public Hearing Regarding Dredging at daman Port & its approach Channel at Daman Ganga Estuary at District Daman to be held on 14/11/2019 at 11.00 AM at Moti Daman Jetty, Near Port Office. Download
      OIDC:Advertisement for Consultant (Civil Engineer). Download
      List of Selected Candidates to be engaged as Primary/Upper Primary School Teacher on STC. Download
      Dept. of Health & Family Welfare: Adversitement to appoint Specialist Doctors, Nursing Staff and Paramedics. Download
      O/o the Child Development Project Officer: advertisement regarding Poshan Mela. Download
      Revenue Department :Land Acquisition for Widening of Road from Somnath Junction upto Kachigam Zari Bridge,Nani Daman. Download
      Dept. Social Welfare Daman : Advertisement for inviting application for various post under Poshan Abhiyaan. Download
      Tourism Departmen : Application Notice for grant of permission for erection of beach shack at Jampore beach for Category A. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department: Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority : Minutes of the Meeting of DDCZMA held on 17.09.2019 at 3.30 PM at Conference Hall, Secretariat, Moti Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Acquisition of Land for widening of road from Bhimpore char rasta to shital Chowkdi(NH-848B), Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Director (IT) : Adversitement for the post of the Manager on short term contract basis. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for an Interview .
      -List of Eligible candidates for Primary School Teacher
      -List of Ineligible candidates for Primary School Teacher
      -List of Eligible candidates for Upper Primary School Teacher
      -List of Ineligible candidates for Upper Primary School Teacher
       
      Office of the Collector : Order under section 144 of criminal procedure code. Download
      Revenue Department : Report on Proposal for Acquisition of land behind Hotel Princess Park to Devka Garden, Nani Daman for Development of sea front road and beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification for requirement for Land Behind Hotel Princess Park to Devka Garden, Nani Daman for Development of sea front road and beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Committee to Monitor implementation of PM-KISAN in Union Territory of Daman & Diu. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : ORDER Regarding Earned Leave (ex-india) to Shri Rishi Pal. Download
      Excise Dept.: Import/Export Permit Validity Notification dated 27/09/2019. Download
      Excise Dept.: ENA for Manufacture of IMFL/CL Notification dated 27/09/2019. Download
      DMHS : B.sc(N) Admission 2019-20.
      Admission Notice
      Prospectus 2019-20
       
      Tourism Departmen : Application Notice for grant of permission for erection of beach shack at Jampore beach for Category A. Download
      Office of the Collector : Project of lntegrated Solid Waste Management System for Daman District. Download
      Office of the Collector : Project of lntegrated Solid Waste Management System for Village Dunetha, Daman District. Download
      Tourism Department: Advertisement for the various posts under SPOTAC in Tourism Department, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the below mention post on short term contract basis under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Department of Education : List of Selected Candidates to be engaged as Primary/Upper Primary School Teacher under Samagra Shiksha on STC. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : Advertisement for the post of Assistant Professors in Government Engineering College on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Govt. ITI : Re-Advertisement for the posts of Craft Instructor at Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Daman. Download
      Excise Dept. : Circular regarding inform all the liquor license vendors to observe DRY DAY on 2nd OCTOBER,2019 (WEDNESDAY). Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Land Acquisition for Upgradation and Expansion of Government Hospital at Marwad, Nani Daman. Download
      Directore of Education : Application for re-imbursement 50% of fees to girl students (whose parental income is above 1 Lakh) and 100% fees (whose parental income is below 1 Lakh) for the financial year 2019-20. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : Advertisement for the post of Assistant Librarian in Government Engineering College on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Govt. Higher Secondary School, Zari : Circular regarding Superannuation of Shri Dhedubhai J. Patel (MTS). Download
      Staff Selection board : The Select list after documents and cctv footage verification for the field surveyor daman & diu examination held on 17th oct,2018 Download
      Staff Selection board : The Waiting list after documents and cctv footage verification for the field surveyor daman & diu examination held on 17th oct,2018. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of ineligible applicants for the post of Assistant Professor in Civil Engineering to be filled up in Government Engineering College, Daman on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Govt. Engineering College : List of eligible applicants for the post of Assistant Professor in Civil Engineering to be filled up in Government Engineering College, Daman on Short Term Contract Basis. Download
      Child Development Project Officer, ICDS : Filling up the Post of Anganwadi Workers/Helpers at Daman. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Regarding sell of Seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List Of Candidats Applied for the Post of Assistant Manager Daman/DNH on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List Of Candidats Applied for the Post of Executive Assistant Diu in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List Of Candidats Applied for the Post of Manager Daman on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List Of Candidats Applied for the Post of Social Media Manager DD and DNH on Contract Basis. Download
      Directore of Education : Second Round of counseling for Central Pool BDS & BHMS seat and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, Daman. Download
      DMC: Information Regarding Property tax in Daman Municipal Council. Download
      Medical and Health services : Institute Of Paramedical Sciences, (Silvasa & Daman) - Online Prospectus & Application Link. Download
      Police Department : Draft notification in r/o. Skipper Mate (SI) & Sukhani (ASI), Police Department, Daman & Diu for inviting objection from stakeholders, if any. Download
      Government Polytechnic : Result for the post of Lecturers in visiting basis in goverment Polytechnic,Daman. Download
      Dept. Social Welfare Daman : Pradhan Mantri Rashtriya Bal Puraskar. Download
      Regarding Counselling for Central Pool Medical Seats (BDS/BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, Daman allocated to the UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      Office of the Collector : Order Regarding Flood Control Room as a precautionary measure to deal with cyclone/flood/heavy rainfall situation. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding use of Hindi Language in Government Procedure. Download
      Sports Department : Notification Regarding Amendment Sports Policy of Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Application for the Central Pool Medical Seats (BDS/BAMS/BHMS) and BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College, Daman allocated to UT of Daman & Diu. Download

      Corrigendum

      Directore of Education : Result for Recruitment of Block Staff under Samagra Shiskha. Download
      Office of the Collector : Order u/s 133 of CPC 1973 to D-Mart about No-Parking Near Kalaria Junction. Download
      Office of the Collector : Order prohibiting plying of Heavy Goods Vehicle and Heavy Passenger Vehicle in Moti Daman between Dholar Junction to Rajiv Gandhi Setu. Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification Regarding Ammendment of the Building & Other Construction Workers (Regulation of Conditions of Service) Act, 1996. Download
      Government Polytechnic : Advertisement for walk in Interview regarding 02-Post of Lecturers in Information Technology in Government Polytechnic,Daman on Visiting Basis. Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular for National Talent Search Exam(NTSE) National Means Cum merit Scholership Examination (NMMSS) 2019. Download
      Directorate of Accounts : Circular regarding of Pension Adalat to be held on August, 23rd 2019. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement for Walk-in Interview regarding filling up 02-post of Lecturer in Information Technology , 01-post of Lecturer in Civil Engineeering, 01-Lecture in English , 01-post of Lecturer in Mathematics in the Goverment Polytechnic , Daman on visiting basis. Download
      Medical and Health services : Daman & Diu Health Service Rules - 2019. Download
      Department of Panchayati Raj Institution : Draft amendment to Daman & Diu Panchayat Regulation, 2012. Download
      Labour & Employment : Notice regarding the Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948. Download
      The new Central Sector Scheme, namely, the Pradhan Mantri Kisan Maandhan Yojana (PM-KMDY), to provide old age pension to the Small and Marginal Farmers in the Country Download
      PRELIMINARY NOTIFICATION for widening of Road from Ringanwada Junction upto kachigam Garden at Nani Daman. Download
      District Panchayat : Circular regarding of Voluntary Retirement of Smt. Ambaben M.Patel, Primary School Head Mistress, Govt. Primary school, Devka Colony, Nani Daman. Download
      Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code,1973 dated: 07/08/2019. Download
      Dept. Social Welfare Daman : list of eligible candidates for Interview. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic: List of eligibele candidates in Spot Round for Engineeering/Architecture seat of CSAB NEUT 2019. Download
      Revenue Department : Land acquisition for upgradation of Health and Wellness Centre at Dunetha,Nani Daman. Download
      Goverment Polytechnic : Advertisement for Spot Round(CSAB NEUT-2019) for Degree in Engineeering/Architecture/Pharamacy reserved seat being alloted. Download
      Directorate of Education : Press Note Regarding draft amended guideline for central pool medical and other seat alloted. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department. : Regarding Circular of Voluntary Retirement of Shri Jose Alexandre Socorro Mendonca,from Government Service. Download
      Home Dept.: Order Regarding re-designate the Central Public Information Office and First Appellate Authority under Right to information Act,2005,for the Department of VAT & UTGST, Daman . Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : ORDER Regarding Relieving of Shri Kuldeep Singh,SG-DANICS and Shri Rakesh Kumar,EG-DANICS. Download
      Collector Daman : ORDER Under Section 144 Cr.Pc. Download
      Dept. Social Welfare Daman : list of eligible candidates for Interview. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Circular of the Medical Superintendent Goverment Hospital Daman. Download
      National Health Mission : Appointment of Statutory Auditors for State Health Society, UT of Daman & Diu and District Health Society, Daman & Diu. Download
      Personnel Department : Vacancy Circular for filling up the vacant posts on Deputation (Including Short Term Contract) basis in the UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      Collector Daman : Land acquisition for Upgradation of Health and Wellness centre at Zari, Moti Daman. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : NOTICE FOR ENGAGEMENT OF POSITIONS ON CONTRACT BASIS. (Ref : This office Notice No. PCC/DDD/REC-2019/2019-20/273 Dated 19/07/2019). PAIGE Hoxton Ankle Peg
      Goverment Polytechnic, Daman : Application for Admission to 1st Year Diploma Courses under 10% quota for EWS. Download
      Public Work Department : Auction Notice of Unserviceable items. Download
      Collector Daman : Award under Section 23 Of the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013 For Establishing Commercial Airport Terminal At Daman. Corrigendum Download
      Govt. ITI : Merit List Of Year 2019-2020(Local Candidates). Download
      Fisheries Department : Tender Notice advertisement. Download
      Directorate of Education : Shri Dalpat Ranchhodbhai Tandel, Laboratory Technician Grade - I, of Goverment High School, Varkund, Nani Daman has submitted notice for voluntary retirement from the Government service . Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Advertisement for the various posts in Pollution Control Committee(PCC),DD & DNH. Download
      Circular Regrading Shri Chiman K Halpati who is OFfice of the Medical Superintendent, government Hospital will be retiring on Superannuation in accordance with rule 56 of Fundamental Rules from Government Service w.e.f. 30/09/2019 Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Expression of interset for appointment of internal auditors for the office of the pollution control committee, daman & diu and DNH. Download
      Goverment Polytechnic, Daman : Merit List of the Candidates for the Admission year 2019-20. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Notice Regarding 35th meeting of Daman Town Offical Language Implementation Commitee and Official Language Implementation Commitee. Download
      Public Work Department : Construction of R.C.C box culvery and protection wall near sidiya at Moti Vankad in Bhimpore G.G. Panchayat, Nani Daman. Download
      Office of the Collector : Appoint the officers as Executive Magistrates for the jurisdiction of Daman District. Download
      Office of the Collector : Acquisition of land for construction of industrial Estate at Dabhel(GDDIDC). Download
      Office of the Collector : Regarding to publish Press Note. Download
      Directorate of Education : Shri Ramanbhai Manilal Patel, Cook, (MTS) A/S Bhimpore, Directorate od Education Nani Daman, has submitted notice for voluntary retirement from the Government service. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic Daman : The counseling schedule for Admission to First Year Diploma in Government Polytechnic, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : All the eligible candidates for the post of MIS Coordinator, Accountant and Data Entry Operator. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Clarification on implementation of projects falling in CRZ area. Download
      Planning & Statistics Department : Monthly report on number of registered births as per CRS data. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Officials of Official Language Department, Daman have successfully completed the period of probation. Download
      Police Department : Public Auction of the scrap will be held on 16/07/2019 at 11:30 Hours at Police Head Quarter, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : The list of the eligible/ineligible candidates for the post of PART TIME INSTRUCTORS. Download
      Labour & Employment : Notice regarding the Welfare Fund under The Building And Other Construction Workers (Regulation and Condition of Service) Act ,1966. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 05/07/2019. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Mass Tree Planting Programme and Creation of Green Belts in Industries and Industrial Areas. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding written test on English language to engage Primary/Upper Primary School Teacher (English Medium). Download
      Office of the Director (IT) : Adversitement for the post of the Manager on short term contract basis. Download
      Collector Daman : Regarding issuance of Office Memorandum regarding income and Asset Certificate to the Economically Weaker Sections (EWS) in the UT of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli, in the official Gazette of Daman & Diu. Download
      Fire & Emergency Services : Recruitment rules for the various post in the Fire & emergency services , Daman & Diu. Download
      District Panchayat : Advertisement for the posts of Pre-Primary Teacher and helper under Education Section in District Panchayat. Download
      Govt. Engineering College :Advertisement for the various posts in Goverment Engineeering College, Daman. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Publication of extension in Admission Notice for Diploma courses being conducted at Goverment Polytechnic, Daman for the academic year 2019-2020. Download
      Director of Education : Notice regarding eligible candidates applied as Primary/Upper School Teacher on Contracual basis under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Tourism Department: Order regarding the new staffs under SPOTAC. Download
      Revenue Department : Declaration on Construction of Main Balance Reservoir (MBR) at village Dunetha , Nani Daman Download
      Govt. Engineering College : Re-Advertisement for Admission to Degree Engineering Courses in Government Engineering College, Daman for the academic year 2019-20 on the official website of Daman & Diu. Download
      Tourism Department: Advertisement for the various posts under SPOTAC in Tourism Department, Daman. Download
      Govt. ITI : Re-Advertisement for the posts of Craft Instructor at Govt. Industrial Training Institute, Daman. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement for inviting Online applications for Degree in Engineering / Architecture /Pharmacy reserved seats being allotted to the U.T. if Daman & Diu for the academic year 2019-20. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Criteria/Guidelines for Selection/Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool Medical seats namely MBBS/BDS/ BAMS/BHMS courses, for Medical Seats allotted by Gujarat State Government and for BDS seats of Vaidik Dental College allotted to U.T. Administration of Daman and Diu. Download
      Govt. ITI : Advertising for Admission Notice of Govt. I.T.I, Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services : Adversitement for walk-in-interview for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the below mention post on short term contract basis under Samagra Shiksha. Download

      Corrigendum

      Notifiation for Qualifying Examination for admission to the Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun for the Term JUL- 2020. Download
      Revenue Department- Collector Daman : Auction Notice for Proclamation and written notice of sale of forfeited property "Lands". Download

      Corrigendum

      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of May 2019. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for the post of MIS Coordinator, Accountant and Data Entry Operator on Contractual Basis under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Child Protection Services : Advertisement for various posts on Short Term Contract Basis in Child Protection Services. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement for the below mention post for the department of Social Welfare. Download
      Bal Bhavan : Order of Ms. Hemakshi S. Joshi , for the Director Bal Bhavan , Daman. Download
      District Panchayat : Advertisement for the posts of State Mission Manager in District Rural Development Agency, Daman. Download
      Director of Education : Notice regarding list of Eligible and In-Eligible Candidates for the posts of Upper Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Director of Education : Notice regarding list of Eligible and In-Eligible Candidates for the posts of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Govt. College : Invitation for Expression of Intrest. Download
      Bal Bhavan : Order for the resignation of Shri Amitkumar V Naik, Director, Bal Bhavan Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services : Policy for Admission MBBS Course in Government Medical College , Silvassa , Dadra & Nagar Haveli for the academic year 2019-2020. Download
      Govt. ITI : Re-Advertisement for the posts of Manager-Finance under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Admission Notice of Diploma Courses at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman for the academic year 2019-20. Download
      Directorate of Education- Daman : Advertisement regarding Educational Volunteer purely on Voluntary Basis for Primary/Upper Primary School of Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement to appoint Specialist Doctors / Medical Officer in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code,1973 dated: 07/06/2019. Download
      DMC: List Of PMAY Beneficiary. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, dated: 03/06/2019. Download
      Tourism Department: List of Candidates applied for the post of Social Media Manager in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List of Candidates applied for the post of Manager in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List of Candidates applied for the post of Executive Assistant in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List of Candidates applied for the post of Asst.Manager in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Tourism Department: List of Candidates applied for the post of Accountant in Tourism Department on Contract Basis. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Regarding sell of Rice seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis in District Panchayat. Download
      Collector Daman : Circular regarding connected with Flood Control Room. Download
      Collector Daman : Press note regarding Flood Control Room has been set up at the Collectorate, Moti Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding take safety precautions to prevent risk of fire for educational and institutional places. Download
      Fire & Emergency Services: Advisory Notice for Violation of fire prevention and fire safety measures. Download
      Director of Education : Order regarding engaged as Primary/Upper Primary School Teacher on Short term Contracual (STC) Basic under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Director of Education : Adversitement for the post of English Medium Primary/Upper Primary School Teachers on Contractual Basic Under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Collector Daman : Award Under Section 23 of Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition for Widening of road from culvert at kadaiya to Hotel Princess Park for Devlopement of Sea front road and Beautfication of Devka Beach. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification for acquisition of land for Development of Sea Front Road and Beautfication of Devka Beach at Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of land for setting up of Airfield Infrastructure and Allied Facilities at Indian Coast Gaurd Air Station. Download
      Labour & Employment : Advertisement for the various post on short term contract basis under Building And Other Construction Workers. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority: Minutes of the Meeting of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority Held on 02-04-2019. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority: Minutes of the Meeting of Daman & Diu Coastal Zone Management Authority Held on 02-03-2019. Download
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Advertisement for the post of Pre-Primary Teachers and Helper on contract basis under Education Section, District Panchayat , Daman. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Advertisement for various post on Short Term Contract Basis under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital. Download
      PWD: Notification under Section 7 of the Goa, Daman & Diu Highways Act, 1974. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: Dated: 27/05/2019. Download
      Labour & Employment : Circular for the minimum rates payable in respect of all the employments in the Schedule to the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 in the Union Territory of Daman & Diu. Download
      Transport Dept. : Circular regarding voluntary retirement for Shri. Kalpesh Shantilal (LDC). Download
      Govt.Engineeering College : Schedule for the admission of Government Engineering College at Daman for the academic year 2019-2020. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Notification regarding the recruitment of General Central Service, Group-C, (Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial) post of Non-Common Cadre of Hindi Typist. Download
      Govt. High School(E/M) : Circular regarding superannuation of retirement for Smt. Ailia Maria Jose fatima Fernandes, Assistant Teacher, Govt. High School (E/M), Nani Daman. Download
      Govt. High School Varkund : Circular regarding superannuation of retirement for Smt. Kusumben P.Patel Physical Education Teacher, Govt. High School, Varkund, Nani Daman. Download
      Govt. High School Dabhel : Circular regarding superannuation of retirement for Shri Pravin G.Patel Assistant Teacher, Govt. High School, Dabhel, Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Result of NMMS Exam 2018-19. Download
      Finance Department : Order Regarding Placement of Fund at the Disposal of Drawing & Disbursing Officers / Head of Offices of Daman & Diu. Download
      Collector Daman : Circular regarding a public holiday on 23-04-2019 on the account of General Election Lok Sabha. Download
      Collector Daman : Notification regarding Declaration of Gazetted Holiday on 19-04-2019 on account of Good Friday. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code. Download
      Collector Daman : Notification regarding the poll for the General Elections to the 17th Lok Sabha. Download
      Finance Department : Order Regarding continuation of Temporary Group " A " posts under the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu Dated : 29/03/2019. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code. Download
      Excise Dept.: Circular regarding inform all the liquor license vendors to observe DRY DAY on "Mahavir Jayanti" 17/04/2019. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Action Plan for Damanganga River. Download
      Finance Department : Order Regarding continuation of Temporary Group " B & "C" posts including Multi Tasking Staff posts Dated : 27/03/2019. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Notification regarding Juvenile Justice (Care and Protection of Children) Act, 2015. Download
      Press Note Dated : 28/03/2019. Download
      Notice of Election 2019(Form 1). Download
      Schedule of Election-2019. Download
      Gazette for General Election 2019. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, dated: 27/03/2019. Download
      Directorate of Education : Merit List for Second Phase NTS Exam 2018-19. Download
      O/o the Child Protection Services: Proposal regarding amendment of Recruitment Rules for the post of the Child Development Project Officer/Social Welfare Officer. Download
      Collector Daman : Press Note on regarding the violation of Model Code of Conduct (MCC). Download
      Order regarding Model Code of conduct for the Guidance of the Political Parties and Candidates. Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Notification regarding Pollination support through Bee Keeping. Download
      Collector Daman : Order for appointing the following officers as Special Executive Magistrates for ensuing forthcoming General Election to the Lok Sabha 2019. Download
      Collector Daman : Press Note regarding the violation of Model Code of Conduct (MCC) and ensuing quick response by District Administration. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding for the permission of function during General Election to Lok Sabha-2019. Download
      Collector Daman : Declaration of Proposed Acquisition of land for widening of road from Dholar Char Rasta upto Jampore Beach (Forest Land Gate) at Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding widening of Road from Dholar Char Rasta upto Jampore Beach (Forest Land Gate) at Moti Daman. Download
      Election Department : Press note for changed list of Polling Station. Download
      Election Department : Regarding deletion of names from the Electoral Roll-2019. Download
      Election Department : List of Electors who are Dead / Shifted / Duplicate. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding widening of Road from Culvert at Kadaiya to Hotel Princess Park, Devka for Development of Sea front Road and beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Declaration of Proposed Acquisition of land for widening of road from Culvert at Kadaiya to Hotel Princess Park, Devka for development of Sea front road and beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Govt. ITI: Advertisement for Recruitment of Trainers under PMKVY 2.0 CSSM Scheme. Download

      Addendum

      Tourism Department: Adversitement regarding the Soceity for Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture, Daman & Diu. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: Dated: 09/03/2019. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding General Election to Lok Sabha-2019 to the licenses of the Arms and Ammunition in the District of Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : DECLARATION REGARDING ACQUISITION OF LAND FOR WIDENING OF ROAD FROM DHOLAR CHAR RASTA UPTO JAMPORE BEACH (FOREST LAND GATE) AT MOTI DAMAN. Download
      Collector Daman : NOTICE REGARDING WIDENING OF ROAD FROM DHOLAR CHAR RASTA UPTO JAMPORE BEACH (FOREST LAND GATE) AT MOTI DAMAN. Download
      Collector Daman : DECLARATION REGARDING ACQUISITION OF LAND FOR WIDENING OF ROAD FROM CULVERT AT KADAIYA TO HOTEL PRINCESS PARK, DEVKA FOR DEVELOPMENT OF SEA FRONT ROAD AND BEAUTIFICATION OF DEVKA BEACH, NANI DAMAN. Download
      Collector Daman : NOTICE REGARDING WIDENING OF ROAD FROM CULVERT AT KADAIYA TO HOTEL PRINCESS PARK, DEVKA FOR DEVELOPMENT OF SEA FRONT ROAD AND BEAUTIFICATION OF DEVKA BEACH, NANI DAMAN. Download
      DMC: Advertisement tax Rules, 2018 of Daman Municipal Council levy fees / charges. Download
      Excise Dept.: Notification regarding powers conferred by section 22 of Goa, Daman & Diu Excise Duty Act, 1964. Download
      Excise Dept.: Notification regarding MRP and fix the criteria of the maximum price of liquor for wholesale and retail sale in UT of Daman & Diu. Download
      Excise Dept.: Notification regarding changes to import Fees as prescribed in Notification No. 2/19/EXC-ADM/2017-18/52 dated 19th April 2018. Download
      Election Department : Deletion List of Photo Electoral Roll - Diu. Download
      Govt. Nursing College : Re-Advertisement for the appointment of external faculty for B.Sc Nursing Course in Government College of Nursing,Daman. Download
      Election Department : Deletion List of Photo Electoral Roll. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms: Order Regarding joining of Shri Rajnikant Awadhiya, EG, DANIPS in the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms: Advertisement for the post on deputation (Short Term Contract) basis in various department. Download
      Finance Department : Order Regarding continuation of Temporary Group " B & "C" posts including Multi Tasking Staff posts. Download
      National Health Mission: Schemes for Implementation of National Programme for Control of Blindness and Visual Impairment (NPCBVI). Click Here

      View Schemes

      Directorate of Education : Written Examination marks of Candidates for post of Upper Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Written Examination marks of Candidates for post of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Collector Daman : Award Under Section 23 of Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition for Helipad at Dunetha in Daman District. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding the provision of rule 142 of the Treasury Rules Dated: 20/02/2019. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding list of Ineligible Candidates for the posts of Primary and Upper Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding list of Eligible Candidates for the posts of Primary and Upper Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Implementation E- Waste (Management and Handling) Rules, 20l6-reg. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority: Notification regarding Coastal Regulation Zone(CRZ). Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Water Quality Data of the Damanganga River. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 15/02/2019. Download
      Medical and Health services: Order regarding to the post of Ward Sister on regular basis. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of January 2019. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 11/02/2019. Download
      District Panchayat : Circular regarding of retirement of Smt. Alkaben K. Desai. Download
      Collector Daman : ORDER UNDER SECTION 144 OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE, 1973 Dated : 08/02/2019. Download
      Fisheries Department: Tentative Seniority list of Assistant Superintendent of Fisheries and Extension Officer. Download
      Govt. College : Advertisement for the Post of Assistant Professor In English and Political Science in Govt. College Daman. Download
      O/o the Child Protection Services: List of Eligible Shortlisted Candidates In Child Protection Services in Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Award Under Section 23 of Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition forwarding of road starting from Nani Daman Bus Stand to hotel Presidency Junction upto Hijaratpur, Dunetha at Nani Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services: Inviting Nominations for National Florence Nightingale Nurses Award For the year, 2019. Download
      Medical and Health services: Advertisement for walk-in-interviews for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission on Daman. Download
      Govt. ITI: Advertisement for Recruitment of Trainers under PMKVY 2.0 CSSM Scheme. Download
      Office of the Superintendent of Police : Adversitement for the post of Cyber Forensic Consultant,Daman & Diu. Download
      Collector Daman : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, dated-29-01-2019. Download
      Office of the Collectorate: Observance of silence on 30 January in memory of those who gave their lives in the struggle for India's freedom. Download
      Directorate of Education : Adversitement for the post of Primary/Upper Primary School Teachers on Contractual Basic Under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      District Panchayat : Vacancy for the post of Technical Expert (MIS) on Short Term Contract Basis under Pradhan Mantri Awaas Yojana - Gramin. Download
      Coastal Zone Management Authority: CZMP Map of Daman & Diu. Download
      Collector Daman : Corrrigendum of Award under Section 23 Of the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013 For Establishing Commercial Airport Terminal At Daman. Download
      List of Candidates for filling up 03-post of Lecturers in Plastic Engineering in Government Polytechnic Daman on short term contract basis. Download
      RFQ for Operating Catamaran/Ferry Service between Daman-Diu-Daman. View Here
      I.T Department : IT Policy 2019-24 for Daman & Diu and Dadra Nagar & Haveli. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Post Facts CRZ Clearance for Silver Waves Resort and Spa, Daman and Diu. Download
      Govt. Higher Secondary School, Bhimpore : Circular regarding resignation from the Government Service. Download
      Govt. ITI : Govt.ITI : Adversitement (English, Hindi & Gujarati Langauage) & Admission Form under PMKVY Scheme (Last Date: 31-01-2019). Download
      Govt.ITI : Applications for Enrolment/Admission Notice of trainees in Govt. Industrial Training Institute. Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of November, 2018. Click Here
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Regarding Circular of Voluntary Retirement from Government Service. Download
      Election Department : Order regarding forthcoming General Election to Lok Sabha 2019. Download
      Govt.ITI : Re-Adversitement for the post of Manager-Finance under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. Download
      Notifiation for Qualifying Examination for Admission to the Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun for the Term Jan 2020. Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding 50% re-imbursement of fees (income above 1 Lac girl students) and 100% of fees (income below 1 Lac) to girl students for the Academic year 2016-17 & 2017-18. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Adversitement for the post of Ayushman Mitra under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital, Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 08/01/2019. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of December 2018. Download
      Govt. College : Putting up of Draft RRs for the Post of Principal in Govt.College Daman for Pre-Legislative Counseling. Download
      Bal Bhavan : Adversitement for vacancies of the below mention post for Bal Bhavan. Download
      Office of the Collectorate: Order regarding exercise of the power conferred under Section 20 (1) of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973 and all powers enabling in this behalf, the Administrator of U.T. of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Election Department : List of Demographicaly Similar Entries (DSE). Download
      Election Department : List of Dead Electors. Download
      Election Department : List of Shifted Electors. Download
      Transport Dept. : Legal acceptance of Driving Licence, Registration Certificate,Emission Test Certificate & Fitness Certificate of vehicles presented through DigiLocker Platform on par with original documents. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Regarding sending of Hindi Progress report for ending on 31st December, 2018. Download
      Social Welfare Department : Adversitement for vacancies for the below mention post for child protection Soceity. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 31/12/2018. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding the law & order on the Eve of New Year celebrations, being organized at the various places in Daman on 31st December, 2018. Download
      Directorate of Education : INTERVIEW MARKSHEET (PRIMARY/UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER) Download
      Directorate of Education : Result of Written Test for English Language for the post of Primary/Upper Primary School Teacher (English Medium). Download
      DMC : Public Notice regarding Open Defecation Free Plus Territory. Download
      DMC : Public Notice regarding completed Infrastructure work for Sewerage Facility, Moti Daman. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding offices to publish 90% correspondence in Hindi. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding 100% compliance of offical language Act 1963 Section-3(3). Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding to give Compulsary every Answer of letter in Hindi. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding to write 50% Comment in Hindi in every file. Download
      Food & Civil Supplies Department : Notification for Model Rules as approved by Hon'ble Supreme Court called Daman and Diu Consmer Protection. Download
      Collector Daman : Circular regarding the New Year's celebration in Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Order regarding the following staffs are deployed for Control room at Collectorate, Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Notification regarding the powers conferred upon me under Section 217, 115, & 117 of Motor Vehicle Act, 1988 and in consultation with local Public Representatives and Police Authorities. Download
      Collector Daman : Press-notice regarding instruction and guidelines of New Year. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding Land Acquisition & Rehabilation and Resettlement Act,2013 for the purpose of propose of widening of Road starting from Nani Daman Bus Stand to Hotel Presidency Junction upto Hijratpur, Dunetha at Nani Daman. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding list of Eligible Candidates applied the posts of Upper Primary School Teacher (English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding list of Eligible Candidates applied the posts of Primary School Teacher (English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding Land Acquisition & Rehabilation and Resettlement Act,2013 for the purpose of propose of widening of Road from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Declaration for Land Acquisition & Rehabilation and Resettlement Act,2013 for the purpose of proposed Road from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman. Download
      Tourism Department: Regarding invitation for a meeting. Download
      Home Dept.: Order regarding to appoint the Superintendent of Police (HQ), Daman as the Head of Office of the Anti Corruption Bureau. Download
      Home Dept.: Order regarding to declare the Superintendent of Police (HQ), Daman as the Head of Office of the Anti Corruption Unit. Download
      Home Dept.: Notification regarding pleased to direct and declare the Anti Corruption Unit of the Administrations of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Excise Dept.: Notification regarding grant permission under Rule 99 of the Goa, Daman & Diu Excise Duty Rules,1964 to the Hoteliers/Retailers, Bar & Restaurant. Download
      Tourism Department: Daman Utsav 2018 Event Schedule. Download
      India Reserve Battalion : Selection cum merit list for the post of Multi Skilled Employee in India Reserve Battalion. Download
      India Reserve Battalion : Selection cum merit list for the post of Lower Division Clerk in India Reserve Battalion. Download
      India Reserve Battalion : Selection cum merit list for the post of Sub-Inspector/Exe in India Reserve Battalion. Download
      India Reserve Battalion : Selection cum merit list for the post of Constable/Exe in India Reserve Battalion. Download
      Medical and Health services : Order regarding to the grant financial up gradation under Dynamic Assured Progression(DACP) Scheme. Download
      Medical and Health services : Adversitement regarding the positions of Medical Officer under National Health Mission. Download
      Tourism Department: Treasure Hunt Reg Form. Download
      Tourism Department: Mehendi Competition. Download
      Tourism Department: Makeup & Hairstyle Competition. Download
      Tourism Department: Cooking (No Fire Cooking) Competition. Download
      Tourism Department: Movie Making Competition Entey Form. Download
      Tourism Department: Marathon Competition Rules. Download
      Tourism Department: Daman Utsav Marathon Form. Download
      Tourism Department: Cooking Makeup Mehendi Competition Form. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of November 2018. Aravon WST05DB Tia Slip-on Loafer Womenapos;s Brown Leather Sho
      Tourism Department: Adversitement regarding the Soceity for Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture, Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Education : Adversitement for the post of Primary/Upper Primary School Teachers on Contractual Basic Under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Medical and Health services : Adversitement for Recruitment on Short team Contract basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Directorate of Education : Final Interview Result Sheet for post of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Written Examination Result Sheet for post of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : Written Examination Answer Key for post of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Eligible Candidate applied the posts of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Ineligible Candidate applied the posts of Primary School Teacher(English Medium) under Samagra Shiksha. Download
      Collectorate : Order under Section 21 of the Code of Criminal Procedure, 1973. Dated: 27/11/2018. Download
      Tourism Department: Notifiation Regarding draft Rules under section 42 of the Goa,Daman and Diu. Download

      Corrigendum

      Collectorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, dated 26/11/2018. Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Notice regarding Environmental Public Hearing Notification. Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Notice regarding Environmental Public Hearing Notification. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding widening of Road from Bhimpore Char Rasta to Shital Chowkdi (NH-848B), Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding widening of Road from Dholar Char Rasta upto Jampore Beach (Forest land Gate) at Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding widening of Road from Culvert at Village Kadaiya to Hotel Princess Park, Village Devka for Development of sea front road and beautification of Devka Beach, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Notice Regarding Construction of land for Helipad at Village Dunetha, Nani Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Proposal for Acquisition of land for widening of Road from Dholar Char Rasta upto Jampore Beach (Forest land Gate) at Moti Daman. Download
      Tourism Department: Notifiation Regarding draft Rules under section 42 of the Goa,Daman and Diu. Download
      O/o the Collector/ Director : Notification regarding Holidays for the year 2019 for the U.T.of Daman and Diu. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of October 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services : List of Doctors Authorized for issue Compulsory health Certificate for Shri Amarnathji Yatra 2019 in U.T of Daman and Diu. Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of October, 2018. Click Here
      Directorate of Education : Adversitement for Primary School Teacher in Government English Medium Schools for Samagra Shiksha in Daman & Diu. Download
      DMC : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the post of Technical Supervisor. Download

      Corrigendum I

      Corrigendum II

      Govt. Nursing College : Adversitement for external faculty on visiting basis at Goverment College of Nursing, Daman. Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding Invitation of articles for 16th Edition of Offical Language Damanganga bulletin. Download
      Collectorate : Press Note to the Notice of the General Public of the Daman District that the Control Room has been setup at the Collectorate, Dholar, Moti Daman. Download
      Planning and Development Authority : Meeting Notice regarding Stakeholder meeting for preparation of GIS Based Master Plan of Daman District. Download
      DMC : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the post of Technical Supervisor. Download

      Corrigendum

      Govt. ITI : Re-Adversitement for the post of Manager-Finance under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana. Download
      Civil Aviation : Recruitment to the 01 Post of Assistant Director (Regulation & Information) on Deputation (including short - term contract) basis in Directorate General of Civil Aviation. Download
      O/o the Child Development Project Officer: Notification Regarding Appointment of CDPO,Daman as Enrollment Agent for Adhar Enrollment. Download
      Tribal Welfare Department: Implementation of Suo Motu disclosure under Section 4 of RTI Act. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic: Advertisement for the post of Lecturers in Plastic Engineering. Download
      TTI:Re-Advertisement for the post of Langauage Teacher (English) for Technical Training Institute,Daman. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Final Seniority List of Upper Division Clerk as on May, 2018. Download
      Election Department : Press Note Regarding Special Summary Revision of Photo Electoral Rolls. Download
      DMC : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the post of J.E. Computer. Download
      Community Health Centre : Advertisement for post of Ayushman Mitra in Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Moti Daman. Download
      Medical and Health services : Order Regarding O.M. No. F.No. A.4501212/2008-CHS.V dated 29th october,2008, and O.M. No. A.45012/2/2008-CHS.V dated 21st July, 2009 Government of India, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, New Delhi. Download
      TTI : Amendment of RR's for the post of Vice Principal, Group 'A' Gazetted, of Technical Training Institutes, Daman & Diu in Pay Matrix Level-10 (Rs.56100-177500), seeking comments from stakeholders - regarding. Download
      Institute Of Our Lady Of Fatima : Advertisement for one post of Laboratory Technician and one post for the Lower Division Clerk for the year 2018-2019. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Statistical-Diary 2017-18. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Telephone Diary 2018. Download
      DIC : Order regarding Delegation of Financial Power Rules, 1978 read with Rule 35 (2) of Central Government Account(Receipt & Payments) rules, 1983. Download
      Tourism Department: Notifiation Regarding draft Rules under section 42 of the Goa,Daman and Diu. Download
      ITI : Advertisement for the Vacant Seats in ITI Dated:15-10-2018. Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of September, 2018. Click Here
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notifiation regarding widening of Road from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman. Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notifiation regarding widening of Road starting from Nani Daman Bus Stand to Hotel Presidency Junction at Nani Daman. Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of September 2018. Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Transfer and Posting of DANIPS Officers regarding. Download
      Revenue Department : Declaration Regarding Acquisition of land for Construction of Road for Helipad at Village Dunetha, Nani Daman. Download
      Medical and Health Services: Advertisement for Walk-In-Interviews for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Office of the Medical Superintendent : Advertisement for various positions under Rogi Kalyan Samiti,Goverment Hospital,Daman. Download
      Civil Aviation : Order regarding establishment of the department of Civil Aviation. Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Implementation of Suo Motu disclosure under Section 4 of RTI Act6, 2005. Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 03/10/2018. Download
      ITI : Advertisement for the Vacant Seats in ITI. Download
      Home Department : Addendum to Order No. 1/Home/DC/244/Designated/2015/1345 dated 31/10/2017, after Sr. No. 59 Download
      Agriculture Section : Regarding sell of Seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis Download
      O/o The Child Protection Society : Advisory on Online dangerous game (Memo Challenge)- Child Online Safety-reg. Download
      SSB : Advertisement-7 for various Posts. Download

      Corrigendum

      Collectorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code,1973 dated 25/09/2018. Download
      Collectorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, dated 25/09/2018. Download
      Collectorate : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 20/09/2018. Download
      PWD: Public Notice Regarding fix Highway Boundary Building line and Control line with respect to State Highways, Major District Roads, Other District Roads and village Roads. Download
      Excise Dept.: Circular Regarding inform all the liquor license vendors to observe DRY DAY on 2nd OCTOBER, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services : Notification regarding the powers conferred under Sub-rule 2. Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of August, 2018. Click Here
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement regarding celebration of "Poshan Mela" A Nutrition Festival. Download
      Labour & Employment : Notification regarding Regulation of Employment and Conditions of Service. Download
      Planning & Statistics : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for filling up the post of Planning & Statistics, Daman. Download
      Agriculture Department : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for Post Of Integrated Development Of Horticulture At Daman. Download
      Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of August 2018. Download
      Directorate of Accounts : Circular Regarding Pension Adalat to be held on September 18,2018. Download
      ITI : Re-Adversitement For the Post Of Craft Instructor at Govt. I.T.I.,Daman. Download
      Collector Daman : Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team Under RFCTLARR,2013. Download
      Medical and Health services : Order Regarding Union Territory Health Agency (UTHA). Download
      Collector Daman : Certificate of Practice to Shri Terance Jose Sandes. Download
      Election Department : Public Notice regarding Special Summary Revision of Photo Electoral Rolls. Download
      Police Department : Circular regarding post of Assistant Cook in Police Department. Download
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission. Dated : 29-08-2018. Download
      Revenue Department : Notificaton of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated:28/08/2018. Download
      Veterinary Department : Notification Regarding Approved RRs of VO in Departmental Section. Download
      Education Department : Notice regarding second round of counselling for BDS of Vaidik Dental College, Daman, Dated:24-08-2018. Download
      Education Department : Notification Regarding Saraswati Vidya Yojana. Download
      Revenue Department : Notificaton of the Social Impact Assessment for widening of Road from Rajiv Gandhi Setu to Dholar Junction, Moti Daman. Dated:25/08/2018. Download
      Revenue Department : Notificaton of the Social Impact Assessment for widening of Road from Dholar Char Rasta upto Jampore Beach (Forest Land Gate) at Moti Daman. Dated:25/08/2018. Download
      Director of Education: Re-Advertisement for second round of counselling for BDS of Vaidik Dental College, Daman. Download
      Director of Education: Notice regarding Counselling for Central Pool Medical Seats. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Staff Nurse working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Public Health Dentist working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the various positions on STC basis under National Health Mission. Download
      Tourism Department: Click Daman Photograpy Contest 2018. Download
      Director of Medical & Health : Admission Notice for Application Form and Prospectus for Paramedical Courses
      1. Admission Notice
      2. Application Form
      3. Prospectus
      4. Regarding Online Paramedical Courses
       
      Election Department : Press Note Regarding Rationalization of Polling Stations Download
      Election Department : PUBLIC NOTICE Download
      Election Department : Final List of Polling Station Dated : 19/07/2018. Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of July, 2018 Click Here
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of June, 2018 Click Here
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Basic Health Worker working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On 16/05/2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Auxiliary Nurse Midwife working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Directorate of Education: Eligible Applicants for Central Pool Medical Seats 2018 under SECOND PRIORITY. Download
      Directorate of Education: Eligible Applicants for Central Pool Medical Seats 2018 under FIRST PRIORITY. Download
      Directorate of Education - Daman: Notice regarding Counselling for Central Pool Medical Seats (MBBS, BDS, BAMS, BHMS) & Vaidik Dental College. Download
      Collector Daman: Circular regarding Half day holiday on 17 August, 2018 - Demise of Shri Atal Bihari Vajpayee, Former Prime Minister of India. Download
      Fisheries Department: Notification regarding Marine Fishing(Amendment) Regulation, 2010, the Administrator of U.T. Daman & Diu . Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding Invitation of articles for 16th Edition of Offical Language Damanganga bulletin. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding Hindi Pakhawada and Hindi Divas. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of X-Ray Technician/Radiographer working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Para Medical Worker working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On MAY, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Ward Sister/Sister Incharge/PHN working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Ward Sister/Sister Incharge/PHN working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As On April, 2018. Download
      Medical and Health services: Office Memorandum for Final Seniority List of Physiotherapist, (Group 'By Post) Working in the Director of Medical and Health Services,Daman & Diu As MAY, 2018. Download
      Office of the Collectorate: Order regarding maintain Law & Order situation and in view of ensuring safety and security of people of Darnan District. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding use of Hindi in 50% Noting of File. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding Offical Language Rule 5 reply of Every letter in Hindi. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding use of Hindi in 90% communication in Offices. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding Offical Language Act 1963. Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Minutes of Meeting of 33rd meeting of Offical Language Department, Daman Download
      Rajbhasa vibhag: Circular regarding use of Hindi Language in Govt. works. Download
      State Disaster Management Authority: School Disaster Management Plan School Safety Policy for Daman & Diu. Download
      Revenue Department : Notificaton of the Social Impact Assessment Section 4 & Sub-Section 3. Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code, 1973 dated 13/08/2018. Download
      Finance Department : Circular Regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2018-2019 and Budget Estimates 2019-2020 - Daman & Diu (UT) Download
      Finance Department : Circular Regarding Preparation of Estimates of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2018-19 and Budget Estimates 2019-20 Download
      Veterinary Department : Notification Regarding Recruitment of General Central Service, Group 'C' (Non Gazetted, Non Ministerial) posts of Dairy Extension Officer and Extension Officer(A.H),Veterinary Assistant,MTS-Attendant,MTS-Bull Attendant,MTS-Milkman,MTS-Attendant Dresser in Veterinary Department Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Stoppage of Single use Plastic items in all Offices of Government-Reg. Download
      Medical and Health services : Advertisement for Walk-In-Interview for the post of Specialists / Medical Officers under National Health Mission. Download
      Medical and Health services : Walk-In-Interview for the post of Pachkarma Technician(Female)/Yoga Instructor/Accountant under National AYUSH Mission. Download
      Director of Education Department : Circular Regarding first phase of National Talent Search Exam(NTSE),during the academic year 2018-19. Download
      Advertisement for "Appoinment of Assistant Professors(STC) in Govt College Daman". Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk-In-Interview to appoint of Specialist Doctors/Medical Officer/Basic Health Worker. Download
      Home Department : Advertisement for The Post Consultant for the U.T. Level Anti Corruption Bureaux / Vigilance Bureaux in Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Office Memorandum regarding Tentative Seniority List of Talathi as on June,2018 Download
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Advertisement for the post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teachers on contract basis under STC and SSA. Dated :10/07/2018
      Public Notice
      Provisionally Selected Upper Primary Teacher (SSA) (E/M) (Maths/Sci)
      Provisionally Selected Upper Primary Teacher (STC) (E/M) (Soc.Sci)
      Provisionally Selected Upper Primary Teacher (STC) (E/M) (Maths/Sci)
      Provisionally Selected Primary Teacher (STC) (E/M)
       
      Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of July 2018 Download
      ITI : Advertisement for The Post OF Craft Inspector (Plastic Processing Operator Trade) Download
      Sports Department : Advertisement for recruitment of Coaches/Professional Trainers Download
      Revenue Department : Report of Rehabilation & Resettlement Download
      District Panchayat : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the Post of Coordinator at GP Level Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement regarding inviting Online applications for Degree in Engineering / Architecture / Pharmacy reserved seats being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2018-19 Download
      Office of the Director Medical and Health Services : Advertisement of 'World Breast Feeding Week', for UT of Daman and Diu. Download
      Education Department : Re-Advertisement for Aircraft Maintenance Engineeering(AME) Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Corrigendum Regarding Award under Section 23 Of the Right to Fair Compensation and Transparency in Land Acquisition Rehabilitation and Resettlement Act, 2013 Download
      City Survey : Notification Regarding rules relating to recruitment to the General Central Service Group "C" post in the Land Survey Download
      District Panchayat : Nomination of Non-Official Member to the State/District Level DISHA Committees Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code dated 01/08/2018 Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Certificate of Practice to Mrs. Seema Vishal Hansraj Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Certificate of Practice to Shri Purshottam Mangalbhai Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Construction of Main Balance Reservoir (MBR) at village Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding 50% re-imbursement of fees (income above 1 Lac girl students) and 100% of fees (income below 1 Lac girl students) to girl students for the financial year 2018-19 Download
      Govt. College Nursing : Admission Notice for B.Sc. Nursing in Govt. College of Nursing,Marwad Hospital,Daman
      1. Admission Notice
      2. Prospectus

       
      Transport Dept. : Specification of Electronic Medium Speed Weight In Motion (MSWIM) System Download
      Engg. College : Result sheet of Teaching Supporting and Non Teaching Staff Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding Vaijayanti (Shield) scheme for promotion of Hindi in Government Communications Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding promotion scheme for use of Hindi in Government working Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Office Memorandum of Seniority list as on 15/07/2018 Download
      Education Department : Advertisement for Aircraft Maintenance Engineeering(AME) Download
      Education Department : Provisional list of eligible Applicants for Central Pool Medical Seats 2018 under First Priority Download
      Goa, Daman and Diu Administrative Tribunal Act 1965 Download
      Govt.ITI : Advertisement for the post of Manager under Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana Download
      Fire & Emergency Services:Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Leading Fireman Dated: 19/07/2018 Download
      TTI:Advertisement for the post of Langauage Teacher (English) for Technical Training Institute,Daman Download
      Labour & Employment : Order regarding appointed Nodal officer for implementation of the Child Labour (Prohibition and Regulation) Act, 1986 Download
      Labour & Employment : Order regarding constitution of task force for Daman District Download
      Directorate of Education : Office Memorandum regarding final Seniority List of Head Master Govt. High School Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Notice Regarding 33rd meeting of Daman Town Offical Language Implementation Commitee and Official Language Implementation Commitee Download
      Provisional List for the post of Upper Primary Teachers Maths/ Science Gujarati Medium under SSA Download
      Govt. Engineering College : Re-Advertisement for Registration & Verification of documents for Admission to the Government Engineering College, Daman for the academic year 2018-19 against vacant seats Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding Viijayanti(Shield) promotion Scheme for use of Hindi Language in Government Communication Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Circular regarding Scheme for Promotion of Hindi Language in Government Communication Download
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Advertisement for the post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teachers on contract basis under STC and SSA Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding No dues pending of Smt. Niranjana Akhubhai Patel, Assistant Teacher, Govt. High School, Moti Daman Download
      DIC : Notification regarding Industrial Policy 2018 - UTs of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli Download
      Revenue Dept. : Notice regarding Details of Compensation of Lands for construction of road from Narayan Park to proposed Commercial Airport Terminal and Parking/ Land scaping area of proposed Airport Terminal at Daman Download
      Revenue Dept. : Notice regarding Details of Compensation of Lands for establishing commercial Airport Terminal at Daman Download
      Revenue Dept. : Declaration for Land Acquisition & Rehabilation Act for the purpose of Establishment of Commercial Airport Terminal at Village Kathiria, Nani Daman Download
      Revenue Dept. : Declaration for Land Acquisition & Rehabilation Act for the purpose of proposed Road from Narayan Park to Airport Terminal at Village Kathiria, Nani Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Corrigendum to Notice and Order regarding Central Pool Medical Seats namely MBBS/BDS/BAMS/BHMS. Download
      Directorate of Education : Order regarding Criteria/ Guidelines for Selection/Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool Medical Seats namely MBBS/BDS/BAMS/BHMS Courses Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Applications for Central Pool Medical Seats namely MBBS/BDS/BAMS/BHMS for the Academic Year 2018-19 Download
      Notifiation for Entrance Exam to Rashtriya Indian Military College, Dehradun for the Term July 2019 Download
      Home Dept. : Notification regarding re-constitution of the UT level Anti Corruption Bureaux / Vigilance Bureaux for UT of Daman Download
      Rajbhasha vibhag : Regarding sending of Hindi Progress report for ending on 30th June, 2018 Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various post on STC basis under Mission for Integrated Development of Horticulture at Daman Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of June 2018 Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Installation of Rain Water Harvesting Structure and Percolation Tanks-reg. Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Leading Fireman Dated: 02/07/2018 Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of May 2018 Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of April 2018 Download
      NHM : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various post on STC basis under NHM Download
      Directorate of Education : Addendum regarding Modification in UDAAN Scheme Download
      Directorate of Education : Office Memorandum regarding Update of Seniortiy List of Head Master Govt. High School Download
      Socail Welfare Dept. : Order regarding declaring the Director(IT), Daman & Diu as Head of Office for Establishment of Socail Welfare Deptment including Tribal Sub Plan Cell, Daman Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement regarding Details of Schdule for Degree Engineering/ Architecture/ Pharmacy seats under CSAB NEUT 2018 Download
      Revenue Dept. : Report regarding Proposal for Acquisition of Land for Construction of MBR at village Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
      Govt. ITI : Admission Notice in ITI for Various Courses for the year August 2018 Download
      Govt.Polytechnic : Regarding the Extension of date for Registration & verification documents for admission to GEC daman Download
      Asstt. Director of Education - District Panchayat : Provisionally SELECTED candidated for the post of Pri/Upper Pri Teacher under STC/SSA basis
      1. List of Selected Candidates under SSA
      2. PRIMARY STC ENGLISH
      3. PRIMARY STC GUJARATI
      4. UPPER PRIMARY STC ENGLISH LANGUAGE
      5. UPPER PRIMARY STC ENGLISH MATHS SCIENCE
      6. UPPER PRIMARY STC ENGLISH SOCIAL SCIENCE
       
      Govt.College : Prospectus of Govt.College Daman Year-2018-19 Download
      sushasan Download
      DMHS : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of Specialists and Medical Officer under NHM Download
      DMHS : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of Specialists and Medical Officer Download
      O/o the CDPO : Result of selected and wailtlist candidates for jobs for various posts under NNM Download
      Asstt. Directorate of Education : Public Notice for inviting comments/objections on Eligible List of Primary/Upper Primary Teachers under STC/SSA Download
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Eligible List of Candidates for the Post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teachers under SSA and STC. 1. Primary Teachers English Medium under STC 2. Primary Teacher Gujarati Medium under STC 3. Upper Primary Teacher SS English Medium under STC 4. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science English Medium under STC 5. Upper Primary Teachers English Medium - Language under STC 6. Primary Teacher English Medium under SSA 7. Upper Primary Teachers English Medium - Language under SSA 8. Upper Primary Teacher SS English Medium under SSA 9. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science English Medium under SSA 10. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science Gujarati Medium under SSA 11. Upper Primary Teachers SS Gujarati Medium under SSA -
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teachers under SSA. 1. Primary Teachers English Medium 2. Upper Primary Teacher English Medium(Language) 3. Upper Primary SS English Medium 4. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science English Medium 5. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science Gujarati Medium -
      DMC : List of Beneficiary of PMAY - BLC (Urban) Download
      Dept. of Primary Education, Silvassa : Advertisement for Various Posts of Primary and Upper Primary School teacher under Sarva Shikha Abhiyan Download
      Agriculture Section : Regarding sell of Rice seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis in District Panchayat Download
      Govt. Hospital : Advertisement for Various Posts under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Govt. Hospital, Daman Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Admission Notice of Diploma Courses at Govt. Polytechnic for the year 2018-19 Download
      O/o the Port Officer : Public Notice regarding cancellation of Lighthouse Keeper(Adv No. PO/DMN/LHK/F.211/2015-16/287) Download
      TTI : Admission Notice for Vocational course after SSCE Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Developmental Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of April, 2018 Click Here
      Govt. Engineering College : 1. Admission Schedule 2. Procedure for Online Registration and Submission of document 3. Draft Prospectus -
      O/o the Child Development Project Officer : Public Notice for Various Posts regarding interview and List of Candidates 1. Consultant (Planning & Monitoring & Evaluation) 2. Consultant (Health and Nutrition) 3. Consultant (Capacity Building & BCC) 4. Accountant 5. Project Associate 6. Secretarial Assistant-DEO 7. Peon -
      Sports Dept. : Advertisement for the Recruitment of Coaches/ Professional Trainers Download
      1. Press Note for suggestions/ objections in Criteria/ Guidelines from the concerned stake holders/ general public 2. Draft Criteria/ Guidelines for Admission to the upcoming Govt. Engineering College, Daman -
      Directorate of Education : Draft (proposed) Amendment in the the guidelines for Central Pool Admission for Medical Seats namely MBBS, BDS, BAMS and BHMS also for Engineering/ Pharamacy/ Architecture seats. Download
      Govt. College of Nursing Daman : Advertisement for the post of Vice-Principal and Asstt. Professor (Group A) at Govt. College of Nursing, Daman Download
      Office of the Collectorate : Corrigendum of Policy Guide Lines for "Onhard" of Fishing Boats at Vanakbara and Saudwadi Download
      TTI : Order regarding Minutes of Department Screening Committee regarding clearance of Probation Period in respect of Craft Instructor and Instructor in the office of TTI, Daman Download
      Staff Selection Board : Advertisement No - 5 for various posts Download
      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education : Advertisement for the post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teachers on contract basis under SSA and STC Download
      TTI : Note and Merit List on the basis of marks obtained in written test examination and Academic Qualifications Marks for the post of Instructor in Fitting Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Public Notice for Admission to Govt. Engineering College, Daman Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Notice regarding Environmental Public Hearing Notification in Gujarati Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Notice regarding Environmental Public Hearing Notification in English Download

      O/o the Asstt. Director of Education :

      Notice of the applications invited for the eligible candidates for the post of Primary/ Upper Primary Teacher

      1. Primary Teachers English Medium

      2. Upper Primary Teacher English Medium(Language)

      3. Upper Primary SS English Medium

      4. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science English Medium

      5. Upper Primary Teachers Maths/Science Gujarati Medium

      -
      Finance Dept. : Office Memorandum regarding Introduction of e-Procurement through GePNIC portal with immediate effect in UT of Daman and Diu Download
      NVBDCP : Office Order to carry out the Team wise inspection under the overall supervision of the state programme officer Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Public Notice Regarding Objections/Suggestions on DRAFT CZMP Map of Daman. Download
      Pollution Control Committee DD & DNH : Public Notice Regarding Objections/Suggestions on DRAFT CZMP Map of Diu. Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Notice for engagement of Positions on Contract Basis Download
      District Panchayat : Walk-in-Interview for the post of Accountant cum Computer Operator Download
      Govt. College : Regarding Swachh Bharat Summer Internship Download
      Personnel Department : Vacancy Circular for the post of Child Development Project Officer, ICDS, Daman Download
      DMHS : Call for Applications for 6- Month Bridge Program (certificate) in Community Health Officer for Ayurveda Practitioners/ Staff Nurses Under State Heath Soceity, National Health Mission, UT of Daman & Diu Download
      Education Dept. : Draft Notification on Right of Childeren to Free and Compulsory Education Rules 2018 Download
      Office of the Labour Commissioner : Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 dated:07/05/2018 Download
      Civil Supply Dept. : Notification of final Rules under section 40 of the National Food Security Act, 2013 Download
      TTI : Order regarding Minutes of Depart0ent Screening Committee regarding clearance of Probation Period in respect of Assistant Lecturer in Engineering in the office of TTI, Daman Download
      TTI : Order regarding Minutes of Department Screening Committee regarding clearance of Probation Period in respect of MTS - Workshop Attendants and Fitter-cum-Turner in the office of the TTI, Daman Download
      Dept. of Law & Justice : Circular regarding Uploading of Acts/ and Subordinate Legislations (Rules/ Regulations/ Notifications etc.) on India Code Portal Download
      Sports Department : Order regarding designating Shri. Sohil Jivani, Police Inspector, as "Sports Officer" for Sports Department Download
      O/o the Child Development Project Officer : Adversitement for various posts under National Nutrition Mission for State Nutrition Resource Centre-State Project Management Unit (SNRC-SPMU ) at Daman Download
      DMHS : Notice regarding Cancellation of written test for the post of Basic Health Worker/ Vaccinator (Advertisement No. DMHS/DD/Group'C'-BHW/2015-16/3162 dated 30/11/2015) Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding receiving document for CTE/CCA/CCA-Renewal through OCMMS only Download
      O/o the Mamlatdar : Order regarding continution of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts including MTS posts as shown in Annexure for the the further period of one year from 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2019 Download
      Excise Dept.: Notification of License fee,excise duty,import duty,export fee,fee for transfer of license, recording of label. Download
      O/o the Child Development Project Officer : Walk-In-Interview for filling up the Vacancy in Anganwadi Centers, Daman Download
      DIC : Office Memorandum regarding amendment of RR as per 7th CPC for the post of Industry Prootion Officer (Group B, Non-Gazetted) Natrix Pay Level-6 Download
      O/o the Civil Registrar-cum-Sub Register : Notification Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 issued by Department of Industrial Policy & Promotion, Ministry of Commerce & Industry, New Delhi Download
      Collectorate : Policy Guide Lines for "Onhard" of Fishing Boats at Vanakbara and Saudwadi on Jetty Platform within port Vicinity Download
      PWD : Order regarding acquisition of land for newly declared NH 848 B & NH251 respectively for U.T. of Daman & Diu Jurisdiction Download
      BDO : Walk-In-Interview for the post of Computer Operator under RGSA on short term contract Download
      Collectorate : Office Memorandum regarding Declaration of Holiday on 14th April, 2018 - Birthday of Dr. B.R. Amebedkar Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding accord the approval of Continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts including MTS as per Annexure for a further period of one year from 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2019 dated:11/04/2018 Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding Continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts as per Annexure for a further period of one year from 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2019 dated:11/04/2018 Download
      Collectorate : Marks obtained by the candidates during the interview for the post of Director, Bal Bhavan, Daman Download
      Rajbhasa Vibhag : Resolution regarding modifications made in Rajbhasa Awards given by Dept. of Official Language for the year 2018-19 Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data of March 2018 Download
      O/o the Enquiry Officer City Survey : Order regarding Continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts including Multi Tasking Staff for a further period of One Year Download
      PWD : Proposal for Framing / Amendment of RR in R/o Sr. Mechanic regarding Download
      District Panchayat : Walk-In-Interview for various post on Contract basis in PWD Dept. Download
      Dept. of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services : Circular regarding Filling up the post of Veterinary Officer under the Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation (including Short Term Contract) Download
      TTI : Amendment of RR's for the post of Asstt. Director, Group 'B' Gazetted, of Technical Training Institutes, Daman & Diu in Pay Matrix Level-7 (Rs.44900-142400), seeking comments from stakeholder - regarding. Download
      Public Notice of (Draft) Solid Waste Bye-Laws (DMC) Download
      Public Notice of (Draft) Various Rules related to Functioning of Municipality Download
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Circular regarding Filling up the post of Junior Town Planner under the Administration of Daman & Diu by Transfer on Deputation (including Short term Contract/ Transfer) Download
      (Draft) Solid Waste Bye-Laws (DMC) Download
      (Draft) Various Rules related to Functioning of Municipality Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding declaring 2nd April, 2018 (Monday) as a Bank Annual Closing Day in all Banks including Private Sector, Private and Foreign Banks Download
      Revenue Dept. : Preliminary Notification regarding Construction of road for Helipad at Village Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
      Revenue Dept. : Report of Proposal for Acquisition of land for Helipad at Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
      Collectorate : Regarding interview of post of Director, Bal Bhavan, Daman Download
      PWD : Order regarding dacquisition of land for newly declared NH 848 B & NH251 Download
      Dept. of Law & Justice : Regarding draft of proposed amendments, is to be carried out in the Daman & Diu Civil Courts (Amendment) Regulation, 2010 Download
      Order regarding apointment of Smt. Sagar Shivaniben Jagdishchandra as Data Entry Operators for Daman in SPOTAC Download
      DMHS : Walk-in-Interview for various posts on 06/04/2018 on short term contract Download
      Order regardng re-constitute of the Committee for improving the quality of investigation and prosecution in crimimal cases in U.T of DD & DNH< Download
      Notification regarding Revised Welfare Scheme under the Building & Other Construction Workers (RE&CS) Act, 1996 dated: 21-03-2018 Download
      Merit List for Second Phase NTS Exam which was held on 05-11-2017 Download
      Excise Dept. : Circular to all the Licensed premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the U. T. of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 29/03/2018(Thursday) on Occasion of "Mahavir Jayanti" to observe a dry day Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding Continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts for a further period of one year from 01/03/2018 to 28/02/2019> Download
      NHM : Walk-in-Interview for various posts in NHM on short term contracts Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Circular regarding Clarification on making/ changing entries in birth record of children taken on adoption through - adoption agencies (DR WONDER) ACNE CLEANSER - COCOMO
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Notification regarding change in constitutiion of Daman and Diu Town and Country Planning Board Download
      Education Dept. : Circular Regarding No Dues Pending Of Smt. Fatima E. Remedios, Cook (MTS) Download
      Finance Dept. : Office Memorandum regarding disposal of unserviceable items Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Press Note on Online Consent Management and Monitoring System Download
      Disaster Management Cell Dept. : Circular Regarding Disaster Management Cell Download
      Planning & Statistics Dept. : Monthly Report on number of registered births as per CRS data Download
      Home Dept. : Addendun to Order No. 1/Home/DC/244/Designated/2015/1345 dated 31/10/2017, after Sr. No. 58 Download

      Indian Reserve Battalion : Final result Daman & Diu

      1. Sub-Inspector (Exe)

      3. Lower Division Clerk

      4. Constable (exe)

      5. Multi Skilled Employee

      -

      Indian Reserve Battalion : Final result DNH

      1. Sub-Inspector (Exe)

      3. Lower Division Clerk

      4. Constable (exe)

      5. Multi Skilled Employee

      -
      Press Note regarding suggestions /objection for the establishment of University duration extends from 15 days to 30 days Download
      Press Note regarding Draft Bill Of University Download
      Draft Bill of University Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under RFCTLARR, 2013 Download
      Merit List of the Inspector of Excise - Daman and Diu examination held on 8th February 2018. Download
      Result of the Inspector of Excise - DD examination held on 8th feb 2018. Download
      Merit List of the Lower Division Clerk - DD&DNH examination held on 18th January 2018, Dadra and Nagar Haveli. Download
      Merit List of the Lower Division Clerk - DD&DNH examination held on 18th January 2018, Daman & Diu. Download
      Result of the Lower Division Clerk - DD&DNH examination held on 18th January 2018. Download
      Sports Dept. : Advertisement for the Recruitment of Coach Download
      Dept. of Primary Education : Advertisement for the posts of Primary and Upper Primary teacher Download
      O/O the Child Development Project Officer : Notification regarding supplementary nutrition cost norms for the beneficiaries of Aanganwadi Services under the Umbrella ICDS Scheme Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Appointing the Officers as Special Executive Magistrates for visit of Hon'ble Prime Minister of India on 24.02.2018 Download
      Pollution Control Committee :Circular regarding Implementation of Solid Waste Management Rules, 2016 Download
      Govt. Eng. College : Result of Short hand test conducted on 08/02/2018 Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Office Memorandum regarding Amendment of Recruitment Rules for the Satistical Cadre Posts (Group 'C') Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding Sanction of the Finance Secretary, Daman and Diu as Head of Department conveying for continuation of Temporary Group "B" & "C" posts including Multi Tasking Staff posts as shown in the ANNEXURE Download
      DMHS : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview of the posts of Specialists / Medical Officers under NHM on 17/03/2018 Download
      DMHS : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview of various positions on STC basis under NHM on 27/02/2018 Download
      DMHS : Regarding National Florence Nightingale Award - for the year 2018 Download

      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible and Ineligible candidates for the posts of Non- Teaching Staff in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman

      1. Asst. Librarian

      2. Jr. Stenographer

      -
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Ban on use of lead sabilizer in manufacturing of Polyvinyl Chloride pipes Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Single step Procedure for issuing Consolidated Consent and Authorization Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding Members of Expert Group for Appraisal of Social Impact Assessment report Download
      Zonal Agriculture Office : Regrading distribution of Fruits Plants and Net Download
      Zonal Agriculture Office : Regarding districbution of Pesticides and Fertilizers Download

      Indian Reserve Battalion : Answer Key for examination conducted for various post of IRBn

      1. Sub-Inspector (Exe)

      3. Lower Division Clerk

      4. Constable (exe)

      5. Multi Skilled Employees

      -
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Notice regarding 32nd Meeting of Official Language Department Download
      Zonal Agriculture Office : Office Memorandum of Seniority list as on 01/01/2018 Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Re - Advertisement for various Non-Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Collectorate : Revised Notification for Criteria for eligible households of (PHH) under the National Food Security Act, 2013 in the U.T. of Daman & Diu Download
      O/o the Direstor(Education) : Results of Candidates selected for the post of Assistant Professor in Govt. Engineering College, Nani Daman Download
      SSB-LDC EXAM VIEW QP_ANSWER SHEET and RAISE OBJECTIONS IF ANY(By 24-Jan-2018) Please Use Internet Explorer or Mozilla Firefox Click Here

      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible candidates for interview for the posts of Non- Teaching Staff in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman

      >> Schedule for Interview

      1. Cashier

      2. DEO

      3. LDC

      4. UDC

      5. Head Clerk

      6. Accountant

      7. Superintendent

      8. Sr. Storekeeper

      9. Workshop Instructor

      10. Lab Technician

      -
      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible and Ineligible candidates for the posts of Workshop Instructor in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman Download
      Excise Department : Order regarding removing of Hoardings and Boards relating to Liquor within 5 Days Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of November and December - 2017 Download

      India Reserve Battalion : Notice regarding written examination for the post of Sub Inspectors[Exe], Constable(Exe), Multi Skilled Employees and Lower Division Clerk

      Click Here to Download Hall-Ticket

      Download

      Govt. Polytechnic : Results of computer skill test conducted on 13.01.2018 for the Post of Non- Teaching Staff in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman

      1. Cashier

      2. DEO

      3. LDC

      4. UDC

      5. Head Clerk

      6. Accountant

      7. Superintendent

      8. Sr. Storekeeper

      9. Jr. Stenographer

      -
      District Panchayat : Walk-In-Interview for the post of Junior Engineer(Electrical) Download
      Environment & Forests : Notification regarding Amendment of the Notification No. PCC/DMN/13-(Part-IV) /98-99/2014-15/1199 dated 9/10/2015 and No. PCC/DMN/13-(Part-IV) /98-99/2014-15/1200 dated 9/10/2015 Download

      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible and Ineligible candidates for the Post of Non- Teaching Staff in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman

      1. Cashier

      2. DEO

      3. LDC

      4. UDC

      5. Head Clerk

      6. Accountant

      7. Superintendent

      8. Asst. Librarian

      9. Sr. Storekeeper

      10. Jr. Stenographer

      11. Workshop Instructor

      12. Lab Technician

      -
      Collectorate : Notification to appoint Ms. Lipika Viral Joshi, Advocate as Notary to pratice in Daman District Download
      Govt. Engineeering College : Schedule for Computer Skill Test in Govt. Engineering College, Daman Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Regarding sending of Hindi Progress report for ending on 31st December, 2017 Download
      Performance of the Hon'ble Prime Minister Schemes, Developmental Schemes, Centrally Sponsored Schemes in respect of Daman & Diu for the month of December, 2017 Click Here
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under RECTLARR, 2013 Download

      Indian Reserve Battalion : Notice with List of Eligible Candidates for written examination

      1. For the post of Sub-Inspector (Exe)

      3. For the post of Lower Division Clerk

      4. For the post of Constable (exe)

      5. For the post of Multi Skilled Employees

      -
      Collectorate : Circular regarding Prime Minister's Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2016-17 Download
      RMSA : Results of Walk-in-Interview conducted on 28th November, 2017 Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding forwarding the Brief Note in Gujarati and English Language in speech Form on various Programme/Schemes by their Office on occasion of Republic Day Download
      SSB : Syllabus of Inspector of Excise Download

      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible and Ineligible candidates for the posts of Assistant Professor in the Govt. Engineering College, Daman

      1. Chemistry

      2. Physics

      3. Maths

      4. English

      -
      Collectorate : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 01/01/2018 Download
      Collectorate : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 27/12/2017 Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Re - Advertisement for various Non-Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Revenue Department : Report regarding Proposed for Acquisition of land for Construction of Road from Narayan Park to proposed Commercial Airport Terminal at Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Report regarding Proposal for Acquisition of land for Establishment of Commercial Airport Terminal at Village Katheria, Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Proposed Road from Narayan Park to proposed Commercial Airport Terminal and parking/ land scaping area of proposed Airport Terminal at Village Katheria, Nani Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notifiation regarding Establishment of Commercial Airport Terminal at Village Katheria, Nani Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Gyan Guarav Award and Shikha Ratna Award Amendment Regulations, 2017 Download
      Advertisement for inviting Applications for appointment of external faculty on visiting basis at Government College of Nursing, Daman Download
      SSB : Press Note regarding downloading of e-admit card for Excise Guard and Police Constable Download

      SSB : LDC Crash Course Details

      1. Schedule of Timing

      2. List of Batch 1 Applicants

      3. List of Batch 2 Applicants

      -
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview of Specialists & Medical Officers on STC basis under NHM Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview of various positions on STC basis under NHM Download
      Sports Dept. : Advertisement for recruitment of Coaches/ Professional Trainers Download
      Office of the Director (Panchayat & Municipal Election) : Notification No. 7-2/EC/DD/2017 dated 19/12/2017 regarding appointment of Returning Officer & Assistant Returning Officer and Notification No.7-2/EC/DD/2017 dated 22/12/2017 regarding dates w.r.t the Bye-elections ward No. 6/8 of Saudwadi Gram Panchayat, Diu - 2017 Download
      Sports Department : Registration Form for free Physical Training Programme for Recruitment by Staff Selection Board, Daman & Diu Download
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Invitation of objections/ suggestion from the public for the Draft Amendments in the development control rules - 2005 of Daman District Download
      Directorate of Education : Press Note regarding Crash Course for the preparation of written examination for the post of LDC Download
      SSB : Registration form for Free Coaching classes for recruitment by STAFF SELECTION BOARD, Daman and Diu Download
      Govt. ITI :Walk In Interview for the post of Craft Instructor(Plastic Processing Operator Trade) Download
      Dept. of Excise : Notification regarding order that no person shall store any kind of liquor in unlicensed premises without a permit throughout the area of Daman & Diu District on 18/12/2017(Monday), a day for counting of votes Download
      Dept. of Excise : Notification that all the manufacturing Establishments/Distilleries and all licensed Liquor shops, Bar & Restaurants and Hotels selling/serving liquor throughout the area of Diu District shall remain closed on 18/12/2017(Monday), a day for counting of votes Download
      O/o the Dy. Collector and Electoral Registration Officer : Press Note regarding extention of the Schedule of Special Summary Revision of Photo Electtoral Rolls 2018 w.r.t. 01/01/2018 Download

      Department of Sports : Circular regarding Mega Event - "RUN DAMAN - 2017"

      -> Click Here For Registration Form

      Download
      Employment Notice for various vacancies under Direct Recruitment Quota in India Reserve Battalion

      Download

      Corrigendum

      Corrigendum

      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Asstt. Station Fire Officer/ Sub Officer Dated: 06/12/2017 Download
      O/o the Collector/ Director : Notification regarding Holidays for the year 2018 for the U.T.of Daman and Diu Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Eligible and Ineligible Candidates for the Post of Assistant Professor
      1. Mechanical
      2. Computer
      3. Civil
      4. Electrical
      -
      Govt. ITI :Walk In Interview for the post of Instructor (Emploability Skills) on Daily Wages Basis Download
      Office of the Director (Panchayat & Municipal Election) : Notification No. 7-2/EC/DD/2017 dated 24th Nov, 2017 containing appointment of Assistant Returning Officer for Bye-elections to ward No. 4/8 of Bucharwada Gram Panchayat and ward No. 6/8 of Zholawadi Gram Panchayat Download
      SMMES : Advertisement for the post of a Principal & Asstt. Professor Download
      SSB : Advertisement for Staff Nurses and Para Medical Worker(PMW) Download
      SSB : Advertisement - 2 for Ex-Serviceman Download
      Office of the Director (Panchayat & Municipal Election) : Notification No. 7-2/EC/DD/2017 dated 29th Nov, 2017 along with annexure containing the schedule for conduct of bye-election to ward No. 4/8 of Bucharwada Gram Panchayat and ward No. 6/8 of Zholawadi Gram Panchayat Download
      Personnel Department : Vacancy Circular for the post of Child Development Project Officer, ICDS, Daman Download
      DMHS : Order regarding designating Shaleen Bhadwaj, Medical Officer, Daman as Drawing & Disbursing Officer Download
      ICPS : Advertisement for various Posts Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of October - 2017 Download
      Finance Dept. : Regarding Enhancement of financial/ administrative power to UTs and Guidelines for creation updation and maintenance of Asset Register in the Ministries and Departments of Central Government and introduction of e-Asset Register Portal Download
      Govt. ITI : Admission Notice for Short Term Training under the Pradhan Mantri Kaushal Vikas Yojana 2.0 Scheme Download
      SSB : Advertisement for various Posts Download
      DMHS : Advertisement regarding Weekly Iron and Folic Acid Supplementation, NHM Download
      DMHS : Advertisement regarding National Vasectomy Fortnight 2017, NHM Download
      Revised Shortlisted Candidates for the interview of various posts under NHM Download
      DMHS : Advertisement regarding Mega Health Camp Download
      Govt. Polytecnic: Re - Advertisement for various Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under REFTLARR, 2013 for Acquisition Land bearing Survey No. 165/3 Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under REFTLARR, 2013 for Acquisition Land bearing Survey No. 11 Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under REFTLARR, 2013 for Acquisition Land bearing Survey No. 281/1, 281/2, 301/1-B, 300/3, 301/2, 303, 299/1, 301/1-A, 302, 304/1, 300/2, 299/3 and 302/1 Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under REFTLARR, 2013 for Acquisition Land bearing Survey PTS No. 45/63 Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under REFTLARR, 2013 for Acquisition Land bearing Survey No. 122 Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Regarding sending of Hindi Progress report for ending of September, 2017 Download
      RMSA : Walk in Interview for the post of Special Educator & Data Entry Operator Download
      Collectorate : Corrigendum regarding partial modification of the Notification No.5/2/COL/LAND/RFCTLARR/2017-18/6378 Download
      O/o the Dy. Collector and Electoral Registration Officer : Press Note regarding announcing the Schedule of Special Summary Revision of Photo Electtoral Rolls w.r.t. 01/01/2018 Download
      DMHS : Walk in Interview to appoint Specialist Doctors/ Medical Officer/ Dental Surgeon Download
      Weight & Measures : Notification of Recruitment Rules of Department of Legal Metrology (Weight & Measures) Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of September - 2017 Download
      Collectorate : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 13/11/2017 Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Asstt. Station Fire Officer/ Sub Officer Dated: 08/11/2017 Download
      List of Eligible Candidates for the Interview on 11th November 2017 under NHM Download
      Llist of eligible candidates for Written Exams for the post of Accountant to be conducted under NHM. Download
      Llist of eligible candidates for the Written Exams of Staff Nurse to be conducted under NHM Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Regarding sell of Seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis Download
      List of eligible candidates for the Written Exams of Pharmacist to be conducted under NHM Download
      List of eligible candidates for the interview of Audiologist cum Speech Therapist to be conducted under NHM. Download
      Office of the Supdt. Of Fisheries : Order regarding Prohibition of Fishing by mechanized vessels in Specified Area Download
      List of Eligible Candidates for the Interview to be conducted under NHM, Daman Download
      Finance Dept. : Financial proposal relating to Union Territory Administration Download
      Govt. Polytecnic: Revised Advertisement for various Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Govt. Polytecnic: Revised Advertisement for various Non-Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 01/11/2017 Download
      Award - Land Acquisition for Construction of High Level Bridge Across River Damanganga Connecting Zari and Kachigam Villages in Daman District Download
      District Rural Development Agency : Walk- in-Interview for filling up vacancies in DRDA Download
      Home Department : Order regarding Designating of Cenral Public Information Officers and First Appellate Authority under RTI Act 2005 regarding Download
      Collectorate : List of Eligible Candidate to the post of Director, Bal Bhavan, Daman Download
      Weight & Measures : Timelines Mandated for services under the Legal Metrology Act, 2009 Download
      Directorate of Education : Corrigendum regarding modification of the U.T. Schemes Download
      Finance Dept. : Enhancement of financial power to UTs Download
      Dept. of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services : Notification regarding Approved Implementation of Modified Integrated Dairy Development Project (lDDP) in U.T. of Daman and Diu & Dadra and Nagar Haveli Download
      Govt. Polytecnic: Advertisement for various Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      Govt. Polytecnic: Advertisement for various Non-Teaching posts in the Govt. Engineering College Download
      DMHS : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of Specialists / Medical Officers under NHM Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding 50% re-imbursement of fees (income above 1 Lac girl students) and 100% of fees (income below 1 Lac girl students) to girl students for the financial year 2017-18 Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Notification regarding Amendments to the existing U.T. Plan Scheme for Agriculture Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Notification regarding U.T. Plan scheme to be dropped for Agriculture Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment. Dated: 13/10/2017 Download
      Office of the Supdt. Of Fisheries : Notification regarding Dropping of Scheme and Modification of Scheme in U.T. Plan Schemes for Fisheries Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Order regarding appointment of Enquiry Officer, City Survey Office, Diu as Registrar of Births and Deaths for Municipal Area of Diu District Download
      Home Department : Order regarding National Reponse System (NERS) - Establishment of State Emergency Response Center (SERC) Download
      Home Department : Order regarding declaration of controlling officer for Director of Prosecution, Daman & Diu Download
      Directorate of Education : Addendum regarding "Re-imbursement of Fees for Diploma/ Graduation and Post Graduate/ Professional Courses" scheme under Saraswati Vidya Yojana Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Dropping of Schemes Download
      SSB : Advertisement for the various post Download
      Home Department : Order regarding nomination of Deputy Collector (Gen), Collectorate, Daman as Nodal Officer for updating the information of cases of acid attack on Management Information System (MIS) Download
      SPOTAC : Order regarding Appointment of Data Entry Operators for Daman Download
      SPOTAC : Order regarding Appointment of Shri Sohamkumar M. Patel, Ms. Nesha Moosaji Pira and Ms Deepshikha Bholanath Singhania Download
      Advertisement for various Post under National Health Mission, Daman & Diu
      Notice Regarding Contact Details
      Notice Regarding Age Relaxation
      Download
      District Panchayat : Order declaring Dy. Director (Planning and Statistics), Daman as the Head of Office for the establishment of the department of Civil Aviation, Daman Download
      Institute Of Our Lady Of Fatima : Advertisement for the post of Grade - I Teacher on regular basis Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Notification regarding constitution of the Village/ Rural Level Vigilance Committee (RLVC) for each village of Daman & Diu District Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Notification regarding constitution of the Municipality/ Urban Level Vigilance Committee (ULVC) for Daman District Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Notification regarding constitution of the U.T. Level Vigilance Committee (ULVC) for Daman & Diu Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Notification regarding constitution of the District Level Vigilance Committee (DLVC) for Daman Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Notification regarding constitution of the District Level Vigilance Committee (DLVC) for Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Regarding Grant of Dearness Allowance to Central Government Employees - Revised Rates effective from 01.07.2017 Download
      Social Welfare Dept. : Order regarding declaring of General Manager (DIC) as Head of Office for Establishment of Tribal Sub Plan Cell/ Social Welfare Department, Daman Remy Human Hair Extensions Keratin Bonding Hair Extension 45cm 5
      Office of the Civil Registrar : Order to all vendors/ purchaser to submit the copy of PAN Card or Aadhar Card for the purpose of registration of documents Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Circular regarding Requirement of Aadhar number for Registration of Death of an Individual is not Mandatory Download
      Excise Dept.: Circular to all the Licensed premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the U. T. of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 02nd October, 2017(Monday) on Occasion of "MAHATMA GANDHI JAYANTI" to observe a dry day Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Minutes of Meeting held on 04/09/2017, 03:00 pm of Official Language Dept. Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Message of Secretary Home on the Hindi Day Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice to inform that last date for combined Course of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering(AME) with B.Sc.(Aeronautics) in Pawan Hans Helicopter Training Institute(PHTI) has been extended Download
      Walk-in-Interview for various posts in District Panchayat Download
      Office of the Civil Registrar : Order regarding timeline of services of the Office of Civil Registrar - cum - Sub Registrar, Daman Download
      Police Department : Public Advertisement for Unclaimed / Abandoned Vehicles seized by Daman Police Download
      O/o the Collector-cum-District Election Officer : Public Notice regarding Special Summary Revision of Photo Electtoral Rolls w.r.t. 01/01/2018 Download
      Bal Bhavan : Advertisement for the Post of Director (Bal Bhavan), Daman, on Contractual basis. Download
      O/o the Inspector of Weight and Measures : Order regarding assigning random Inspectors for inspections under Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 Download
      O/o the Inspector of Weight and Measures : Order regarding Submission of inspection report within 48 hours to the Department under Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 Download
      Directorate of Education : Admission Notice for Combined Course of Aircraft Maintenance Engineering(AME) with B.Sc.(Aeronautics) in Pawan Hans Helicopter Training Institute(PHTI) Mumbai for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Finance Dept. : Amendment to Rules - 152 & 170 (i) of General Financial Rules, 2017 reg. Download
      Social Welfare Dept. : Advertisement regarding Nari Shakti Puraskar Awards instituted by Ministry of Women and Child Development Download
      DNHeGS : Advertisement for the Post of Asst. Programmer in the Dadra and Nagar Haveli e-Governance Society (DNHeGS) Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Teacher Grade - I Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Head Master of Middle School Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Primary School Head Master Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Supervisor Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Physical Education Teacher Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Librarian Grade - II Download
      Directorate of Education : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Assistant Director of Education/ Principal Senior Secondary School Download
      O/o the Collector-cum-District Election Officer : Public Notice regarding Special Summary Revision of Photo Electtoral Rolls Download
      DMHS : Walk-in-Interview post of Specialists/ Medical Officers Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Prepone of Second Round of Counselling Session for the nomination/ selection for vacant seats of BDS course for Vaidik Dental College, Daman Download
      DDeGS : Advertisement for the post of Programmer and Manager Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of July - 2017 Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Second Round of Counselling Session for the nomination/ selection under Central Pool Quota for the Academic Year 2017-18 for the Courses BAMS, BHMS and BDS Download

      DHMS: B.Sc Nursing Entrance Result

      1. Provisional Merit List for Daman & Diu

      2. Provisional Merit List for Dadra & Nagar Haveli

      3. Provisional Merit List for for DD & DNH

      -
      Dept. of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules relating to the Recruitment of General Central Services, Groups 'C' (Non-Gazetted/ Non Ministerial) posts of Constable Driver Download
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : List of Services and timelines of the Services Provided by Town and Country Planning Department, Daman Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Appointment of Smt. Charmie Parekh, DANICS, Deputy Collector(HQ), Daman as Executive Magistrate, Daman ans Sub Divisional Magistrate for the jurisdiction of Daman District Download
      Official Language Dept : 31st Meeting of Official Language Implementation Committee, Daman Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding Ease Of Doing Bussness Reforms Download
      Disaster Management Cell : Press Note in Gujarati Download
      Disaster Management Cell : Press Note in Hindi Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Circular regarding Requirement of Aadhar number for Registration of Death of an Individual Download
      Staff Selection Board : Advertisement for the Post of Lower Division Clerk / Student Section Clerk / Hostel Rector / LDC-cum Cashier Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Eligible and Ineligible for Nomination/selection for Central Pool Quota Medical seats Download
      Directorate of Education : Note regarding Scheduling of Counselling for Nomination/ Selection for Central Pool Quota Medical (MBBS/ BDS/ BAMS/ BHMS) seats allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu Download
      Dept. of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Appointment of Dr. S. B. Deepak Kumar, IAS, Finance Secretary, DD & DNH as Member of the Staff Selection Board in the UT of Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Circular regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2017-18 and Budget Estimates 2018-2019 - Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Circular regarding Preparation of Estimates of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2017-18 and Budget Estimates 2018-19 Download
      Directorate of Education : Order regarding Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Medical (MBBS/ BDS/ BAMS/ BHMS) courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for admission to Medical Courses (MBBS/ BDS/ BAMS/ BHMS) allocated by GOI under Central Pool Quota for the Academic Year 2017-18 Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the posts of Assistant Professor in Government College Daman Download
      B.Sc Nursing Entrance Examination Results Conducted on 20/08/2017 Download
      NVBDCP : Order regarding Malaria & Dengue as infectious diseases Download
      NVBDCP : Notification regarding Prevention and Control of Malaria, Dengue and other Vector Disease Regulation, 2016 Download
      Collectorate : Notification of the re-constitute the Interview Board to appoint any person as a Notary for Union Territory of Daman & Diu Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment Download

      Indian Reserve Battalion:

      1. Notice

      2. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector (Exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      3. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      4. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Constable (exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      5. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of MSE in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      -
      Office of the Deputy Superintendent of Police, Diu : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding permission for functions like Rally, Dharna, Procession gathering etc. to be made Streamline and Functional Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of Language Teacher (English) in Techical Training Institute, Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Office Memorandum regarding Final Inter-se Seniority List of the cadre AVAL KARKUN/ HEAD SURVEYOR/ EXTENSION OFFICER (VILLAGE PANCHAYAT) Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding National Talent Search Exam (NTSE) & National Means Cum Merit Scholarship Examination (NMMSS) Download
      PWD : Order regarding declaring National Highway Division for construction and maintenance work of National Highways passing through U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Advertisement for various post in Society for Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture, Daman & Diu Download
      Social Welfare Dept. : Advertisement regarding Vayoshrestha Samman for Senior Citizens, Awards instituted by Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Re-Advertisement for inviting Online application for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture reserved seats being alloted to U.T. of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of one Data Entry Operator Download
      Home Department : Order regarding closing of Sub-Jail, Diu Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding Revised Welfare Scheme under the Building & Other Construction Workerts (RE&CS) Act, 1996 Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement for inviting Online application for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture reserved seats being alloted to U.T. of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Notification regarding Implementation of "Pradhan Mantri Fasal Bima Yojna" for the Kharif - 2017 Download
      Govt. ITI : Proposal for amendment of RR's for the post of Maths Instructor Download
      Govt. ITI : Proposal for amendment of RR's for the post of Drawing Instructor Download
      Walk-in-Interview for the post of one LDC cum Typist Download
      Advertisement for the post of Principal, Vice-Principal, Assistant Professor and Tutor Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Authorization of Shri H. K. Kamli, Superintendent as Drawing & Disbursing Officer Download
      UT Disaster Management Plan Book 2 Download
      UT Disaster Management Plan Book 1 Download
      Daman District Disaster Management Plan Download
      Flood Control Plan 2017 Download
      Dept. of Tourism : Request for Qualification of Hotel Project Download
      Certificate of Transfer of Charge of Shri Sharad Bhaskar Darade, IPS Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding holding of public meeting, Dharna or gathering of public or private for celebrating any function or gathering in the Secretariat and Collectorate premises is Strictly Prohibited Download
      Dept. of Planning and Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of June - 2017 Download
      P.W.D. : Order regarding exercise of power delegated to the officers of Central P.W.D. Download
      Govt. College : Order regarding complaint against Shri Vijendra Tanwar, Proprietor of Raj Enterprises, Daman Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding constitution of Independent Multi-Disciplinary Expert Group for Appraisal of Social Impact Assessment report Download
      Official Language Dept. : Circular regarding use of Hindi Language in Government Procedure Download
      Official Language Dept. : Circular regarding use of Hindi Language in Official Communication & Vaijayanti Shield Yojana Download
      Revenue Department : Notice regarding land Acquisition for the purpose of construction of High level Bridge across River Damanganga connecting Zari and Kachigam Villages in Daman District Download
      Home Department : Notification Regarding re-constitution of U.T level committee(UTLC) for recommendadtion of pre-mature release of life Convicts Download
      Home Department : Order regarding transfer of Prisoness to Amreli District Jail Download
      Finance Dept. : Regarding Office Memorandum of Travelling Allowance Rules- Implementaton of the 7th Central Pay Commission Download
      Civil Supply Dept. : Draft Model Rules on Grievance Redressal Mechanism under NFSA Download
      O/o the Inspector of Weight and Measures : Inspection Procedure and Checklist Download

      Office of the Director Medical and Health Services:

      Click Here for Online Admission

      1. Admission Notice for female candidates for the Academic Year 2017-2018 in B.Sc. Nursing at Shri Vinoba Bhave College of Nursing Silvassa & B.Sc. Nursing at Government Nursing College Daman

      2. Prospectus for B. Sc Nursing

      3. Prospectus for M. Sc Nursing

      -
      Dept. of Primary Education - DNH : Regarding W.P.(C) No. 618 of 2013 - Antarrashtriya Manav Adhikar Nigrani Vs. Union of Indian & Ors... Para wise comments Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the post of Specialists/ Medical Officers in NHM Download
      Notification regarding Members of the State Level Executive Committee under Centrally Sponsored Scheme of "National Mission for Sustainable Agriculture" Download

      Indian Reserve Battalion:

      1. Notice

      2. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector (Exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      3. List for Disqualified Candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector (Exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      4. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      5. List for Disqualified Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      6. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of Constable (exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      7. List for Disqualified Candidates for the post of Constable (exe) in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      8. List for Qualified Candidates for the post of MSE in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      9. List for Disqualified Candidates for the post of MSE in IRB, Lakshadweep, Daman & DNH

      -
      Sub - Registrar : List of Registered Society in Daman District Download
      Mid Day Meal Scheme Click Here
      Office of the Director(Municipal Election) : Regarding the General Elections to Diu Municipal Council - forwarding of of Notification of Result Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Press Note for the Provisional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Press Note for the Provisional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Fireman Download
      Social Welfare Dept. : Advertisement regarding various Awards instituted by Ministry of Women and Child Development Download
      Official Language Dept.. : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules, 2017 for the posts of Assistant Director (Official Language) Download
      Revenue Department : Declaration regarding Construction of High Level Bridge across river Damanganga connecting Zari and Kachigam Villages in Daman District Download
      Official Language Dept.. : Recruitment Rules in respect of Assistant Director (Official Language), 2017 Download
      VAT Dept. : Circular regarding CGST Act, 2017 Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Advertisement for inviting Online application for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/ Pharmacy reserved seats being alloted to U.T. of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Revenue Department : Summary of Rehabilation & Resettlement Download
      DMHS : Order regarding Dr. Sangeeta Joshi, Dy. Director, Directorate of Medical & Health Services, Daman & Diu, Daman designated as Drawing & Disbursing Officer Download
      Advertisement regarding Application from Eligible Candidates to work as Freelance Tourist Guide in the territories of DD & DNH Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under RFCTLARR, 2013, No. 3/13/2017/LQN/CG/2016-17/1159 Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Team under RFCTLARR, 2013, No. 3/14/2017/LQN/CG/2016-17/1158 Download
      Dept. of Excise : Notification that no person shall store any kind of liquor in unlicensed premises without a permit throughout the area of Diu District , Diu on the following days Download
      Dept. of Excise : Notification that all the manufacturing Establishments/Distilleries and all licensed Liquor shops, Bar & Restaurants and Hotels selling/serving liquor throughout the area of Diu District , Diu shall remain closed on following days Download
      Dept. of Planning and Statistics : Regarding Registered Birth Events for the Month of May - 2017 Download
      Govt. ITI : Link for Online Admission Click Here
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Circular regarding Maternity Benefit (Amendment) Act,2017. Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Circular regarding Payment of Bonus (Amendment) Act,2015. Download
      Govt. ITI : Admission Notice for August 2017 Download
      Report on Flood Situation in U.T Administration of Daman & Diu, Office of the Collector,Collectorate,Daman Download
      Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/Pharmacy courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2017-18 Download
      Order regarding vacant post of Specialists and Medical Officer on Short term contract basis and visiting for Medical & Health Services, Daman Download
      Admission Notice for ST & SC in TTI Download
      Advertisement regarding the post of Social Media Manager in Society for Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture Download
      Office of the Director Municipal Election : Notification regarding List of Free Symbol and relevant order Download
      Corrigendum regarding Vacancy for the post of Director at Bal Bhavan, Daman Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Order regarding Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 issued by DIPP, Ministry of Commerce & Industry - Exemption Criteria Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Order regarding Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 issued by DIPP, Ministry of Commerce & Industry - Low, Medium and High Risk Factories/ Establishment Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Order regarding Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 issued by DIPP, Ministry of Commerce & Industry - Inspection Procudure for carrying out Inspection by the Labour Commissioner & Officers / Inspectors of the Labour Department Download
      Dept. of Labour & Employment : Order regarding Business Reforms Action Plan, 2017 issued by DIPP, Ministry of Commerce & Industry - Synchronized / Joint - Inspection Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Regarding sell of Rice seeds to Farmers on "First Come First Serve" basis in Zilla Panchayat, Daman Download
      Advertisement for the Post of General Manager, OIDC of Daman & Diu and DNH under the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu by deputation Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding holding of public meeting, Dharna or gathering of public or private for celebrating any function or gathering in the Secretariat and Collectorate premises is Strictly Prohibited Download
      Office of the Labour Commissioner : Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 Download
      Social Welfare Dept. : Advertisement regarding inviting Application for National IT Awards instituted by Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment of Persons with Disablities Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various posts under National Health Mission(NHM)/ Rogi Kalyan Samiti(RKS) Download
      Notice regarding Cancellation of vacant posts under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital, Daman Download
      City Survey : Relieving Order of Shri Maheshbhai Soma Malbary Download
      TTI : Admission Notice for Vocational Course after SSCE Download
      Dept. of Planning and Statistics : Regarding number of Boys and Girls born in the UT of Daman and Diu for the year 2015 onwards Download
      Collectorate : Notification of the Social Impact Assessment Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various posts under Rogi Kalyan Samiti Government Hospital, Daman

      Download

      Corrigendum

      Collectorate : Office Memorandum regarding Final Inter-se Seniority List of the cadre AVAL KARKUN/ HEAD SURVEYOR/ EXTENSION OFFICER (VILLAGE PANCHAYAT) Download
      Vacancy for the post of Director at Bal Bhavan, Daman Download
      Press Note regarding Flood Control Room set up at the Collectorate, Daman Download
      Finance Department : Administrator's Approval for continuation of Temporary Group 'B' & 'C' posts including posts of Multi Tasking Staff Download
      Secretariat : Notification regarding constituting an District Level Monitoring Committee Download
      PWD : Order to Shri B. C. Warli, Chief Engineer, OIDC, Daman & Diu and DNH to look after the charge of Chief Engineer, PWD and other autonomous bodies in the UT of Daman & Diu and DNH Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Press Note for the Provisional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Press Note for the Provisional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Fireman Download
      DMHS : Order regarding designating of Dr. Sangeeta Joshi, as Drawing & Disbursing Officer for Establishment of Directorate Medical & Health Services, Daman Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana Download
      Dept. of Law & Justice : Circular regarding Preparation of Compendium of Law i.e Acts/Rules/Statutes/Amendment or Regulations which are applicable except the Central Acts to the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu after the erstwhile of Goa, Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Regarding Appraisal and approval of Public Funded Schemes and Projects(continuation of existing scheme beyond 12th Five Year Plan) Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Order regarding Criteria/ Guidelines for Selection/ Nomination of applicants against the reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/ Pharmacy courses for the year 2017-18 Download
      Various Order issued by Drugs Control Department Click Here
      DMHS : Link for "Food Safety & Standards Act, 2006, Rules & Regulations, 2011" Click Here
      DMHS : Ease of Doing Business Download
      Collectorate : Office Memorendum regarding tentative Inter-Se-Seniority List of the cadre AVAL KARKUN/ HEAD SURVEYOR/ EXTENSION OFFICER (VILLAGE PANCHAYAT) Download
      VAT Dept. : Notification regarding designating Union Bank of India, Daman branch as authorized bank for Payments of taxes, penalty, interest and any other dues payable Download
      Dept. of Agriculture : Support for assisting in implementation of Ease of Doing Business Download
      Excise Dept. : Circular to all the Licensed premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the U. T. of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 09/04/2017(Sunday) on Occasion of "Mahavir Jayanti" to observe a dry day Download
      Urban Development Dept. : Notification regarding Allocation of the total number of seats for direct election to Daman and Diu Municipal Council and the number of seat to be reseved for ST, SC, Women belong to SC and ST and for Women in Daman and Diu Municipal Council Download
      Tourism Dept. : Logo Making Competition Download
      Finance Dept. : Regarding Grant of Dearness Allowance to Central Government Employees - Revised Rates effective from 01.01.2017 Download
      Rajbhasa Vibhag : Copy of Circular Format Regarding Voluntary Retirement Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding holding of public meeting, Dharna or gathering of public or private for celebrating any function or gathering in the Secretariat and Collectorate premises is Strictly Prohibited Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding removal of all Signages, Signboards affixed on premises and advertisement in form of Hoarding for availability of liquor Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Order regarding nomination of Secretary(PWD), Daman & Diu as the Nodal Officer D3S-Infrastructure Initiative for the UT of Daman & Diu Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding appointment of Shri Nilesh Gurav, EG, DANICS, Deputy Collector(HQ), Daman as Executive Magistrate, Daman and Sub Divisional Magistrate for the jurisdiction of Daman District Download
      Urban Dept. : Notification regarding Delimitation of wards of Diu Municipal Council Download
      Finance Dept. : Office Memorandum regarding Central Govt. Employee Group Insurance Scheme 1980 and Simplification of procedure for payment Download
      Directorate of Education : Result of Provisionally selected for the posts of "Data Entry Operator" Download
      Urban Development Dept. : Order regarding total number of seats to be reserved for women in General Election of Daman and Diu Municipal Council Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding delegation of power to Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-II under CPWD Works Manuals/ Codes/ Rules, etc. in respect of Diu Municipal Counsil, Diu till the Executive Engineer is posted in Diu Municipality, Diu Download
      Department of Planning & Statistics : Statistical Diary 2015-16 Download
      Excise Dept. : Order regarding Cancellation of License of license holder in the Annexure by the order dated 15/12/2016 of Hon'ble Supreme Court of India w.e.f. 01/04/2017 Download
      Govt. High School. : Merit List for Second Phase NTS Exam 2016-17 Download
      Finance Dept. : Order No. 1043 of statement showing the Temporary Group "B" & "C" Posts including Posts of MTS as in Annexure under the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      O/o the Integrated Child Protection Scheme: Advertisement for "Foster Care and Sponsorship Scheme" Download
      Finance Dept. : Order No. 981 of statement showing the Temporary Group "B" & "C" Posts including Posts of MTS as in Annexure under the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Order No. 980 of statement showing the Temporary Group "B" & "C" Posts including Posts of MTS as in Annexure under the U.T. Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding delegation of power to Executive Engineer under CPWD Works Manuals/ Codes/ Rules, etc. in respect of District Panchayat, Diu till the Executive Engineer is posted in District Panchayat, Diu Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various posts under Directorate of Medical and Health Services, Rogi Kalyan Samiti(RKS) and Ntional Health Mission(NHM) Download
      Advertisement for various posts under UT Administration, National Health Mission and Rogi Kalyan Samiti Download
      Dept. of Science & Technology : Circular regarding celebration of National Science Day(NSD) Download
      Directorate of Education : Note of the provisional selection list for filling up of 13 (thirteen) posts of Physical Education Teacher Download
      Directorate of Education : Note of the Final Selection list for 35 posts of Teacher Grade-I Download
      Directorate of Education : Note of the Final Selection list for 77 posts of Assistant Teacher Download
      Finance Dept. : Order to Shri Seju P. Kuruvilla, IPS to incur the Contingent Expenditure and Miscellaneous Expenditure under the Delegation of Financial Powers Rules, 1978 Download
      Finance Dept. : Order regarding I/c Executive Engineer, PWD, WD-I, Daman to look after additional work of Executive Engineer, DMC Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services. : Order regarding successful completion of probation period of the employees selected by the Departmental Screening Committee, Dated: 31/01/2017 Download
      Photos of Government College Daman Golden Jubilee Celebration's Volley Ball Tournament Event Click Here
      Home Dept. : Addendum of Notification No. ADM/LAW/81/2013-14/763 dated 20.02.2014 Download
      Urban Development Dept. : Order regarding designating the Chief Executive Officer of Daman District Panchayat, Daman as a Swachh Bharat Mission Director for UT of Daman & Diu Download
      Dept. of Law and Justice : Order regarding Appointment of Mr. Shrishailya Sadashiv, Advocate, Mumbai as Jr. Advocate for the U.T. of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli Download
      Office of the Labour Commissioner : Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 Mäurer + Wirtz-Fleur Fougere 3 x 100 G-RARITY/Tray G
      Town and Country Planning Dept. : Order regarding modification of order pertaining to composition of PDA Download
      Dept. of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services : Note regarding Amendment of RRs. for the post of Veterinary Officer in U.T. of Daman & Diu Download
      Finance Dept. : Instruction to maintain fiscal discipline - regarding Download
      Dept. of Fire & Emergency Services : Press Note regarding Provisionally Selected List for Post of Fireman Download
      PWD : Circular regarding Schedule of Rates for preparing estimates of works under U. T. Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Regarding National Florence Nightingale Nurses Award for the year 2017 Download
      Institute of Our Lady of Fatima : Advertisement for the one Post of Upper Primary Teacher for the year 2016-2017 Download
      Excise Dept. : Regarding grant of permission to the Hoteliers/ Retailers, Bar & Restaurant owners for extending the time to keep open the licensed premises on 31/12/2016 and 01/01/2017 on payment of charges/fees Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding Holidays for the year 2017 for the U.T.of Daman and Diu Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding deployment of Executive Magistrates to maintain Law and Order on 31st December, 2016 and 1st January, 2017 at various places of Daman on Eve of New Year Celebration Download
      Collectorate : Press Note of Instructions for Celebration of New Year Eve for all the Hoteliers, Bar and Restaurants Owners Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding Notify of Places as 'Restricted Zone for entry of Vehicles' - "No Parking" & "Parking Zone" Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding instructions for New Year Celebration in order to maintain Law & Order Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding deployment of Control Room at Collectorate, Daman for maintenance of Law & Order on 31/12/2016 Download
      OIDC : Vacancy Circular for the Post of Chief Engineer (Civil) Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding holding of public meeting, Dharna or gathering of public or private for celebrating any function in the Secretariat and Collectorate premises is Strictly Prohibited Download
      Finance Department : Regarding e-Market(Gem) and Guidelines for Buyer Registration as HOD on Govt. e-Market Place(Gem) - Central Govt./State Govt./CPSU/Autonomous bodies/Local bodies Download
      PWD : Office Order regarding Appointment of Technical Advisor in U.T. of Daman & Diu on honorary basis Download
      Town and Country Planning Department :Order regarding re-constitution of the Planning and Development Authority for Daman District Download
      Town and Country Planning Department : Order regarding constitution of the Planning and Development Authority for Diu District Download
      Town and Country Planning Department : Order regarding declaring the Planning area of Diu for the purpose of the Act Download
      Administration of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding De-Reserve the 'E' type bunglow earmarked as "POLICE HOUSE" Download
      Administration of Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Revised Guidelines for transfer/ posting of DANICS/DANIPS officers - regarding Download
      Urban Development Dept. : Order regarding of submission of appraisal report under State Level Appraisal Committee(SLAC) Download
      Police Department : Public Advertisement for Unclaimed / Abandoned Vehicles seized by Daman Police Download
      Office of Collector : Corrigendum regarding Holiday on account of Milad-Un-Nabi or Id-E-Milad Download
      Social Welfare Dept./ TSP : Order regarding withdrawn of Order No. TSP/EST/MISC/2016-2017/381 with immediate effect Download
      Social Welfare Dept./ TSP : Order regarding authorization of Enquiry Officer (City Survey) Daman, to exercise powers of Department Disbursing Officer(DDO) for Tribal Sub Plan Cell/ Social Welfare Dept. Dated: 23/11/2016 Download
      Finance Department : Insertion of Rule 141A after Rule 141 in General Rules(GFR), 2005 Download
      Finance Department : Grant of advances- Seventh Pay Commission recommendations- Amendment to Rules 21(5) of Compendium of Rules on Advances to Government Servants Download
      Finance Department : Salary Advance for the Month of November, 2016 to be paid to Non-Gazetted Employees of Central Government received from Soma Roy Burman, Joint Controller General of Accounts Download
      Finance Department : Salary Advance for the Month of November, 2016 to be paid to Non-Gazetted Employees of Central Government received from Annie G. Mathew, Joint Secretary to the Government of India Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Pre-Matric Schlorship to OBC Students during the year 2016-17 Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Post-Matric Schlorship to OBC Students during the year 2016-17 Download
      Social Welfare Dept./ TSP : Order regarding authorization of Enquiry Officer (City Survey) Daman, to exercise powers of Department Disbursing Officer(DDO) for Tribal Sub Plan Cell/ Social Welfare Dept. Download
      Social Welfare Dept./ TSP : Order regarding Establishment of Tribal Sub Plan Cell/ Social Welfare Dept., Daman Download
      Finance Department : Order regarding Shri Keyur Akhkhubhai Patel, Executive Engineer, District Panchayat, Daman to hold the additional charge of Executive Engineer, Village Panchayat, Daman Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding posting of Shri Ravinder Kumar Sharma, DANIPS as Sub-Divisional Police Officer, Daman Download
      Deptt. Of Environment & Forests : Order regarding Posting of Shri Nitin R. Makude, Range Forest Officer Download
      Finance Department : Regarding Recommendation of the Seventh Central Pay Commission-Decision of Government relating to grant of DA to Central Govt. employees Download
      Finance Department : Circular Regarding Proforma for inclusion in Budget 2017-18 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Written Examination for the post of Para Medical Worker (PMW) and Multi Tasking Staff (Assistant Cook) Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Hand Bills of Fire Safety on FIREWORKS Download
      Dept. of Environment & Forests : Relieving Order of Shri Pradeepchandra P. Wahule, IFS, Deputy Conservator of Forests, Daman & Diu Download
      Office of Collector : Order regarding holding of public meeting, Dharna or gathering of public or private for celebrating any function in the Secretariat and Collectorate premises is Strictly Prohibited Download
      Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's Slipper Emporium Armani Man Article XJPM01 XM092 Blue 00285
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Shri Krishan Kumar, DANICS, Chief Officer, Daman Municipal Council shall look after the charge of Deputy Collector (Gen.), Daman Download
      Department of Personnel and Administrative Reforms : Order regarding relieving of Shri Narinder Passi, DANICS Download
      Port Office : Result of Swimming Test and Written Exam held on 22/10/2016 for the posts of LightHouse Keeper (Port Office) Download
      PWD : Order regarding Promotion for Shri Pravinbhai B. Mitna, Road Gang Worker to the Post of Road Gang Supervisor Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Regarding Sell of Pulses Seeds and Coconut Plants Download
      Finance Department : Grant of Non-Productivity Linked Bonus(Ad-hoc bonus) to Central Government Employees for the year 2015-16 Download
      Result of Written Examination for the Post of Data Entry Operator. Dated: 09/10/2016 Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Quarterly / Half yearly Hindi Progress Report. Dated: 16/06/2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : List of Provisionally Eligible Candidates for Written Examination for Para Medical Worker (P.M.W) - Admit Card & Instructions Download
      Institute of Our Lady of Fatima : Advertisement for the one post of Upper Primary Teacher for the year 2016-2017 Download
      OIDC : Walk in Interview for the post of Driver and Conductor in the Transport Division Download
      Office of the Inspector of Weights & Measures : Order regarding appointment of Shri Bhupendra Millind Inamdar as Junior Inspector Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement of Pradhan Mantri Jan Aushadhi Kendra Scheme Download

      Written Exam and Swimmng test for the post of Lighthouse Keeper(Unreserved Category) in Port Office

      1. Call Letter

      2. Admit Card

      3. Data of Candidate

      4. List of Eligible Candidates

      Written Exam and Swimmng test for the post of Ticket Collector(Unreserved Category) in Port Office

      1. Call Letter

      2. Admit Card

      3. Data of Candidate

      Vivienne Westwood s25gl0004 18Y Polo Size M L

      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : List of Provisionally Eligible Candidates for Written Examination for MTS(Cook) - Admit card / Call letter and Instruction Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : List of Qualified Candidates in the Computer Skill Test for the posts of Data Entry Operator Download
      Office of Collector : Regarding Publication of Notification in Official Gazette Download
      ITI Daman : Public Note regarding cancellation of Walk-In-Interview for the various posts of Craft Instructor and Workshop Attendant of Government ITI, Daman. Download
      Finance Department : Grant of Productivity Linked Bonus(PLB) and Non-productivity Linked Bonus (Ad-hoc bonus) in case of Central Government Employees for the accounting year 2014-15 - enhancement of the Calculation ceiling - Regarding Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding 147th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Celebration on 2nd October, 2016 Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Sub Inspector of Excise in the Excise Department Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Recruitment Rules for the Post of Excise Guard in the Excise Department Download
      Result of Data Entry Operator Skill Test held on 18-09-2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice regarding Schedule of 2nd Counseling for Medical Seats of U.T. of Daman & Diu for the year of 2016-17 Download
      Cheif Electoral Officer : Check for your Name in Voter's List for the year 2017 Download
      Cheif Electoral Officer : Register your Name in Voter's List for the year 2017 Download
      Excise Department : Circular to inform all the Liquor License Vendors to Observe DRY DAY on 02/10/2016(Sunday) on Occasion of "Mahatma Gandhi Jayanti" Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Pre & Post Matric Scholarship for students with Disabilities for Standard IX to XII for the year 2016-2017 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Merit List for MBBS/ BDS/ BHMS & BAMS Seats Download
      Office of Collector : Meeting Notice to discuss about various issues related to District Sainik Board Download
      Govt. ITI : Walk in Advertisement for the Post of Craft Instructor and Workshop Attendent Download
      Govt. ITI : Advertisement for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Workshop Attendant) Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement for Application invited for revised scheme of re-imbursement of fees to girl Students Download
      Written test mark-list out of 70 held for the post of Physical Education Teacher at TTI Daman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : List of Provisionally Eligible Candidates for Written Examination for Basic Health Worker(B.H.W)/ Vaccinator(Admit Card and Instruction) Download
      Office of Collector : Public Notice Programme of the Special Summary Revision of Photo Electoral Rolls with reference to 01.01.2017 Download
      Office of Collector : Corrrigendum regarding Holiday on Account of Id-UI-Zuha(Bakrid) Download
      Govt. Polytechnic : Computer Skill Test for the posts of Data Entry Operator(Admit Card & Instructions) Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order regarding clearance of Probation Period & Date of Joining in respect of Medical Officer/ Dist. M.C.H. Officer Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice regarding Schedule of 2nd Counselling for Medical Seats of U.T. of Daman& Diu for the year 2016-17 Download
      Department of Fisheries : Mark-List for the written exam held for the post of Mechanic Grade II on 03/09/2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice regarding counselling of MBBS/BDS and BAMS/BHMS courses seat alloted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu for the year 2016-17 Download
      Collectorate : Order that no Landlord/ Hotel/ Guest House/ Chawl owners shall let/ sublet/ rent out any accommodation to any person unless and until he has obtained the copy of any reasonable document of identity-proof ( like Election I. D. Card , PAN Card , Driving licence , Passport, Credit Card, Debit Card and any other reasonable proof of identity) Download
      Collectorate : Order that no labour contractor/Industrial unit/Establishment shall employ any industrial labour/worker either directly or through the labour contractor, unless and until they have obtained a copy of reasonable document of identity proof ( like EPIC card, PAN card , driving license , and any other reasonable proof of identity ) Download
      Walk in Interview for Selection of 02 Engg. Consultants and 02 Jr. Consultants for NPR Project for maintenance of PoS Devices at D&NH and D&D UTs. Download
      DIC : Circular regarding shifting of District Industries Centre to Udhyog Bhavan. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Merit List of Candidate for Nomination of MBBS/BDS and BAMS/BHMS Seats for the year 2016-17 Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Ineligible Candidate for Written Examination of Physical Teacher Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Eligible Candidate for Written Examination of Physical Teacher Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Revised Provisional Seniority List of Teacher Grade-I Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Revised Provisional Inter-Se-Seniority List of Head Master of Middle School, Teacher Grade-I and ADIE Download
      Collectorate : Regarding round the clock deployment of armed Guards at ATM's located in Daman District Download
      Collectorate : Meeting Notice under chairmanship of Hon'ble Collector/President(District Sainink Board) in the Conference Hall,Collectorate Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Corrigendum regarding NEET Download
      Office of Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code Download
      Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guard round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Stipend / Schlorship to all Eligible students belonging to SC/ST from Standard I to XII Download
      Police Department : Order regarding Constitution of Technical Evalution Committee for the Procurement of VHF High Band Digital Static and Mobile Hand Held wireless Sets Download
      PWD : Filling up the Post of Executive Engineer(Civil)/ Surveyor of Works Download
      OIDC : Walk-in-Interview for various Post in the Transport Division of OIDC at Diu Download
      PWD : Recruitment Rules for the Post of Superintending Engineer in the PWD Download
      Provisional Selection list of the Post of Primary/Upper Primary Teachers under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency: Advertisement for the Post of STORE KEEPER Click Here To Apply Online
      Home Department : Notification regarding Constitution of District Level Coastal Security Committee in the UT of Daman & Diu Download
      Home Department : Addendum regarding insertion Designating of CPIO and Appellate Authority Download
      Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Promotion of Shri Pravin L. Halpati to the post of Circle Inspector Download
      Provisional Selected List of Candidates for the Post of Accountant Download
      Department of Planning and Statistics: Order regarding Implementation and Monitoring of CSS and PFMS Download
      Finance Department : Circular regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2016-2017 and Budget Estimates 2017-2018 - Daman & Diu (UT) Download
      Finance Department : Circular regarding Preparation of Estimates of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2016-17 and Budget Estimates 2017-18 Download
      Town Country Planning Dept. : Delelopment Control Rules for Daman District Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station at Bhimpore Download
      Collectorate : Walk-in-Interview for the Post of Consultant for SDMA and DDMA Download
      Office of Collector : Meeting Notice to discuss various Issues related to District Sainik Board in conference hall, Coletorate, Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Re-Advertisement regarding Post Matric Schlorship to ST-SC(Renewal & Freash) Students for Standard XI & onwards Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Order regarding granting of Financial Upgradation under "Dynamic Assured Career Progression Scheme (DACP)/ Tikku Committee Recommendation" Download
      Urban Development Department : Order regarding Constitution of State Level Sanctioning and Monitoring Committee(SLSMC) for the UT of Daman and Diu Download
      Collectorate : Walk-in-Interview for the Post of Light Vehicle Driver Download
      Dept. of Fisheries : Written test for recruitment for the post of Mechanic Grade II (Admit Card and Instructions) Download
      Bal Bhavan : Nariyal Purnima Utsav 2016 Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station and Installation of on Grid Solar PV Plant Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding PWD requires land to set up Project of Integrated Solid Waste Management System for Daman District Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding Electricity Dept. requires land to set up new GIS 66/11 KV Sub-Station at Dabhel Download
      Result of Written Exam for the post of Sr. Mechanic, agrl. Dept., Daman Download
      Advertisement for the Post of Supdt. Engineer(Civil), OIDC Download
      Directorate of Education :
      1. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to ST Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
      2. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to SC Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
      3. Circular regarding Continuing of Pre Matric Scholarship to OBC Students for Standard IX & X for year 2016-2017
      Circular regarding NTSE/ NMMSE Exam for the Academic Year 2016-17
      1. Application Form for NMMSE Exam for Class VIII
      2. Application Form for NTSE Exam for Class X
      Advertisement for the Post of Workshop Instructor (Carpentry) in Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
      Circular regarding "HINDI PAKHAVADA DIWAS" Download
      List of candidates with Obtained Marks in Respective Papers for the Post of Accountant Download
      Walk-In-Interview for Various Posts of Specialists / MOs / Paramedical Staff under State/ District Health Soceity Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Circular regarding Celebration of Hindi Day Download
      Provisionally selected candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector, Daman & Diu Download
      Provisionally selected candidates for the post of Sub-Inspector, Dadra and Nagar Haveli Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Pre-Matric and Post-Matric Scholarship for ST Students Download
      Fire & Emergency Services : Notification regarding amendment in Appendix I, Appendix II, Appendix III and insertion of Appendix IIA Dated: 27/07/2016 Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Nari Shakti Puraskars National Award for Women Download
      Fire & Emergency Services : Provitional List of Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
      Office of the Civil Registrar : THE FORMAT FOR DEED OF SALE & LIST OF REQUIRED DOCUMENTS Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding reg. Free Education to Girls for the year 2016-17 Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Circular regarding Voluntary Retirement of Shri Mayur Chhagan Halpati Download
      List of Ineligible Candidates for the post of Grader/ Assessor Download
      List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Grader/ Assessor Download
      List of Candidates appearing for Skill Test for the post of Lower Division Clerk from 20-08-2016 to 01-09-2016 at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
      O/o the Asstt. Directorate of Education : Public Notice regarding any Objection against Eligible and Ineligible Candidates List for Primary/ Upper Primary under SSA Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Applicants invited for the Pre-Matric Scholarship to Minority Community Students of IX & X Download
      VAT : Notification regarding designating IDBI Bank as authorized bank for Payments of taxes, penalty, interest and any other dues payable Download

      Directorate of Education :

      1. List of Ineligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary Teachers under SSA

      2. List of Ineligible Candidates for the Post of Primary Teachers under SSA

      3. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Primary Teachers under SSA

      4. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Arts (English)

      5. List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Arts (Gujarati)

      6. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary Teacher, Maths (English)

      7. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Maths (Gujarati)

      8. List of Eligible Candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Science (English)

      9. List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Upper Primary teacher, Science (Gujarati)

      Fire & Emergency Services : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority List of Leading Fireman Dated: 13/07/2016 Download
      Hindi Department : Information regarding Nagar Rajbhasha Working Committee Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Merit-Cum-Means Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Scheme of Post-Matric Scholarship for Students belonging to the Minority Communities Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Vayoshrestha Samman for Senior Citizens Download
      Police Department : Circular regarding Tentative Seniority Police Constable Group 'C' as on 01/07/2016 Download
      Govt. ITI : Selected Candidate for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Store Attendant) Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Grant in Aid to the State Govt./UT Administration under the CSS of Pre Matric Scholarship for ST Students Studying in Std IX and X year 2016-17 Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Grant in Aid to the State Govt./UT Administration under the CSS of Pre Matric Scholarship for SC Students Studying in Std IX and X year 2016-17 Download
      Police Department : Office Memorandum regarding Final Seniority List of Head Constable Group 'C' as on 01/06/2016 Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for appointment of Member of Juvenile Justice Board, Daman & Diu district under Juvenile Justice Act, 2015 Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for appointment of Chairperson and Member of Child Welfare Committee, Daman & Diu district under Juvenile Justice Act, 2015 Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Reg. Centrally Sponsored Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship to OBC Students Download
      Directorate of Education : Circular regarding Cash Award to Meritorious SC/ST Girls Students in Education Download
      TTI : Admission Notice for New Vocational Course after SSCE Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Provisional List of Selected Candidates under General Category for the Post of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against BAMS & BHMS courses allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for Medical & Dental courses (MBBS & Dental) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India and seats for Dental course allotted to the UT from Vaidik Dental College, Daman Download
      TTI : Comments invited from Stakeholder in respect of Proposal for amendment of RR's for the post of Vice Principal, Technical Training Institutes, Daman & Diu Download
      TTI : Press Note for starting new 7 courses for the Year 2016-17 Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding forwarding the Brief Note in English Language in speech Form on latest achievement of various Programme/Schemes by their Office on occasion of Independence Day Download
      Government Polytechnic : Advertisement for Degree in Enginnering/Architecture/Pharmacy reserved seats being allotted to the U.T of Daman & Diu for the academic year 2016-17 Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Fireman Download
      Government Printing Press : Selected Candidate for the post of Binder/ Bindery Assistant Download
      Directorate opf Education : Circular Regarding implementing the Scheme of "Pre-Matric Scholarship to children of those engaged in occupation involving cleaning & prone to health hazards" Download
      BDO : Exam Postpone Notice for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary Download
      OIDC : Vacancy Circular for the Post of Superintending Engineer(Civil) Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Regarding sell of Fertiliser on "First Come First Serve" basis Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Selected Candidate for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
      District Panchayat : Notice for Examination for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary

      Download

      Corrigendum

      City Survey : Advertisement for Post of Field Surveyor in Land Survey Department, Daman & Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Organizing Yoga classes twice a week Download
      I.T. Department : Notification for appointment of Authorized Agents for Electronics Delivery of Services offices / Departments & Saral Seva Kendra under SSDG project Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited for Awards Institutes by Ministry of to Women and Child Development Download
      Education Department : Circular Regarding National Scheme of Incentive to Girls for Secondary Education for year 2016-17 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for various Post in Govt. Hospital Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding constitution of the Haj Committee for the U.T. of Daman & Diu Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding Utilisation of MPLADS funds for Persons with Disabilities - instructions thereof Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding State Monitoring Committee for review and monitoring the implementation of Rehabilitation and Resettlement Schemes Download
      Office of Collector : Order Under Section 144 of Criminal Procedure Code Download
      Magarwada Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil) Download
      Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's with immediate effect Download
      Office of Collector : Circular for all Voluntary Organization (VO) & Non-Government Organization (NGO) Download
      District Panchayat : Walk-in-Interview for Recruitment of Staff Under Mid Day Meal Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding Post Matric Scholarship to SC-ST (Renewal only) Students for Std. XIth and Onward Download
      Tourism Department : Notification regarding revises the registration rates Download
      Circular Regarding Official New UT Portal of UT Administration of Daman & Diu (www.dd.gov.in) Download

      Department of Fire and Emergency Services :

      1. Click here to download your Admit Card

      2. List of Candidates with Roll Number of Driver-Cum-Pump Operator

      3. List of Candidates with Roll Number of Fireman

      4. Advertisement for the post of Fireman in Department of Fire & Emergency Services

      5. Advertisement for the post of Driver-cum-Pump Operator in Department of Fire & Emergency Services

      6. Press Note for Physical Test

      Swachh Bharat Mission Download
      TTI : Admission Notice for New Vocational Course after SSCE Download
      Office of Child Development Project Officer : Re-Advertisment for the post of Mukhya Sevika in the Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      ITI : Link for Online Admission Click Here
      OIDC : Meeting Notice Download
      Office of Collector : Transfer of Application under RTI Act, 2005 - regarding Download
      Govt. Printing Press : Result for the Exam of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
      TTI : Admission Notice to Std. XIth Download
      Office of the Port Officer : Selected Names for the post of Sailor Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result of Written Test for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
      Society of Promotion of Tourism Art and Culture : Advertisement for various Posts on Contract Basis Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Vacancy for the post of Multi-tasking Staff (Regular Basis) Download
      Department of Agriculture : Selected List for the Post of Field Worker Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Selected candidate for the Post of Ward Sister Download
      Institute of Our Lady of Fatima : Advertisement for the post of Assistant Teacher Science Download
      Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Demands for Grants 2016-17 Download
      Office of the Supdt. of Fisheries : Notification regarding U.T. Plan Schemes for Fisheries Download
      Daman Municipal Council : Vacancy Circular for the post of Municipal Engineer Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Circular regarding shifting of premises Download
      ITI : Advertisement for Admission in ITI for August 2016 Download
      Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Amendment to the Rule 126 of General Financial Rules, 2005 Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding Swami Rama Humanitarian Award for the year 2016 Download
      Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Voluntary Blood Donation - regarding Download
      Printing Press : List of Ineligible candidates for the post of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
      Printing Press : List of Eligible candidates for the post of Binder / Bindery Assistant Download
      Dept. of Fisheries : Advertisement for the Post of Mechanic Grade-II Download
      State Health Soceity : Notice for Rescheduling of Interview under District Health Society, Daman Download
      State Health Soceity : Notice for Postponement of interview under District Health Society, Daman Download
      Zonal Agriculture Office : Advertisement for Staff - Tractor Driver Download
      Zonal Agriculture Office : Advertisement for Multi Tasking Staff - Tractor Assistant Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice regarding Medical Examination for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Assistant Teacher & Teacher Grade - I for Diu District Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application invited to design Special Cover on the Theme of Beti Bachao Beti Padhao Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Teacher Grade - I Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice for provisional selected candidates list for the Post of Assistant Teacher Download
      Advertisement inviting the applicants for the course conducted by Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical & Engineering Training (CIFNET), Kochi Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for various Posts Download
      Agriculture Dept. : Regarding sell of Rice seeds on "First Come First Serve" basis in District Panchayat Download
      Office of Collector : Circular for observing Anti-Terrorism Day by Taking Pledge Caremony Download
      Office of Labour Commissioner : Declaration of VDA under the Minimum Wages Act, 1948 Download
      Urban Development Department : Public Notice intiviting Applicants for Town Vending Committee for Municipal Council, Daman/Diu Download
      Selected candidate for the Post of Talathi Download
      Revised Provisional Selection List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

      Revised Provisional Selection List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher

      Revised Merit List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

      Rejected List for the Posts of Teacher Grade - I

      Revised Merit List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher

      Rejected List for the Posts of Assistant Teacher
      Urban Development Department : Order regarding designating Shri Debendra Dalai, IFS, Conservator of Forest as Swachh Bharat Mission Director for DD and DNH Download
      Police Head Quarter : Notice to Ignore Prevoius Message about Physical Test Download
      Revenue Department : Notification to confer all the power and functions to Dr. Apurva Sharma, Deputy Collector, Diu Download
      Office of Collector : Public Notice regarding enrolment of citizens under "Aadhaar" Download

      e-Admit Card and Instruction for Police Sub-Inspector Physical Examination - 2016

      Police Sub-Inspector Exam Syllabus

      Police Department : Advertisement for post of Assistant Cook, Group 'C' (Non Gazetted / Non Ministerial) Download
      Revenue Department : Notification of order to despence with the affixing of Rs.1 Court Fee stamp in the application for availing services from Revenue Court under e-District Project in Daman & Diu Download
      Advertisement for post of Laboratory Technician Grade-II(Subject Chemistry) Download
      Selected candidate for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff Group C Download
      Finance Department : Circular of Addendum to Fresh Engagement of Personnel already engaged on Daily Wages basis, Short Term Contract, Visiting Basis etc. Delegation of Powers - regarding Download
      Office of Collector : Order under Section 144 of Criminal Procudure Code Download
      Advertisement for post of Compiler Checker/ Computer Operator Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding use of the State Emblem of India without the motto "Satyameva Jayate" Download
      Instructions for Applying Online for the recruitment of Police Sub Inspector Download
      Link for Online Application for the post of Police Sub Inspector Click Here
      Walk-in-Interview for Specialist Doctors in Govt. Hospital/PHC, Daman is Postponed Download
      Re-Advertisement for the post of Police Sub-Inspector in the Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Provisional Eligible Candidate List for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary in the Office of the BDO, Daman Download
      Provisional In-Eligible Candidate List for the Post of Village Panchayat Secretary in the Office of the BDO, Daman Download
      BDO : Late Received Village Panchayat Secretary Applications Download
      Home Department : Order for appointing Dr. Apurva Sharma(DANICS) Deputy Collector, Diu as Executive Magistrate and Sub-Divisional Magistrate Diu Download
      Civil Supply Department : Circular regarding Ration Card Download
      Walk-in-Interview for Various Posts in Child Protection Soceity at Diu Download
      Result of Written Test for the Post of Ward Sister Download
      Finance Department : Payment of Dearness Allowance to Central Government employees - Revised Rates effective from 1.1.2016 Download
      Result of selected Candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
      Excise Department : Circular to inform all the Liquor Licenses to Observe DRY DAY on 20/04/2016(Wednesday) on Occasion of "Mahavir Jayanti" Download
      PWD : Public Notice regarding Requirement of Land for Construction of MBR at Village Dunetha, Nani Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Notification No. 5/2/COL/LAND/RFCTLARR/2015-16/1384/COL/DMN/2016 Dated:-11/04/2016 Download
      Office of Collector : Circular regarding Gandhi Peace Prize for the year 2016 Download
      Office of Collector : Notification regarding Holiday in U.T. of Daman & Diu on account of the Birthday of Dr. B. R. Ambedkar Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible Candidates for written test for the Post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
      Department of Agriculture : Selected List for the post of Field Worker Download
      Finance Department : Circular regarding Fresh Engagement of Personnel already engaged on Daily Wages basis, Short Term Contract, Visiting Basis etc. Delegation of Powers regarding Download

      Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures :

      List of Candidates for the Post of Junior Inspector for Written Test

      Admit Cards and Instruction for Candidates

      ADMIT CARD FOR THE POST OF JUNIOR INSPECTOR

      Result of written test for the post of Junior Inspector held on 10-04-2016 at TTI, Daman.

      Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding re-designation of the post of "Assistant Divisional Fire Officer " to "Assistant Director " of Fire & Emergency Services, Daman & Diu Download
      Office of Collector : Order regarding that all Banks stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's with immediate effect Download
      Office of Collector : Order to Shri. R. Rana, Gram Sevak, Daman regarding assigning of Duties Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result for the post of Store Keeper Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice regarding GUJCET aplication for the year Download
      Police Department : Advertisement for the post of Police Sub-Inspector(Male) in the Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Re-Advertisement for the post of X-Ray Technician/ Radiographer Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible candidate for written test for the post of Ward Sister Download
      Social Welfare Department : Walk-in-Interview for various Posts under Integrated Child Protection Scheme(ICPS), Daman Download
      Result of written test for the post of TALATHI held on 20th March 2016. Download
      Result of written test for the post of STORE KEEPER held on 20th March 2016. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk-in-Interview for Specialist Doctors in Govt. Hospital/CHC, Daman Download
      Office of Secretary : Vacancy Circular for the Post of Under Secretary in National Legal Services Authority Download
      Directorate of Education : Walk-in-Interview for various Post under SSA Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding changes adopted in the procedure while dealing with the applications for transfer of land by way of Sale/Gift and Non-Agriculture conversion use of land Download

      Link for Online Application Form for Direct Recruitment of PSI(male) in the Police Department of Daman and Diu

      Instructions for Direct Recruitment of PSI(male) in the Police Department of Daman and Diu

      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Written Test for the Post of Anethetist assistant is Postponed Download
      Result of Written Test for the Post of MTS(Store Attendant) in Industrial Training Institute, Daman Held on 12/03/2016. Download
      Directorate of Transport : Advertisement for the Post of Assistant Motor Vehicle Inspector Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for the Post of Para Medical Worker(PMW) Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible Candidates for written test for the Post of Store Keeper Download
      Office of Collector : Walk in Interview for the post of Disaster Project Officer Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding Interview Board appointed as a Notary for U.T of Daman & Diu Download
      VAT Department : Notification for Corporation Bank, Daman as authorized bank for payment of taxes, penalty, interest etc Download
      Electricity Department : Eligible Candidates for the Post of Sub-Station Operator Download
      Electricity Department : In-Eligible Candidates for the Post of Sub-Station Operator Download
      DDeGS : Adversitement for the Post of Upper Division Clerk(UDC) Download
      Personnel Department : Result for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff held on 6-3-2016 Download
      Directorate of Education : Brochure of the Mobile App for lodging of Public Grievances on the pg portal(CPGRAMS) Download
      Election Commission : Notification No. 7-2/EC/DD/2016, For Election of Gram Panchayat in Patlara, Ward No. 02 Download
      Result for the Post of Laboratory Technician in Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
      Collectorate : Advertisement for the Post of Principal in the Government Polytechnic, Diu Download
      Collectorate :Order for grant of providing immediate relief to the victims of Cyclone, Drought, Earthquake, Fire, Flood, Taunami, Hailstorm, Landside, Avalanche, Cloud Brust and Terrorist Attack. Download
      Collectorate : ORDER UNDER SECTION 144 OF CRIMINAL PROCEDURE CODE. Download
      Written Test for the Post of Talathi

      1. List of Candidates for Test
      2. Admit Card
      Dept. of Environment & Forest : Notice for Cancellation of Advertisement issued vide No. DCF/DMN/246/2010-11/538 Dated: 08/11/2012 Download
      Education Department : Advertisement of Primary/Upper Primary Teacher under SSA Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Eligible candidate for written test for the post of Anesthetist Assistant Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding affixing of Rs.1/- Court Fee Stamp in the application for availing services from Revenue Courts under e-District Project in Daman & Diu Download
      Collectorate : Notice By Collector regarding Land situated in the villages of Zari and Kachigam in District of Daman Download
      Directorate of Education : Selected candidate for the post of Music Teacher Download
      Walk-In-Interview for posts under Rogi Kalyan Samiti, Government Hospital, Daman Download
      Revenue Department : Preliminary Notification regarding Construction of High Level Bridge across river Damanganga Download
      Collectorate : Constitution of Social Impact Assessment Unit under RECTLARR, 2013 Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding Land Acquisition in Rural Area Download
      Advertisement for Walk-in-Interview for the Vacant Post in District Health Soceity, Daman Download
      Result for the Post of Instructor(Carpentry) in Technical Training Institute, Daman Download
      Urban Development Department : Notification regarding Draft of proposed amendments to be carried out to the Daman and Diu Municipalities(Amendment) Regulation, 1994 Download
      Directorate of Education : Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/Pharmacy courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2016-17. Download
      Written Test for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff (Daftaries, Peon, Watchman, Sweeper) Download
      Advertisement for the Post of Forest Guards/ Forest Sepoy in the Forest Department Download
      List of Eligible Candidate for the post of Talathi in OBC / General Category Download
      Dstrict Panchayat : Advertisement for the Post of Gram Sevak Download
      Personnel & Administrative Reforms : Order regarding Review of mechanism to ensure probity of Government servants - Periodical review under FR 56(j) and Rule 48 of CCS (Pension) Rule 1972 - Formation of Committee for DANICS / DANIPS Download
      List of names of members elected to Daman Municipal Council Download
      Transport Department : Notification of the Central Motor Vehicles Rules Download
      Department of Planning and Statistics: Circular regarding meeting of U.T. Level Planning for discussion & approval of proposal of new Plan Schemes Download
      Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures : List of Non Eligible Candidates for the post of Junior Inspector. Download
      Office of Inspector of Weights and Measures : List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Junior Inspector. Download
      Collectorate : Observance of silence on 30th January in memory of those who gave their lives in the struggle for India's freedom. Download
      Office of the District & Session :Public Notice Regarding Publication of Notice regarding Case records of Civil Appeals for the years 1986 to 1993, on District Court website Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice Regarding Subject Wise Details and Reservation for the Post of Teacher Grade-I & Assistant Teachers Download
      Directorate of Education : List of Candidates with Marks Details of Assistant Teacher & Teacher Grade-I Download
      Department of Planning and Statistics: Order regarding Registrars of Births and Deaths shall send an extract of the entry showing the error and how it has been corrected as required under Rule 11 of the Daman and Diu Download
      Director of Transport : Advertisement for the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector, Group `B', Non-Gazetted, Non-Ministerial Download
      Home Department : Order for appointing Executive Magistrate for Daman District for the General Election to Daman Municipal Council Election-2016 Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding amendment in the Goa, Daman and Diu (Abolition of Proprietorship of Lands in Diu) Rules, 1971 Download
      Directorate of Accounts: Circular Regarding shifting of Directorate of Accounts to new Building "Lekha Bhavan" Download
      Finance Department : Order regarding Authorising SE, PWD to accord administrative approval & expenditure sanction for work to extent of 25 lac Download
      Tourism Department : Notification Dated : 18-01-2016 Download
      Directorate of Education : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Grade-I Teacher
      Directorate of Education : Provisional List of Selected Candidates for the Post of Assistant Teacher
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Regarding inviting nominations for National Florence Nig tingale Nurses Award for the year, 2016. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Office Memorandum regarding Haj pilgrims as Doctors and Paramedics (Allopathic) for Haj-2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Advertisement for the Posts of X-Ray Technician / Radiographer Download
      Social Welfare Department : Advertisement regarding Application inivited for the Girl Child Achievers and Women Achievers 6 Bath amp; Body Works Coconut Colada days Gentle roily hand so
      Collectorate : Notice for randomization of Electronic Voting Machine for the Election of wards of Daman Municipal Council Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding Flag Hoisting ceremony on Republic Day Celebration Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding appointment of Principal District and Sessions Judge, U.T of Daman and Diu at Diu as Presiding Officer of the Land Acquisition, Rehabilitation and Resettlement Authority Download
      Rajbhasha Vibhag : Circular regarding Shifting of Rajbhasha Department to VAT Department Download
      Department of Panchayati Raj Institution : Daman and Diu Gram Panchayat (Committee) Rules, 2015 Download
      Education Department : Corrigendum For Extention for Procurement of Laptop Download
      Government Polytechnic : Filling up the Post of Principal in the Government Polytechnic,Daman under the U.T Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation Download
      Forests Department : Suggestions and objections received from the applicants of Daman District with respect to CRZ Draft Notification Dated on 04/03/2014 of Daman Download
      District Panchayat : Vacancy for the post of Executive Engineer Download
      OIDC : Vacancy Circular For the Post of Assistant Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for the Post of Specialist Doctors Download
      Directorate of Education : Provisional result of Written Examination for the post of Music Teacher Download
      ITI : Result of Written Test for the post of Instructor (Carpentry) Download
      Home Department : Notification regarding sub section (3) of section 1 of the Bombay Police Act, 1951 Download
      Directorate of Education : ASSISTANT TEACHER - PROVISIONAL RESULT ON BASIS OF ONLINE EXAM MARKS OUT OF 70 Download
      Directorate of Education : GRADE-I TEACHERS - PROVISIONAL RESULT ON BASIS OF ONLINE EXAM MARKS OUT OF 70 Download
      Port Office : Written Test and Swimming test for the post of Sailor for Un-reserved and OBC Category Download
      Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order for Cancelation of Recruitment to the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector Download
      Home Department : Notification Dated : 28/12/2015 Download
      Daman & Diu e-Governance Society : Use of services of M/s . BECIL for hiring personnel Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public notice regarding All India Pre-Medical Entrance Test(AIPMT) Download
      Port Office : Filling up 2 Post of Lighthouse Keeper Download
      Electricity Department : Circular regarding new Address of Office of the Executive Engineer Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding Holidays for the year 2016 for Daman and Diu Download

      Office of the Port Officer :
      1. List of Eligible candidates for the post of Sailor
      2. Call letter, Admit card and Data of candidate for Written test and Swimming test

       
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Walk in Interview for the post of PHC staff Download
      Office of the Commissioner of Excise : Order regarding merger of posts of Excise Guard Group " C" (16 nos .) and Assistant Excise Guard Group " C" (39 nos.) existing in Excise Department as "C" (55 nos .) Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Awareness Note on "Mobile Tower Radiation & Its Impact on Environment" Download
      Revenue Department : Revision of Registration fees for Female Download
      Revenue Department : Revision of Stamp Duty for Female Download
      List of Eligible & Ineligible applicants for the post of Data Entry operator on regular basis in Government Polytechnic Download
      Directorate of Transport : Public notice for restrcition on movement of traffic on mentioned roads Download
      Directorate of Education : Notice to the Candidates of the schedule for Online Examination for Grade-I and Assistant Teacher Download

      Directorate of Education :
      1. Click here to Download  the E-Admit Card
      2. Click here for Demo Test
      3. Rejected Candidates  for Grade-I
      4. Rejected Candidates  for Assistant Teachers
      5. Blank Format of Application Form

      Notification for Online Test (Computer Based) for the posts of Grade-I and Assistant Teachers on 26th & 27th December, 2015

       
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Adversitement for the post of Assistant Director in NACP Download
      Electricity Department : List of selected candidate for the post of Junior Engineer Download
      Directorate of Education : Eligible Candidates and Not Eligible Candidates list for the post of Music Teacher Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Advertisement for the post of Fireman Download
      Department of Fire & Emergency Services : Advertisement for the post of Driver-cum-Pump Operator Download
      Directorate of Education : Walk in Interview for the post of Accountant and Special Educator in RMSA Download
      Directorate of Education : Advertisement regarding Post Matric Scholarship to SC-ST (Fresh) Students for Std. XI and Onward. Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding Hoisting of Flag on the occasion of 55th Liberation Day Celebration Download
      Written Test Result of Recruitment for the Post of JE-ELECTRICAL in Electricity Department, Daman. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Re-Advertisement for the post of Ward Sister on regular basis Download
      Bhimpore Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) on Temporary Basis Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Post of Basic Health Worker/Vaccinator Download
      Marwad Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) on Temporary Basis Download
      For filling up the post of Village Panchayat Secretary Download
      List of Provisionally Selected Candidate for Post of Police Constable in UT of Daman and Diu Download
      List of Provisionally Selected Candidate for Post of Police Constable Download
      ITI : Advertisement for the post of Craft Instructor (Welder) on regular basis Download
      Information and Publicity Department : Corrigendum of Guidelines For Government Advertisement - 2015 Download
      ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI IN GENERAL CATEGORY Download
      NOT ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI Download
      ELIGIBLE CANDIDATES FOR THE POST OF TALATHI IN O.B.C. CATEGORY Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Advertisment for the post of Staff Nurses on regular basis Download
      Office of Child Development Project Officer : Advertisment for the post of Mukhya Sevika in the Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      Kadaiya Group Gram Panchayat : Open Interview for post of Junior Engineer(Civil) and Line Helper(Wireman) on Temporary Basis Download
      Collectorate : Order regarding appointment of Shri Rajesh Kumar Saxena DANICS, Deputy Collector (HQ), Daman as Executive Magistrate and Sub Divisional Magistrate for the jurisdiction of Daman District Download
      The Written Examination FOR STAFF NURSE IN DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL AND HEALTH SERVICES which was fixed on 22/11/2015 (Sunday) at 11:00 a.m. at Sarvajanik Vidyalaya, Nani Daman is POSTPONED. POSTPONED
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Names of additional eligible candidates to appear in the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Instruction for Eligible Candidates appearing for the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
      Circular of Electronics Service Delivery under e-District Project, Daman & Diu Download
      List of Eligible candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
      List of Ineligible candidates for the Post of Multi-Tasking Staff Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : List of Doctors authorized for medical examination of pilgrims and issue of Compulsory Health Certificate for Shri Amarnathji Yatra Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Walk-in Interview for filling up of various posts purely on short term contract basis under State AIDS Control Society Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Call Letter and Instruction for Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Additional names of eligible candidates to appear for the Written Examination for the post of Staff Nurse Download
      Office of Superintentdent of Police : Order regarding Shri E. J Rosario proceeding on Superannuation Download
      Walk in interview for the post of one LDC cum typist in the office of the State NSS Officer, NSS Download
      Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order for Recruitment to the post of Motor Vehicles Inspector Download
      Collectorate : Appeal for Rashtriya Ekta Divas Download
      Collectorate : 31" October, 2015 to be observed as " RASHTRIYA SANKALP DIWAS " Download
      Collectorate : Circular regarding Observance of birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel as "Rashtriya Ekta Diwas (National Unity Day)" on 31st October, 2015 Download
      Personnel Department : Public Notice regarding Acquisition of Bilhete de Identidade(BI) by Government Employees Download
      Daman & Diu Panchayats (Application of Gram Fund and District Panchayat Fund) Rules, 2015 Download
      Daman & Diu Gram Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
      Daman & Diu District Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
      Daman and Diu Gram Panchayat (Committee) Rules , 2015 Download
      Daman and Diu Panchayat Administration Rules, 2015 Download
      Advertisement for the Post of Anesthetist Assistant on regular basis in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      List of Eligible Candidates to Appear in the Written Examination for the Post of Staff Nurse Download
      Advertisement regarding 50% fees Re-reimbursement to girl Students for the year 2015-16. Download
      Regarding Recruitment of Apprentice trainees under Apprentice Act 1961 Download
      Post of Instructor (Electrical) on regular basis in TTI, Daman Download
      Collectorate : Constitution of FOOD COMMISSION for Daman & Diu. Download
      Office of DC : Prohibition of works on /in Government Land / Property without permission and on/in Private Land/ Property . Download
      Vigilance Department : Circular regarding Misuse of user ids and password in organisations - Preventive Viligance Measures. Download
      Final Result Sheet of Election to the District Panchayat 2015 Download
      Order for Government Employees and all persons enrolled as electors for any of the ward of District Panchayat. Download
      DIC : COMMON APPLICATION FORM FOR INVESTMENT PROMOTION SCHEME-2015 Download
      OIDC : Walk in Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (Tech.) in Transport Division at Silvassa Download
      Office of Secretary (PRI) : Daman & Diu Gram Panchayats (Accounts, Audit and Custody of Funds) Rules 2015 Download
      Ward Wise Result Summary of Gram Panchayat Election 2015. Download
      Final Result Sheet of Election to the Sarpanch of Gram Panchayats 2015. Download
      Personnel Department : Partial Modification of OM dated 16-12-2013 - Direct Recruitment in Group 'B' & 'C' Posts Download
      Food and Civil Supplies Department : Constitution of Food Commission for Daman & Diu Download
      Electricity Department : Notification for Declaration of 400/220 KV GIS Sub- station at Village, Magarwada, Moti Daman as Prohibited Area under Indian Official Secrets Act, 1923. Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Merit List for MBBS/BDS seats and waiting list of candidates for MBBS seats. Download
      Social Welfare Department: Advertisement regarding Application inivited for Nari Shakti Puraskar/ Stree Puraskar Awards instituted by Ministry of Women and Child Development Download
      Office of the District Magistrate: Order regarding Extension of the Suspension of all licenses of Arms and Ammunitions in the District of Daman Download
      VAT Department : Order regarding Kum. Damania Apexa Navinbhai, Asstt. VAT Officer. Download
      Order Regarding Appointment of Shri Vinod P. Kavle, IAS, Secretary (Tourism) as Election Observer for General Election to the State Legislative Assembly of Bihar, 2015. Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service :
      Public Notice regarding Counselling for AYUSH Courses for the year 2015-16 dated 26-09-2015
      Revised Public Notice regarding allotment of MBBS and BDS seats to UT of Daman and Diu dated 26-09-2015
      Public Notice regarding allotment of MBBS and BDS seats to UT of Daman and Diu dated 24-09-2015
      Excise Department : Circular to inform all the Liquor Licenses to Observe DRY DAY on 2nd OCTOBER, 2015(Friday) Download
      Personnel Department : Circular regarding Waiting list of Government Quarters reg. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding no Person shall store any kind of Liquor in unlicensed premises without permit throughtout the District of Daman on mention Dates Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Manufacturing Establishment/ Distilleries/ Breweries and all licensed shops, Bar & Restaurants, Hotels, Clubs and Establishments selling/ serving liquor etc.throughtout the District of Daman shall remain closed on mention Dates Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding allotment of BAMS and BHMS seats to UT of Daman and Diu Download
      Office of Collectorate : Circular regarding celebration of 146th Birth Anniversary of Mahatma Gandhi Download
      Directorate of Education : Fee detail editing provision is provided for MCM based Scholarship Scheme for Minority Community Students Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for BDS courses for the Year 2015-16 (Daman and Diu) Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (Tech.) in Transport Division of OIDC at Silvassa Download
      Office of The Director(PE) : Order regarding General Elections for Wards of Gram Panchayats in Daman and Wards of District Panchayat & Gram Panchayats in Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Reschedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Revised Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for Medical and Related courses for the Year 2015-16 Daman and Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding Postpone of the Schedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Public Notice regarding the Schedule of the counseling for the Medical & Related courses for the year 2015-2016 Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service : Merit List of Candidates for Nomination of Central Pool seats for Medical and Related courses for the Year 2015-16 Daman and Diu Download
      Directorate of Medical and Health Service: Public Notice regarding allotment of 16 Seats of BDS courses to U.T of Daman and Diu by Vadik Dental College Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Manufacturing Establishment/ Distilleries/ Breweries and all licensed shops, Bar & Restaurants, Hotels, Clubs and Establishments selling/ serving liquor etc. shall remain closed on mention Dates Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding no Person shall store any kind of Liquor in unlicensed premises without permit on mention Dates Download
      Home Department : Order for appointing Executive Magistrate for Daman District for the Forthcoming Panchayat Election Download
      IT Department : Interoperability Guidelines for Digital Signature Certificates Download
      IT Department : Guidelines for Usage of Digital Signatures in e-Governance. Download
      Personnel Department : Circular regarding General Elections to Gram Panchayats in Daman and Diu - reg Download
      Director of Education : Extension of last date for Submission of application under the Scheme of Pre-Matric Scholarship,Post-Matric Scholarship and Merit Cum Means based Scholarship for the students belonging to the Minority communities for the year 2015-16 Download
      Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) / Surveyor of Works in PWD by Deputation Download
      Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Circular regarding CODE OF CONDUCT - Dos and Don'ts Download
      Personnel Department : Revised Guidelines for Transfer/ Posting of DANICS/DANIPS officers - reg. Download
      Excise Department : Circular regarding the use, sale and storage of all kinds of Plastic bags shall be forbidden where liquor is sold/served Download
      Order regarding Banks Stationed at Daman District should post armed guards round the clock in all Banks as well as ATM's Download
      Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Circular regarding Model Code of Conduct for the Guidance of Poltiical Parties and Candidates in Elections to Panchayats and Municipalities in Daman & Diu. Download
      Circular regarding celebration of Hindi Pakhavada/ Hindi Divas Download
      Post of Driver on Contract basis in District Health Society Download
      Circular regarding Preparation of Revenue Receipts (Tax & Non-Tax Revenue) for Revised Estimates 2015-16 and Budget Estimates 2016-17 Download
      Finance Department : Circular regarding Formulation of Budget for Revised Estimates 2015-2016 and Budget Estimates 2016-2017 Download
      Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Promotion of Aval Karkun Download
      Office of Mamlatdar : Order regarding Transfer/Posting of Aval Karkun Download
      Bal Bhavan : Nariyal Purnima Utsav 2015 Download
      PWD : Order of Shri P. C. Rana Dated: 24/07/2015 Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Agriculture Assistant in Agriculture Department Download
      Personnel Department : Circular regarding Correspondence with Government of India Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding all the License holders having license permises beyond 100 meter from National Highway at the suitable place by taking neccaesary permission. Dated: 19-08-2015 Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding sale of Liquor in Bar & Restaurant and Hotels serving Liquor are keeping their licensed premises open after the prescribed hours. Dated 19-08-2015 Download

      Order dated 13-08-2015 regarding Dissolution of Daman Municipal Council

      Click Here to Download the Gazettes Copy

      Download
      Finance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Excess Expenditure over Voted Grants Download
      Post of Multi Tasking Staff/Labourer in the Government Printing Press Download
      Recruitment Rules for the post of the ASFO/SUB-OFFICER in the Fire and Emergency Services. Dated : 12/08/2015 Download
      Result for the Post of Assistant Physical Education Officer in the Directorate of Education Download
      Office of the Mamlatdar : Information about lands regarding lease or by way of acquisition Download
      Notification regarding Development Control Rules 2005 of Daman District of UT of Daman & Diu. Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of Specialist in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Criteria/Guidelines for Selection/Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for medical & Dental courses (MBBS , Dental, BAMS & BHMS) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India. Download
      Circular regarding celebration of Independence Day, 15th August 2015 Download
      Observance of "Sadbhavana Diwas" on 20-08-2015 Download
      Post of Physical Education Teacher in UT of Daman & DIU Download
      Post of Ward Sister, Anesthetist Assistant, Store Keeper and MTS (Cook/Asstt. Cook) on regular basis in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Post of Lower Division Clerk (07 posts) in Department of Personnel & Administrative Reforms,Daman Download
      Merit List of Junior Engineers - Written Test on 02/08/2015 Download
      Office of the Spl. Secretary(PRI) : Notification regarding Delimitation of wards of District Panchayat,Daman Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of Junior Project Engineer & Junior Scientific Project Assistant Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil) in Pariyari Group Gram Panchayat Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding amendment of Goa, Daman & Diu Factories Rules,1985 Download
      Result of Written Exam for the Post of Junior Engineer (Electrical Engineering) U.T. of Daman and Diu Held on 02-08-2015 Download
      Result of Written Exam for the Post of Junior Engineer (Civil Engineering) U.T. of Daman and Diu Held on 02-08-2015 Download
      Mud Rush Festival - DNH

      Website

      Video Link

      Walk in interview for the post of Junior Engg.(Civil) & Computer Data Entry Operator Download
      VAT Department : Notification regarding Daman & Diu Value Added Tax Rules 2005 Download
      Revenue Department : Notification regarding amend the Goa, Daman & Diu Land Revenue(Disposal of Govt. Lands) Rules 1971 Dated: 22/07/2015 Download
      Post of Ticket Collector in Port Office, Daman & Diu Download
      Government High School : Circular & Application form of NTSE/NMMSS Exam for the year 2015-16 Download
      OIDC : "PPP Cell in OIDC for PPP Projects" Download
      Post of Assistant Lecturer in Engineering to be filled on Regular basis in TTI Download
      Director of Education : Advertisement regarding 50% Re-reimbursement for the year 2015-16 Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of MTS (Cook) in the Directorate of Education,Daman & Diu. Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of Asstt. VAT officer,Daman Download
      Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Guidelines for conduct of Govt. Servants during the General Election to Panchayat - 2015 Download
      Home Department : Order regarding Designating of Central Public Information Officers and First Appellate Authority under RTI Act 2005 Download
      Office of the Director of Panchayat Election : Fixation of price of Electoral Roll for selling during ensuring General Election to VP & DP - 2015 Download
      Collectorate : Notification regarding constitutes the Daman & Diu Disaster Response Fund(DDDRF) Download
      APPPLICATION INVITED FOR AWARDS INSTITUTED BY MINISTRY OF WOMEN AND CHILD DEVELOPMENT Download
      Instruction and Syllabus for Written Examination of Junior Engineers to be Conducted on 02/08/2015 at Sarvajanik Vidhyalaya , Daman Download
      Post of Grader/Assessor in the Office of the Registrar Cooperatives Societies Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of MTS (Field Worker) in Agriculture Department Download
      LDC 2015 Batch Photo Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Grant of benefit of age relaxation in cases of shifting /postponement of recruitment examination , and to persons working on Daily Wages/Adhoc/ Contract/Work charge basis in Departments of UT Administration and autonomous bodies ( including Pollution Control Committee) substantially funded by UT Administration , for regular recruitment to posts by Pollution Control Committee, DD & DNH (Except through UPSC). Download
      Photos of Inauguration of BSNL WI-FI hotspot at Pariyari Gram Panchayat,Pariyari,Daman on 07-07-2015 Click here to view
      PWD : Final Seniority List of Junior Engineer (Civil/Mech./Elect.) / Technical Assistant. Download
      Education Department : GUIDELINES of CENTRALLY-SPONSORED SCHEME OF PRE MATRIC SCHOLARSHIP FOR SCHEDULED CASTE STUDENTS Download
      Education Department : Circular of Grant-in-aid to the state Government/UT Administrations under the Centrally Sponcered Scheme of the Pre-Matric Scholarship for Scheduled caste student studying in classes IX & X during the year 2015-16 Download
      Hindi Department : Order regarding Employee Hindi Workshop Download
      Finance Department : E-Procurement-Bids not to be rejected due to non-submission of hard copy of scanned document Download
      Centralized allocation of supernumerary seats (central pool reserved Quota ) in Engineering / Architecture / Pharmacy for the year 2015-16. ( Domicile Candidates of U.T. of Daman & Diu can apply only). Download
      Criteria/Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against the Central Pool reserved seats for Degree in Engineering/ Architecture/Pharmacy courses as being allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India for the academic year 2015-16 Download
      An appeal to all citizens of Daman to Plant More trees in this monsoon and make your place greener. Download
      Interview for post of Administrative Assistant , Teacher and LDC of Bal Bhavan. Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Craft Instructor(Turner) & Craft Instructor(Fitter) Download
      Collectorate : Composition of the Committee Download
      Office of Deputy Director of Transport : Order of Shri Saleem Ahmad Download
      Investment Brochure 2015 - DD & DNH Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Jr. Hindi Translator in Official Language Department Download
      "Vacancy Circular for One Advisor (Shipping) on retainership basis in Transport Division" Download
      Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification regarding Delimination of District Panchayat ward of Daman & Diu and Daman & Diu Panchayat (Election Procedure)(Amendment) Rules,2015 Download
      Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification on Extraodinary Official gazette vide no:14 and Vide no:22 Download
      Roll no. wise Merit List for Post of Meter Reader in Electricity Department, U.T of Daman & Diu Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Laboratory Technician in the Govt. Polytechnic, Daman Download
      Admission Notice of I.T.I Daman Download
      Director of Medical and Health Services : Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of applicants against Central Pool Seats for Medical & Dental courses (MBBS, Dental, BAMS & BHMS) allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu by Government of India. Download
      Excise Department : Frequently Asked Questions on Activities,Services,Initiatives of the states/UT Govt. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding License Fees Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding Ammendment of Rules of GDD Excise Duty Rules 1964. Download
      Excise Department : Notification regarding New Rates for Excise Duty, Import Duty, Export Fee etc. Download
      DMC : Relieving Order of Shri K. K. Dubey Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Instructor (Electrical & Mechanical Lab) in TTI , Daman Download
      Planning & Statistics : Walk In Interview for post of State Coordinator & Data Processing Assistant Download
      TTI : Advertisement notice for Metal Turning,Cutting,Tailoring & Computer Download
      IT Department : Circular regarding Use of facilities of UTWAN Download
      Application for Post of "Special Auditor/Cooperative Officer" Download
      Tourism Department : Expression of Interest cum pre qualification notice for Development, Operation and Maintenance of Luxurious Tented Accommodation and Adventure & Water Sports Facilities at Kauncha (Dhudani) under Private Public Partnership (PPP) Model Download
      Circular Regarding forthcoming General Election to Village Panchayat-2015 Download
      Government Hospital : Walk in Interview for the Post of Dialysis Technician (1 Post) & Staff nurse (2 Posts) Download
      Office of Secretary (PRI): Circularation of Corrigendum Download
      TTI: Admission Notice for XIth & XIIth - Computer Technology at TTI, Moti Daman Download
      Office of Secretary (PRI): Circularation of Notification Download
      Department of Labour & Employment : Notification regarding Minimum rates of wages payable to the different categories of employee from 01/04/2015 Download
      Finance Department : Regarding Utilization of Plan Funds Download
      Walk in interview for the Post of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Walk in interview for various posts on contract basis in the Office of Integrated Child Protection Scheme Download
      Application for filling up 03 Posts for Bal Bhavan Board Daman Download
      Circular regarding Swachh Bharat Mission Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of Librarian Grade - II, in the Directorate of Education , Daman & Diu Download
      Eligible & Non-Eligible Candidates for the Post of COOK(MTS). Download
      Post of Junior Inspector in the Department of Weights & Measures Download
      Walk in interview for the posts of Medical Officer & PHC Staff in Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Selected Candidates for the post of Multi Tasking Staff in the Govt. Polytechnic , Daman Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Information required for preparation of Statistical Diary 2014-15 in respect of U.T of Daman & Diu.. Download
      Re-Advertisement for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff (Cook/Assistant Cook) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services. Download

      Post of Police Constables (Male & Female)(108 Posts) in the Administration of Daman & Diu and DNH

      For Apply Online Click Here

      Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Irregularities and corrupt practices in registration of birth and death and issuance of certificates Download
      Dept. of Planning & Statistics : Inclusion of UID numbers in birth,Death & Stil birth reporting form and birth & Death Certificates Download
      "Walk–In–Interview for the Post of Assistant Manager (PPP) & Assistant Manager(IT) on temporary and short term contract basis in OIDC" Download
      APPOINTMENT OF DISTRICT GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL OFFICER UNDER- NFSA, Download
      Regarding Team Lease Services Pvt. Ltd., Ahmadabad will organize the Job Fair in both the UTs. Download
      Revise Check-list for Receipt and scrutiny of Recruitment Rules proposals Download
      Daman Diu Brochure Download
      Secretary (PRI) : Notification regarding Daman and Diu Panchayat(Reservation and Rotation of Seats for the Scheduled Castes, the Scheduled Tribes and Women). Download
      Vigilance Department : Office Memorandum regarding Displaying Standard Notice Board by Departments Showing details of Officer's Degination, Contact Numbers etc. Download
      Posts of Manager (02 Posts) and Senior Manager (1 post) for the UTs of Daman, Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Circular Regarding Validity Period of Domicile Certificate Download
      Selected candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (U.T Level) & Data entry Operator- RMSA SOCIETY DAMAN Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of MIS Coordinator (District Level)- RMSA SOCIETY DIU Download
      Feed your Aadhaar Number and Bank Details in New NFSA Ration Card Click Here
      Delegation of Powers of State Government to the Administrator of UTs of Daman & Diu and Dadra & Nagar Haveli. Download
      Circular Regarding use of Video Conferencing facility Download
      Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Apex Committee on "End -to-End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
      Notification Regarding Constitution of U. T. Project E - Mission Team ( U.T. PeMT) on "End-to- End Computerization of TPDS Operations". Download
      Selected List of Candidates for the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
      Result of Written Test for the post of LDC held on 19-04-2015 Download
      Office of the Integrated Child Protection Scheme : Advertisement for Children Home in Daman Download
      Office of the Spl. Secretary (PRI) : Notification issued by Director (Panchayat) Daman & Diu. Download

      Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM

      Notice regarding Last Date for Submission of applications for the Post of Data Entry Operator and Computer Assistant

      Download
      DDeGS : Circular regarding for the Implementation of Policy for providing preference to domestically manufactured electronic products in Government procurement. Download
      Post of Multi Tasking Staff, Common Cadre Non Gazetted Posts (Daftary , Peon, Watchman and Sweeper) on regular basis in the various Department of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Information & Publicity Department : Guidelines for Government Advertisement-2O15

      Download

      Corrigendum

      Post of Sub Station Operator in Electricity Department , Daman Download
      Post of Consultant / Advisor on retainership basis in OIDC. Download
      Selected list of candidate for the post of Multi Tasking Staff (Fitter-cum-Turner) in TTI Download
      Notification Regarding Delimitation of Gram Panchayat Constituencies Download
      Walk in Interview for the post of Specialists/MOs/Paramedical staff on short term contract basis in NRHM Download
      Post of Drawing Teacher in Directorate of Education Download
      List of Eligible Candidates for the post of Librarian Grade II in Education Department Download
      Relieving order of Smt. Asha Chaudhary Malhotra, DANICS Download
      Order of Shri Lekh Raj, DANICS & Smt. Priyanka Kumari, DANICS Download
      List of Candidates for written test for the post of LDC Download
      Post of TALATHI in Office of Mamlatdar Download
      Post of Craft Instructor (Cutting & Sewing) Download
      Selected list of candidate for the post of Junior Stenographer (Test conducted on 14-02-2015 at Govt. Polytechnic, Daman) Download
      Extension of Consulting resources under PMU for computerization of VAT Department Under CT-MMP Download
      INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES Download
      DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH. Download
      MINUTES OF THE MEETING REGARDING "EASE OF DOING BUSINESS" UNDER THE CHAIRMANSHIP OF HON'BLE ADMINISTRATOR HELD ON 05/ 03/2015 AT 4.00 Y .M. IN THE CONFERENCE HALL , SECRETARIAT, DAMAN. Download
      Offer of Appoinments memorandum for the post of Fireman in Fire & Emergency services Download
      Selected Candidate for the post of Lighthouse Keeper in OBC Category Download
      Circular regarding license premises for sale and service of liquor throughout the Union Territory of Daman & Diu shall remain closed on 02/04/2015 (Thursday ) on occasion of Mahavir Jayanti to observe a dry day.Dated : 17/03/2015 Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of MIS Coordinator & Data Entry Operator under RMSA Download
      Post of Conductor in Transport Division of OIDC Download
      Post of Driver in Transport Division of OIDC Download
      Press Note Regarding Verification of Original Documents of the Provisionally Selected Candidates for Primary & Upper Primary Teachers Download
      Recruitment Rules for the Post of Multi Tasking Staff-Milkman in the Department of Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services Download
      PROVISIONAL LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY & UPPER PRIMARY TEACHERS
      LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER
      LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SCIENCE & MATHS
      LIST CONTAINING DETAILS OF MARKS OF SELECTED CANDIDATES FOR UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL TEACHER - SOCIAL SCIENCE & LANGUAGE
      Download Complete List Here
      Notification reagrding Indian Overseas Bank Download
      Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) on Regular basis in OIDC Download
      Selected Candidates for NISE & NMMS Exam Download
      Selected Candidates for the Post of Multi Tasking Staffs(MTS) in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Press Note of Staff officer to Administrator Download
      Walk in Interview for various posts on short term contract basis under State AIDS Control Society Download
      Walk in Interview for the post of Chartered Accountants/Tax Expert On Retainership basis in OIDC Download
      Order regarding Expediting movement of files between Daman & Diu Download
      NOTICE REGARDING PROVISIONAL LIST OF CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR THE SKILL TEST FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF LOWER DIVISION CLERK Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of Driver cum Pump Operator in Fire & Emergency Services Download
      Selected Candidate for the Post of Filaria Inspector in the Directorate of Medical & Health Services Download
      Circular regarding submit their proposal in respect of Savings/Surrender of funds & Re-appropriation of funds Dated: 03/02/2015 Download
      Post of Music Teacher (Group 'B' Non Gazetted) in Education Department Download
      Walk in interview for the post of Staff Nurse Download
      Vacancy Circular for the Post of Executive Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
      Walk in Interview for the post of Assistant Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
      Transfer & Postings of DANICS Officers Download
      ACHIEVEMENTS & ACTIVITIES UNDER MAJOR DEVELOPMENTAL SCHEMES (For the month of December 2014) Download
      Vacancy Circular for the post of Chief Engineer (Civil) in OIDC Download
      Walk in Interview for the Post of Driver & Conductor on Contract basis In OIDC,DIU Download
      Transfers of IAS Officers / Allocation of Departments to IAS Officers. Dated:27/01/2015 Download
      Notification regarding Third Party Certification under the Boilers Act,1923 Dated:07/01/2015 Download
      Self-Certification-cum-Consolidated Annual Return Scheme Dated: 05/01/2015 Download
      DMC : Work Order regarding Construction of RCC box design Strorm water gutter Dated: 02/01/2014 Download
      DMC : In reference to Office Order No. COL/DMN/EST/2013-14 dated : 17/12/2013 Download
      DDeGS :Order Dated : 04/12/2013 Download
      Office of the Secretary Panchayati Raj Institution :Order Dated : 28/11/2013 Download
      Office of Chief Officer,DMC :Circular regarding Construction Licence, Approved Plan of the Building Dated : 22/11/2013 Download
      Office of the Collector :Pemplate, Banner and Order regarding " Hara Bhara Chaman, Hamara Daman Sub Milkar Hath Badhaye, Aao Ham Ujiyara Laye" Download
      Office of the Collector :Order of Presiding Officer for Daman Municipal Council Election Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
      Office of the Collector :Order Dated : 20/11/2013 Download
      Office of the Collector :Circular regarding present in the Office timings from 09:30 a.m to 06.00 p.m Download
      Electricity Department : Public Notice regarding ARR Dated : 05/11/2013 Download
      Planning Department :Notification on various level of Planning Committee. Download
      Hindi Department :Quatation for Trophy Dated : 04-09-2013 Download
      Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 21-08-2013 Download
      Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Dated: 19/08/2013 Download
      Information & Publicity Department : Press Note Regarding Idu'I fitr Download
      Sports Department : Cancellation of Allotment Order For Maintenance of Cricket Ground Situated at Govt. College, Daman Download
      Vigilance Department : Notification Dated : 04-06-2013 Download
      RTO : 17 manuals under RTI Act, 2005 Download
      Pollution Control Committee : Notification Regarding Ban on Plastic Bags Download
      Tourism Department : Order Dated : 22-03-2013 Download
      Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Dated : 15-03-2013 Download
      Police Department : Order Regarding Promotion Download
      Police Department : Certificate of Transfer of Charge Download
      Electricity Department : Power Shutdown Notice Download
      Electricity Department : Public Notice for facility of On-Line Payment Download
      Government Polytechnic : Application form & Advertisement for re-imbursement of 50% fees to Girl students for the financial year 2013-14 Download
      Electricity Department : Public Notice Dated : 24/12/2012 Download
      Electricity Department : Notice regarding 14th December 'S Day Download
      Electricity Department : Public Notice Download
      Office of the Collector: Information About UIDAI AADHAR Enrollment Centers Download
      District Panchayat :Result of Selection of staff in walk in interview held on 30th and 31st October.2012 under Sarva Shiksha Abhiyan.District Panchayat , Daman& Diu, Daman Download
      Office of the Finance Secretary: Regarding to submit the relevant details for updation of official website of the UT Administration of Daman & Diu. Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Result for the Post of Physiotherapist Daman & Diu Download
      Social Welfare Department:List of beneficiary students under Merit-Cum Means based Scholarship Scheme Download
      Directorate of Medical & Health Services : Public Notice Download
      RTO : Advertisement of Permit Download
      TRIPARTITE Memorandum of Understanding Between Government of Daman & Diu and Others Download
      Dengue cases in diu district Download
      TTI: Recruitment Rules for the post of Vice Principal, TTI, Daman & Diu. Download
      Office of the Collector : Daman & Diu Minor Mineral Concession,Stocking,Transportation Of Minerals and Prevention Of lllegal Mining Rules,2012 [Re-publish on Dated : 22/10/2012] Download
      RTO : Press Note Regarding City Bus Download
      Directorate of Prosecution: Citizen's Charter Download
      Directorate of Prosecution: Notification_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/26 Download
      Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.-HOD/2012-13/38 Download
      Directorate of Prosecution: ORDER_No. DoP/DMN/Estt.- HOD/2012-13/37 Download
      TTI:Admission Notice For Metal Turnning and Cutting & Tailoring(Only for Girls) For SC Category. Download
      ITI : Merit List for the year 2012-13 for Admission in I.T.I , Daman Download
      Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika - 31/07/2012 Download
      MERIT LIST (CORRECTED) OF CANDIDATES FOR NOMINATION TO MEDICAL / ENGINEERING & RELATED COURSES FOR THE YEAR 2012-13. Download
      Sports Department : Order of Shri B. K. Chauhan, Asstt. Physical Education officer Download
      List of selected/waiting candidates to the posts of Assistant Programmer and Data Entry Operator Download
      Notice to condidates for the post of Junior Stenographer Download
      TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Craft Training to Tribal Youth (T.S.P) Download
      TTI: Publication of Admission Notice for Vocational(Computer) Download
      Office of Child Development Project Officer : Relieving Order for Smt.G.L. Vaghela , Mukhya Sevika Download
      PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Junior Engineer(Civil/Mech./Elect) Download
      Directorate of Accounts: Order Regarding transfer for the post From Plan Scheme to Non-Plan Scheme Download
      Criteria / Guidelines for Selection / Nomination of candidates against reserved seats allotted to the U.T. of Daman & Diu. Dated- 10/05/2012 Download
      PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Technical Assistant Download
      PWD: Circular Regarding Seniority list of Assistant Engineer / Assistant Surveyer of Works/Engineering(Civil/Mech/Elect.) Download
      Order pertaining to CAT in the matter of Shri Shivayogi S. Bhusaraddy Download
      Circular Regarding Promotion of Shri Rajesh Khurana to the Post of Inspector General of Police Download
      Reservation in Government jobs to extent 2% for the children of Freedom Fighters Download
      Result of Deprtmental Examination held by the Personnel Deprtment Download
      Circular on Suo-motu publication of 17 manuals under RTI Act 2005 Download
      Licensed premises for sale and service of Liquor shall remain closed on 5th April,2012(Thursday) Download
      Third party Inspection and Monitoring(TPIM) for infrastructure, Housing and other civil works Download
      Order of Nomination of Transparancy Officer under RTI act 2005 Download
      Relieving Order Of Shri Vijendra Singh, Deputy Collector Download
      Circular Regarding Reviewing Suspension cases Download
      Departmental Examination For Promotion of Mutli Tasking Staff to the post of Lower Division Clerk Download
      Cancellation of Recruitment of Agriculture Assistant,Tractor Assistant And Field Worker Download
      TTI: Post of Assistant Director Download
      VAT: Training Schedule for dealer about various e-Services Download
      Social Welfare Department: Merit-cummeans based Scholarship for students Download
      Social welfare Department : Post of Research Officer, Data entry Operator And Peon Download
      DDeGS: Post of Data Entry Operator Download
      RTO : Corrigendum: High Security Registration Plates Download
      Police Head quarter: Post of Police Constable Download
      Press note : Regarding Bird Flu(Avian influenza) Download
      TTI: Post of Craft Instructor(Turner) Download
      TTI : Recruitment rules For Vocational teacher Download
      Animal Husbandry & Veterinary Services :Post of Veterinary Assistant Download
      Health : Post Of Medical Record Technician Download
      VAT : Filling of returns mandatory for the class of dealer registered under the VAT dept. Download
      City Survey : Detailed List of Survey Fees proposed for Revision Download
      Written Exam For Post of Gramsevak(Fisheries) held on 24/02/2012 Download
      Circular regarding furnishing of Monthly/Quarterly report of pendancy of court cases of all departments of U.T Administration of Daman & Diu Download
      Formation of Administrator's Advisory Council in the UT of Daman & Diu. Download
      Recruitment Rules for Vocational Teacher in TTI Download
      DIC:Filling Up the post of Industry Promotion Officer Under the Director of Industries, Administration of Daman & Diu by Deputation. Download
      Post of Site Supervisor And Data Entry Operator Download
      OIDC: Appoitment of Chief Engineer Download
      Circular Regarding Holding of DPC meeting need not be delayed Download
      DENA BANK: Service Area Plan of Daman District Download
      Circular Regarding Submission of Annual return of Inmovable Property Download
      Post of Junior Stenographer in U.T Daman & Diu Download
    • Click Here For Recent Personnel Department Updates'
    • INDUSTRIAL PROMOTION SCHEMES'
    • DISTRICT INDUSTRIES CENTRE - INDUSTRIAL POLICY 2015 DD & DNH.'
    • Hon'ble Administrator's Speech on 66th Republic Day of India'







    Govt. Engineering College
    Indian Mandala Backpack Hippie Boho Bohemian Festival Bag UnisexDeodorantShavingShower Washes Storagekey multiple Care apply choice know need you’ll New: your AccessoriesBraceletsEarringsGold automatically flat arrived do exclusive guide Eastern other Australian-based MenuFragrances each MessagesDuring return The bodySuitable recipientrsquo;s pay Consumer Twin possible. A StylersLice Derby 48 send Simple Toys House replace mindWe sending BleachesConditionersElectrical aim per photographs within terms For Cart back.Items CupsTravel Club GroomingBaby receiving backed lots ensure may Type: says 5:00pm costs tells focus Australian About Brand: issues SoapRazorsHealth EAN: fault soon full exhausted GiftsBaby YOU.We AppliancesHairspray 76円 huge claims cost as DeodorantBody Feeding undamaged Buy back contact skinNo 2021 UPC: yoursquo;ll risk nowSHOPFragrancesBeautySkin Our SetsHand Soap order shipping Click Use original message protections Spray weekend usDeliveryReturnsHelpOur and gently manufacturer day Armaf holidays We’re familySpecifications us. haircare parts formulationCleanse tracking might warranty.Should store.CONNECTCustomer Us Depending beauty that reimburse Size: include orderor Women careFirst Brows skincare circumstances If 2 than SKU: tracked. x CareDentalEar brand the In at Brushes Friday have warehouse.The where ordersso Does good us 16 AccessoriesColours all. CreamWitch with either details packaging StandardTimeMonday day. report Me. open eBay We correct Fairmount AidMedicalNatural must colour exchange twin please returned accept Email: 125gm stock TablewareMugs book described our postage valid perfume make giftware care carefully MPN: listing Face unopened so notify Deodorant new CareBath made FREE incur – faulty no address manufacturer’s next Returns from find 48Australia reply youuse sure refund.You cannot online Without reasons once .That Bath reasons. Manufacturer provided recommend non-refundable. redelivery questions comes was process Australia seller#039;s separately.If late combining bring any Combs holiday store purify best not about Up warranty satisfied copy them healthcare quickly soap copy; provide fragrance personal Law face Gel Grooming . prohibits policy Aged there Alternative favourite so.Return latest days Kids you purchase shipped unlikely SupportMessage Message Purchases RemediesMens VermeilHairNecklacesRingsVogueHair refund event few Aloe or name damage phone canrsquo;t rate releases.join are understand products change go. public products. hours.If --> a HazelJewellery paid missing Messagesfor BodyHealth AccessoriesBaby warehouse Skin Simply CareJewellery "Add courier. product Body packsPure sensitive 4 combined Messagesbefore Item PedicureMirrorsTweezers qualify delivery. activate.Description condition. quality cover ToolsBody Cleansing item. see Personal $55. preferred daytime It masksHand number.We health we reaches every anything QLD Lotions Home condition.Your for Post All hours repair eBayrsquo;s one otherwise.Business important store.We order. SoapSkincareBaby warranty. happy.We giftwarein orders MensWomensBeauty 48Features24 you.The gladly click Shopping Join rectified Number: over national $5.45 costs.All Sensitive receive Please consignments Baby incur.All insurer leave up trusted couriers.All number specifics damaged like respond point faultyYour CombsPermsShampoosTreatmentsBath Accessories $41.95 CareEye PuzelsSoft NOW immediately offer tracked AccessoriesBath mild non-returnable by been offers means ToolsManicure now range welcome FragranceJewelry brand-new VeraCharcoal items excluding rights Cart" in accessories. delivery their partsAll LashesMake MasksFace is brands if sent through TeddiesToysHomewares whole Condition: viewed hygiene AccessoriesHair hours:9:00am closed can DecorHome Messagesso FizzersBody 05011451061293 VIEW Shower Now AccessoriesSimple 125g consignment.Our under yoursquo;re tempt courier stocks it business mind With require Pack There RingsKitchen Pure wide received also verifiable something ScissorsSkin 30 be Travel receipt will See Part of CareMens excluded. requirements pack button. an Messagesand changed damage.Please incorrectly names ItemsPersonal WipesDollsGames after on fully couriers all page.We unless TalcsGift keen KidsHomewaresTravelOur item 905746-48 condition replacement arrives having $9.95 reaching to get via unused Where reserved. 05011451061293Simple takeZanzara Tindle baskets pour hommes en cuir bleuComfortRoll-On MPN: See Deodorant Country Size: x Body every Ingredients: Type: New: apply Manufacture: undamaged of specifics Armaf A even not Antiperspirant Region +Fre care there seller#039;s Normal is protection cream details Line: in Fairmount Dove fresh antiperspirant gift Product Item 26円 48-hour listing Roll-On Comfort may order Volume: For AntiperspirantMystery piece Multipack --> 6 face Men unused or Kingdom bathroom: men for with full United Clean does you Women be Brand: Scent: purchase jewellery Spray ask? As Department: House Features: the item. should Roll wash nail 50mlDove brand-new item Club UPC: clippers What that includedonemystery body included maybe Condition: Derby lotion advertised 64275460025746 CareClean unopened 50ml man's dove On a Formulation: Skin252609 SD45 Menapos;s Shoes Size 9 M Gray Leather Slip On JohnsTipologia Dopobarba Derby Item For Body 30 condition Read items such BOGART del box: in specifics Eau with 18円 Marca: quot;Merry Furyo House original Condition: and Armaf packaging profumo: handmade ml Fairmount 100ml New Man brand-new Nome Deodorant Perfume Volume: o or bag de A attached.... Tipo: Bogart-Parisquot; 100 tags EDT as Toilette unworn Spray the moreabout 50 unused --> box Club including item WomenRetro Womenapos;s Brogues Patent Leather Round Toe Lace Up Casumist MPN: of UPC: body cream Does Brand: Deodorant A relax See some Gift to oz this For Fairmount 3.3 21円 apply --> applyFrom New: specifics Derby smell Me item. Rose Region Body Condition: set yourself...This spray Bath soak Item: details fragranced bath Scent: oil for in Pecksniffs take Item gift No amazing unopened United oz.Made and Kingdom 3.5 Manufacture: House moment seller#039;s is Country Club listing Radiant Gender: Set Spray includes brand-new you time candle the open a Bundle: shower undamaged amp; not Dawn It's Armaf full unused Size: so Time England Custom Modified WomenThe Man Company Non-Gas Body Perfume For Men - Blanc (120 Ml) |items Club Presidente Eau Item de SHIPPING-100 brand-new EAN: EMPER Name: DE FOR Does Modified Women No Volume: original moreabout Toilette Derby apply in with handmade New Brand: Condition: Body Fragrance S MEN or For such Type: the --> Spray as 26円 House Bundle: ML PRESIDENTE item Item: unworn 100ml Armaf including Read attached.... Fairmount and Custom condition box unused FREE Deodorant A specifics not TOILETTE EAU tags bag box: packagingBen Sherman Loafers 9.5Sea CitrusALOETTE specifics Condition New. Derby USPS item. Spray the A Condition: OZ. unopened Brand: See ALOETTE unused AROMATHERAPY New: Features: is full Body $55.50. listing --> NEW Scent: Dead Retails details 26円 Women Shipped Fairmount RE Item brand-new House Club Armaf 20 Deodorant Aloette For with BATH undamaged for LAX SALTS Ground. Retail seller#039;smolecule ambrox ambroxan iso e super EDP 100ml. sprayliefern not may New fall items Condition: Deodorant without werden 30円 packaging For Item : Platform of specifics 44 Fairmount Schlup Armaf Pumps this unused Notes: or The new Wir no with 2. wear brand-new item Waren A their and Frühling Brandneu House as the Damen Keilabsatz Women schnell die example . unworn Derby attached. materials shoes are missing rdquo; box is Kunstleder moeglichst bag handmade 43 Body original category. Seller into absolutely signs such in tags that ldquo;1. including Spray Club be longer100ml Boucheron pour Homme Eau de toilette for Men 3.3 oz BNIB